| next page |
| Eric T.Moore Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 27 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BAILEY, JOHN Tales from the River Bank London, BBC Books. 1997. (ISBN: 056338798x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 223 pp. D/j marked / stained on the back, o/w very good clean copy. Illustrated throughout in colour. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 078550 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BRENNAND, G The Fishermans Handbook - Trout, Salmon and Sea Trout London, Ward Lock & Co. 1954. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 288 pp. Bound in brown cloth boards, spine bumped, edgewear. Name on ffep. B/w illustrations. Good copy. Good +/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 078598 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BRIDGETT, R C Tight Lines Uk No Date, BPC Publishers. 0000. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 96 pp. Angling sketches, Trout and Salmon - forgotten gems series. Good copy. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 078414 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BUCKLAND, JOHN The Flyfisher's Companion London, Pyramid Books. 1990. (ISBN: 1855100304) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Landscape. 125 pp. Little shelfwear, illustrated throughout. Very good copy. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 078546 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| DAWES, JOHN A. Freshwater Aquarium Fishes: A Practical Guide to Keeping Twickenham, Hamlyn. 1987. (ISBN: 0600551830) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Small inscription no fep, small tear at top of d/w spine, colour illus, 156pp. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 18185 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| FOSTER, MURIEL Days on Sea, Loch and River : A Fishing Diary London, Michael Joseph. 1979. (ISBN: 0718117883) Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Square. Name on inside cover. A fishing diary compiled and illustrated by Muriel Foster between 1913 and 1928. Very good copy. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 078581 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| FOSTER, MURIEL Days on Sea, Loch and River : A Fishing Diary London, Michael Joseph. 1979. (ISBN: 0718117883) Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Square. Inscription on ffep. A fishing diary compiled and illustrated by Muriel Foster between 1913 and 1928. Very good copy. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 078582 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| GAMMON, CLIVE I Know a Good Place Shrewsbury, Swan Hill Press. 1990. (ISBN: 1853101524) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 239 pp. Bound in green boards spine bumped, very good copy. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 078562 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| GARNER, LEWIS-ANN The Best Fishing in Scotland Scotland, Lochar. 1991. (ISBN: 0948403292) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Landscape. 159 pp. Pages a little damp affected. Price clipped from d/j, name on inside cover. Good +/Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 078579 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HAINES, ALLAN The Angling Times Book of Coarse Fishing Newton Abbot, David & Charles. 1987. (ISBN: 0715390929) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 224 pp. colour illus. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 046959 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HEAD, L. River Fishing Wiltshire, The Crowood Press. 1985. (ISBN: 0946284717) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 120 pp. Bound in glosyy pictorial boards, little shelfwear. Illustrated throughout. Very Good +. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 078548 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HOUSBY, TREVOR The Complete Book of Fishing : a Guide to Freshwater, Saltwater & Big-Game Fishing London, Octopus for WH Smith. 1987. (ISBN: 0706430271) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 192 pp. colour illus. dw sl. rubbed/small tears at edges. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 046957 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| LAWTON, TERRY Nymph Fishing a History Swan Hill Press. 2005. (ISBN: 1904057659) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 194 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy in vg dw. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 074008 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| LUCAS, JEREMY Fly-Fisher London, Jonathan Cape. 1986. (ISBN: 0224024027) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 145 pp. D/j worn and scuffed, page edges sl. grubby. Shelfwear. Very Good/Good +. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 042917 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| MARSHALL, MICHAEL Fishing : The Coastal Tradition London, B T Batsford. 1987. (ISBN: 0713454105) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 192 pp.D/j a little worn and grubby on inside back cover and price clipped. Illustrated with b/w photography. Very good copy. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 078551 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| MAUNSELL, G W The Fisherman's Vade Mecum London, Adam & Charles Black. 1948. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 515 pp. Cover scuffed, name on front paste down. Spine bumped and corners dented. Good copy. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 078560 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| OGBORNE, CHRIS Advanced Stillwater Flyfishing Newton Abbot, David & Charles. 1993. (ISBN: 0715399829) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 167 pp. Little shelfwear, illustrated in b/w throughout. Very good copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 078547 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| PULLEN, GRAEME Go Fishing for Trout Somerset, The Oxford Illustrated Press. 1989. (ISBN: 0946609802) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 92 pp. Shelfwear, d/j sl. worn. Col. photog. Very good copy. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 078549 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| PULLEN, GRAEME Go Fishing for Tench Somerset, The Oxford Illustrated Press. 1989. (ISBN: 0946609713) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 92 pp. Bound in glosssy pictorial boards, d/j scuffed, worn, creased on the front. Illustrated with colour photography. Good copy. Very Good/Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 078553 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| RICE, FREDDIE Fly Tying Illustrated : For Nymphs and Lures Newton Abbot, David & Charles. 1979. (ISBN: 0715369520) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. small marking on back cover and bumping at bottom of spine, b/w illus, 112pp. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 18059 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| RICHARDS, COOMBE Salmon and How to Catch Them London, Herbert Jenkins. 1956. Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 94 pp. Small volume bound in blue boards, spine faded. Very good. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 078576 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| WALKER, RICHARD Dick Walker's Trout Fishing : On Rivers and Stillwaters Shrewsbury, Swan Hill Press. 1997. (ISBN: 1853108367) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 151 pp. Page edges tanned. Good copy. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 078662 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| WILSON J Go Fishing London, United Kingdom, Boxtree, Limited. 1991. (ISBN: 1852831073) Boards with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. d/w bumped along edges, col illus, 176pp. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 18085 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| WILSON, JOHN DOVER Go Fishing with John Wilson London, United Kingdom, Boxtree, Limited. 1989. (ISBN: 1852832436) Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Turvey, Raymond. 134 pp. colour illus.inscrip. fep. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 27586 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| WILSON, JOHN DOVER "Go Fishing" Year London, United Kingdom, Boxtree Ltd. 1992. (ISBN: 1852831820) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 176 pp. colour illus.front cover - film just becoming detached from paper lower corner. Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 27689 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. |
| next page | |
| Eric T.Moore Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Eric T.Moore Books 2005