next page  
   Eric T.Moore Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
24 Bridge Street, Hitchin, Herts, SG5 2DF, England
booksales@erictmoore.co.uk

Gardening

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 142 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  By Pen and by Spade: Anthology of Garden Writing from "Hortus"
Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, Sutton Publishing Ltd. 1990. (ISBN: 0862998824) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 248 pp. appears unread. Fine/Fine.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 048509
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

  Daffodil Varieties
London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1982. (ISBN: 0112412343) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 40 pp. Col. illus. Very Good +/No Jacket.
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 035303
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

  The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1966
London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1965. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in green boards, b/w photog. Shelfwear. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 040091
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

  The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1962
London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1962. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in green boards, b/w photog. Shelfwear. Page edges quite grubby. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 040093
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

  The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1960
London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1959. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in green boards, b/w photog. two pages of col. tulips pasted inside the book. Shelfwear. Spotting. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 040094
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

  The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1964
London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1963. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in green boards, b/w photog. D/j worn and creased, chipping along the edges. Very Good/Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 040095
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

  The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1965
London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1964. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in green boards, b/w photog. D/j worn and creased, chipping along the edges. Very Good/Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 040096
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

  The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1961
London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1960. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in green boards, b/w photog. D/j worn and creased, chipping along the edges. Very Good/Good.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 040097
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

  The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1950
London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1950. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 226 pp. Bound in green boards, sl. wear, cloth begiining to ripple near spine edge; b/w photog. D/j worn and creased, chipping along the edges. Good +/No Jacket.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 041116
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

  The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1948
London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1948. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 149 pp. boards sl. soiled, sl. edgewear, b/w photog. inscrip. fep.D/j worn and creased, enclosed in protective wrapper. Good +/Good.
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 041118
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

  The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1949
London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1949. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 216 pp. sl. edgewear, b/w photog. inscrip. fep.D/j worn/torn, creased + loss top spine. Good +/Good.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 041121
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

  A Field Guide in Colour to Garden Plants
London, Octopus. 1978. (ISBN: 0706410378) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 271 pp. colour illus. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 16530
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

  Illustrated Virago Book of Women Gardeners, The
London, United Kingdom, Virago Press Ltd. 1997. (ISBN: 0316641308) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 224 pp. colour illus. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 044029
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

  The International Daffodil Checklist 1989
London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1989. (ISBN: 0906603528) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Complate list from 1989. Slight shelfwear. Very Good +/No Jacket.
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 040031
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

  Reader's Digest All-Season Guide to Gardening : Late Spring
London, Readers Digest. 2002. (ISBN: 0276427084) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 160 pp. colour illus. Near Fine.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 034195
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

  Virago Book of Women Gardeners, The
London, United Kingdom, Virago Press Ltd. 1996. (ISBN: 1860491537) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 274 pp. sl. tanning page edges. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.83 | JP¥ 519] Book number: 034186
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

ALLWOOD, MONTAGU C.  Carnations and All Dianthus.
Allwood Bros. 1935, 2nd.edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xxiv + 215pp. Col. Frontis. B/W photo illus. Green cloth with gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Corners bumped. Covers grubby6. Pages discoloured at fore edges but text clean. Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 042649
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

ANDERSON, E. B.  The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers
London, Oxford University Press, Incorporated. 1972. (ISBN: 0199100020) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 207 pp. edges sl. rubbed ow very clean copy.d/w sl.creased/rubbed at edges, shelfwear. Very Good +/Very Good.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 034206
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

ANDERTON, STEPHEN  Stephen Anderton's Garden Answers
London, United Kingdom, Robson Books Ltd. 1997. (ISBN: 1861051174) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 269 pp. vg clean copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 046944
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

ANDREWS, JONATHAN  Creating a Wild Flower Garden
London, Bloomsbury. 1994. (ISBN: 1854714015) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 160 pp. Col. illustrations throughout, very little shelfwear. Very Good +/Very Good.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 041894
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

ASHBERRY, ANNE  Gardens on a Higher Level
London, Garden Book Club. 1969. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 152 pp. b/w illus. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16435
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

BAGLIN / MULLINS  Australian Wildflowers in Colour
Australia, Reed Editions. 1985. (ISBN: 0730100790) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 112 pp. Bound in glossy illustrated boards. Very Good +/No Jacket.
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 047510
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

BECKETT, KENNETH A.  The Complete Book of Evergreens
London, Ward Lock. 1981. (ISBN: 0706359895) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 160 pp. colour illus. Very Good +/Very Good +.
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 19290
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

BELL, PETER R. AND WOODCOCK, CHRISTOPHER L.F.; WOODCOCK, CHRISTOPHER L. F.  The Diversity of Green Plants
London, Arnold. 1971. (ISBN: 0713123109) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 374 pp. Clear plastic film cover, spine little creased, name on ffep. Very Good +/No Jacket.
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 045564
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

BELL, M.G.KENNEDY  A Garden Timepiece
London, Hutchinson. 0000. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 223 pp.green cloth; b/w illus. small indent on spine; rubbing top/bottom spine; sl. fading to boards; foxing to endpapers. Good+/No Jacket.
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1260] Book number: 20975
    Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books.

142 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Eric T.Moore Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Eric T.Moore Books 2005