| next page |
| Eric T.Moore Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 33 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ARCHER, JEFFREY. Honour Among Thieves London, HarperCollins Publishers. 1993. (ISBN: 0002242885) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author. 420 pp. sl. lean to spine. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 030541 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ATWOOD, MARGARET The Blind Assassin London, Bloomsbury. 2000. (ISBN: 0747549370) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 520 pp. Pages sl. tanned, excellent copy. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 078658 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BAINBRIDGE, BERYL According to Queeney London, Little, Brown & Co. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316858676) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 242 pp. Page edges sl. browned, little wear. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 078685 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BAINBRIDGE, BERYL According to Queeney London, Little, Brown & Co. 2001. (ISBN: 0316858676) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 242 pp. Page edges sl. browned, little wear. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 078684 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BANKS, LYNNE REID: The Warning Bell Hamish Hamilton. 1984. (ISBN: 0241113091) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 344pp. vg clean copy. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 2920 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BENNETT, ALAN The Uncommon Reader London, Faber & Faber. 2007. (ISBN: 9781846680496) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 124 pp. Excellent nearly new copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 078411 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BRAGG, MELVYN: Autumn Manoeuvres. Secker & Warburg. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 043606703x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 248 pp. Small artistic bookplate on ffep. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 17 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BUTLER, SAMUEL The Way of All Flesh London, Collins. 1934. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Farleigh, John. 512 pp. sl. wear to boards + small mark to front; inside text very clean. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 29337 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BYATT, A.S. Whistling Woman, A London, United Kingdom, Chatto & Windus. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701173807) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 422 pp. page edges just beginning to discolour, dw sl. creasing at edges. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 036041 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CRESSWELL, HELEN Absolute Zero London, Faber & Faber. 1978. (ISBN: 0571111556) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Bennett, Jill. 168 pp. b/w illus.d/w sl. faded on spine, price clipped. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 030227 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| FITZ GIBBON, CONSTANTINE In Love and War London, Cassell. 1956. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 202 pp. D/j torn and scuffed. Name and date on ffep in ink. Good copy. Very Good +/Fair. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 078587 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HARRISON, SARAH Life After Lunch London, United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. 1996. (ISBN: 0340653868) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 326 pp. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 030094 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HOUSMAN, LAURENCE Trimblerigg London, Jonathan Cape. 1924. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 320pp.uncut on fore and lower edge. Frontis. by Kapp. Dec. paper covered boards worn at corners with blue cl. spine and title label scuffed. Eps. foxed. Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 12261 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| KENNEDY, MARGARET: The Game and the Candle. London, Heinemann. 1928. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo.Signed Limited edition No. 162/525. Prelims. + 39pp. Pap. covered boards, cl. spine sl. rubbed. Label on fr. pastedown. Eps. with pale brown mottling. Very Good. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 10657 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| MAILER, NORMAN The Naked and the Dead London, Allan Wingate. 1954. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 540 pp. Pages browned, red boards worn and scuffed. Spine sl. bumped. Good +/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 078386 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| MUIR, FRANK Walpole Orange London, Bantam. 1993. (ISBN: 059303449x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 303 pp. Price clipped from d/j, very good copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 078660 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| O'CONNOR, FRANK. Three Tales. Irish University Press. 1971. (ISBN: 0716513951) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 41pp. 8vo. Grey covered bds with black lettering on front. Spine yellow cloth. Grey end papers. Reprint of 1941 edition. Stories included. The Bridal Night; The Long Road to Ummera; The Grand-Visier's Daughters. Glassine wrapper with motif at bottom corner of front cover. Near Fine. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 12629 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| PLUNKETT, JAMES: The Circus Animals Hutchunson. 1990. (ISBN: 0091735300) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 305pp. page edges sl. tanned o/w vg clean copy. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 5399 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ROBERTS, ANDREW The Aachen Memorandum London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1995. (ISBN: 0297816195) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 280 pp. Spine of book and d/j bumped / scuffed at top. Little wear, very good copy. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 078302 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ROMAINS, JULES: The Body's Rapture Boriswood. 1933, First Edition English. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 455pp. Number 658 of a limited ed. of 1000. Trans. from the French by John Rodker. Beige cl. sl. faded on spine with some scuffing of extremities. Clean clear copy. Good +. GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.78 | JP¥ 1394] Book number: 8542 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| RUEBSAMEN, HELGA.: The Song and the Truth. London, Harvill Press. 2000. (ISBN: 1860468330) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 356pp. Dark blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine.Col endpapers. vg clean copy. Fine/Fine. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 11239 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| SMILEY, JANE The All-True Travels and Adventures of Lidie Newton London, Flamingo. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002257432) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 452 pp. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 030544 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| SWANN, TONY Spell Factory Leighton Buzzard, Beds, United Kingdom, Wheldon & Wesley Ltd. 1997. (ISBN: 0854860991) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 88 pp. as new copy. Fine/Fine. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 081492 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| VARE, DANIELE The Doge's Ring London, Methuen. 1949, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 210 pp. Col. plates. Bound in bl;ue cloth boards d/j worn and some small tears on spine ends. Good copy. Very Good/Good +. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 078575 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| VINE, BARBARA The Brimstone Wedding London, Viking. 1996. (ISBN: 0670866105) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 312 pp. Excellent copy, first edition. As New/As New. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 077996 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. |
| next page | |
| Eric T.Moore Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Eric T.Moore Books 2005