| Eric T.Moore Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Router Projects for the Woodworker Ammanford, Camarthenshire, United Kingdom, Stobart Davies Ltd. 1987. (ISBN: 085442038x) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 175 pp. b/w illus. Near Fine. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 29365 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Woodworking Crafts Annual London, Guild of Master Craftsman. 1985. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 112 pp. b/w illus. + 48 pp. woodturning supplement. Very Good +. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 29375 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BARKER, LINDA Home-Made Style : 100 Great Decorating Ideas London, United Kingdom, Collins & Brown. 1999. (ISBN: 1855856913) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 256pp, colour illus. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 18632 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BRIDGEWATER, ALAN; BRIDGEWATER, GILL The Complete Guide To Decorative Woodworking Oxford, Phaidon Press. 1986. (ISBN: 1555210880) Boards with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Small creasing at top and bottom of spine, 191pp, b/w and colour illus. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 030051 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BROUN, JEREMY Electric Woodwork : Power Tool Woodworking Lewes, United Kingdom, Guild of Master Craftsman Publications, Limited. 1993. (ISBN: 0946819262) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 280 pp. b/w illus. sl. crease to front cover, o/w vg+ clean copy. Very Good +. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 29369 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CAMPKIN, MARIE The Technique of Marquetry London, B.T. Batsford. 1969. (ISBN: 0713446242) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 120 pp. b/w illus.rear cover film sl.detached from paper on one corner. Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 030041 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CHAFFIN, CASEY; ENGLER, NICK Projects for the Router (Popular Science Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A. Sterling Publishing Co. Inc. 1988. (ISBN: 0806966807) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 127 pp. Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 29352 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CLIFTON-MOGG, CAROLINE; FEETHAM, PIERS Displaying Pictures : A Complete Guide to Framing, Arranging and Lighting Paintings, Prints and Photographs London, Mitchell Beazley. 1988. (ISBN: 0855336714) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Landscape. 168 pp. Price clipped from d/j. Full colour illustrations. A complete guide to framing, arranging, lighting pictures and prints. Excellent copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 078571 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CONDER, SUSAN Linda Burgess: A Sense of the Country London, Octopus. 1990. (ISBN: 1855100274) Boards with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Burgess, Linda (Photographer). D/w is sl. creased with small tear in top edge, bottom edge of book scuffed, 160pp, colour illus. Very Good/Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 18669 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CONDER, SUSAN A Sense of the Country London, Pyramid Books. 1991. Boards with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Burgess, Linda (Photographer). Light bumping of d/w around edges, 160pp, colour illus. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 18683 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HOWARD & CROSSLEY English Church Woodwork London, B T Batsford. 1917. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 370 pp. Bound in blue boards, edgewear, spine bumped. Bookplate on inside cover. Light foxing on the endpapers, browning on the last page, covers sl. warped. First edition, with subsribers list. Spotting on page edges. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 076969 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ILES, JANE Needlework Garden, The: Over 20 Creative Designs London, United Kingdom, Century Publishing Co Ltd. 1989. (ISBN: 071262256x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 141 pp. colour illus. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 26524 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| JANITCH, VALERIE Country Crafts London, Pan. 1973. (ISBN: 0330241540) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 80 pp. colour + b/w illus. Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 29394 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| JOHNSON, LORRAINE; TOWNSEND GABRIELLE Osborne & Little - The Decorated Room Devon, Webb & Bower. 1988. (ISBN: 0863501702) Boards with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Slight creasing of d/w along top edge and creasing of corners, 176pp, colour illus. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 18609 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| JONES, JOANNA Doing Up Old Junk: How to Revamp Shabby Furnishings with Style London, Book Club Associates. 1994. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Small tear on front cover of d/w, 96pp, colour illus. Near Fine/Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 18614 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| KINGSHOTT, JIM Sharpening : A Complete Guide East Sussex, Guild of Master Craftsman. 1998. (ISBN: 0946819483) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 151 pp. Illustrated in b/w. Excellent copy. Near Fine. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 078510 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| MIDDLETON; TOWNSEND Marquetry Techniques London, B.T. Batsford. 1993. (ISBN: 0713469862) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 144 pp. colour + b/w illus. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 29357 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| MITCHELL, ANNETTE The Country Diary Book of Crafts London, Bloomsbury. 1993. (ISBN: 1854711482) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. D/w sl. creased along edges and top of spine, 160pp, colour illus. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 18680 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| PARROTT, ERNEST Furniture Projects for the Home UK, Guild of Master Craftsman. 1989. (ISBN: 0946819122) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 128 pp. b/w illus. Very Good +. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 29364 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| PHILLIPS, JIM Techniques of Routing UK, Building Trades Journal. 1986. (ISBN: 1850320012) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 293 pp. b/w illus. Near Fine. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 29363 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| PUGH, DORIS; PUGH, CHARLES W. Country Woodcraft Patterns New York, NY, U.S.A. Sterling Publishing Co. Inc. 1990. (ISBN: 0806973609) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 160 pp. colour + b/w illus. small label on front cover. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 28395 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| SAINSBURY, JOHN Woodworking Projects with Power Tools New York, NY, U.S.A. Sterling Publishing Co. Inc. 1984. (ISBN: 0806977809) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 192 pp. b/w illus. small label front cover. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 29354 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| SPIELMAN, PATRICK Router Handbook New York, NY, U.S.A. Sterling Publishing Co. Inc. 1983. (ISBN: 0806977760) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 224 pp. b/w illus. Very Good +. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 030007 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| TRISTRAM, L. Easy to Make Papier Mache Anaya Publishers, Limited. 1993. (ISBN: 1854701207) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 112 pp. colour illus. Near Fine. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 29391 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| WILLIAMS, MELANIE Start-a-craft Fabric Painting London, Apple Press. 1994. (ISBN: 1850765030) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 48 pp. colour illus. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 29385 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. |
| Eric T.Moore Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Eric T.Moore Books 2005