| next page |
| Eric T.Moore Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 142 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| By Pen and by Spade: Anthology of Garden Writing from "Hortus" Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, Sutton Publishing Ltd. 1990. (ISBN: 0862998824) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 248 pp. appears unread. Fine/Fine. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 048509 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Daffodil Varieties London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office. 1982. (ISBN: 0112412343) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 40 pp. Col. illus. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 035303 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1966 London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1965. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in green boards, b/w photog. Shelfwear. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 040091 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1962 London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1962. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in green boards, b/w photog. Shelfwear. Page edges quite grubby. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 040093 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1960 London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1959. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in green boards, b/w photog. two pages of col. tulips pasted inside the book. Shelfwear. Spotting. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 040094 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1964 London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1963. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in green boards, b/w photog. D/j worn and creased, chipping along the edges. Very Good/Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 040095 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1965 London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1964. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in green boards, b/w photog. D/j worn and creased, chipping along the edges. Very Good/Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 040096 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1961 London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1960. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Bound in green boards, b/w photog. D/j worn and creased, chipping along the edges. Very Good/Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 040097 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1950 London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1950. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 226 pp. Bound in green boards, sl. wear, cloth begiining to ripple near spine edge; b/w photog. D/j worn and creased, chipping along the edges. Good +/No Jacket. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 041116 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1948 London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1948. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 149 pp. boards sl. soiled, sl. edgewear, b/w photog. inscrip. fep.D/j worn and creased, enclosed in protective wrapper. Good +/Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 041118 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| The Daffodil and Tulip Year Book 1949 London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1949. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 216 pp. sl. edgewear, b/w photog. inscrip. fep.D/j worn/torn, creased + loss top spine. Good +/Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 041121 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| A Field Guide in Colour to Garden Plants London, Octopus. 1978. (ISBN: 0706410378) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 271 pp. colour illus. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 16530 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Illustrated Virago Book of Women Gardeners, The London, United Kingdom, Virago Press Ltd. 1997. (ISBN: 0316641308) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 224 pp. colour illus. Fine/Near Fine. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 24.99 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 044029 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| The International Daffodil Checklist 1989 London, The Royal Horticultural Society. 1989. (ISBN: 0906603528) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Complate list from 1989. Slight shelfwear. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 040031 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Reader's Digest All-Season Guide to Gardening : Late Spring London, Readers Digest. 2002. (ISBN: 0276427084) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 160 pp. colour illus. Near Fine. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 034195 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Virago Book of Women Gardeners, The London, United Kingdom, Virago Press Ltd. 1996. (ISBN: 1860491537) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 274 pp. sl. tanning page edges. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.83 | JP¥ 519] Book number: 034186 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ALLWOOD, MONTAGU C. Carnations and All Dianthus. Allwood Bros. 1935, 2nd.edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xxiv + 215pp. Col. Frontis. B/W photo illus. Green cloth with gilt lettering on spine and front cover. Corners bumped. Covers grubby6. Pages discoloured at fore edges but text clean. Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 042649 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, E. B. The Oxford Book of Garden Flowers London, Oxford University Press, Incorporated. 1972. (ISBN: 0199100020) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 207 pp. edges sl. rubbed ow very clean copy.d/w sl.creased/rubbed at edges, shelfwear. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 034206 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ANDERTON, STEPHEN Stephen Anderton's Garden Answers London, United Kingdom, Robson Books Ltd. 1997. (ISBN: 1861051174) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 269 pp. vg clean copy. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 046944 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, JONATHAN Creating a Wild Flower Garden London, Bloomsbury. 1994. (ISBN: 1854714015) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 160 pp. Col. illustrations throughout, very little shelfwear. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 041894 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ASHBERRY, ANNE Gardens on a Higher Level London, Garden Book Club. 1969. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 152 pp. b/w illus. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 16435 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BAGLIN / MULLINS Australian Wildflowers in Colour Australia, Reed Editions. 1985. (ISBN: 0730100790) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 112 pp. Bound in glossy illustrated boards. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 047510 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BECKETT, KENNETH A. The Complete Book of Evergreens London, Ward Lock. 1981. (ISBN: 0706359895) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 160 pp. colour illus. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 19290 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BELL, PETER R. AND WOODCOCK, CHRISTOPHER L.F.; WOODCOCK, CHRISTOPHER L. F. The Diversity of Green Plants London, Arnold. 1971. (ISBN: 0713123109) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 374 pp. Clear plastic film cover, spine little creased, name on ffep. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 045564 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BELL, M.G.KENNEDY A Garden Timepiece London, Hutchinson. 0000. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 223 pp.green cloth; b/w illus. small indent on spine; rubbing top/bottom spine; sl. fading to boards; foxing to endpapers. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1260] Book number: 20975 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. |
| next page | |
| Eric T.Moore Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Eric T.Moore Books 2005