| next page |
| Eric T.Moore Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 40 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Camera Obscura - a Journal of Feminism and Film Theory / 7 Berkshire, 1981. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 160 pp. B/w photog. Good +/No Jacket. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 033884 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Hollywood 50 Great Years UK, CLB. 1991. (ISBN: 0862839246) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 575 pp. colour + b/w illus. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 040728 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ATTENBOROUGH, RICHARD In Search of Gandhi London, Bodley Head. 1982. (ISBN: 037030943x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 229 pp. colour illus. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 031840 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BAXTER, JOHN Sixty Years of Hollywood London, Tantivy Press. 1973. (ISBN: 0498010465) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 253 pp. Shelfwear, price clipped from d/j. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 077984 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CARSTAIRS This Island Now London, Hogarth Ptress. 1963. Boards with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 102 pp. The B.B.C. Reith lectures, 1962. Good+/Good. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.16 | JP¥ 815] Book number: 17717 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| DOLAN, E Hollywood Goes to War London, Bison Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0861242297) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 191 pp. Little edgewear, col. and b/w photog. Cinema and war. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 049662 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| DONOVAN, PAUL All Our Todays: Forty Years of Radio 4's "Today" Programme London, United Kingdom, Jonathan Cape Ltd. 1997. (ISBN: 0224043587) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 244 pp. b/w illus. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 26890 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| DYKE, GREG Greg Dyke : Inside Story London, Harperperennial. 2005. (ISBN: 0007193645) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 340 pp. Spine creased, little wear. Very good copy. Very Good +. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 078632 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| EMBODEN, WILLIAM A. Sarah Bernhardt London, Studio Vista. 1974. (ISBN: 0289705045) Boards with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 175 pp. B/w photog throughout. Name and bookplate on ffep. Cover and d/j marked by light. Very Good/Good +. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 031708 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| EPSTEIN, JERRY Remembering Charlie London, Bloomsbury. 1988. (ISBN: 0747502668) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 228pp. B/w illus. Top corners bumped, ow vg clean copy. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 12255 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| FRIEDLAND, LEWIS A. Covering the World: International Television News Services Twentieth Century Fund,U.S. 1993. (ISBN: 0870783459) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 60 pp. rear cover sl. creased. Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 036473 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| GALLAGHER, JOCK "Archers" Omnibus London, United Kingdom, BBC Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0563360011) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 128 pp. BBC 's official companion. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 047215 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| GROSS, EDWARD; ALTMAN, MARK A. Great Birds of the Galaxy: Gene Roddenberry and the Creators of Trek London, United Kingdom, Boxtree Ltd. 1994. (ISBN: 075220968x) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 143 pp. Star Trek, behind the scenes. Near Fine. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 050153 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HALLIWELL, LESLIE Halliwell's Film and Video Guide London, United Kingdom, HarperCollins Entertainment. 2002. (ISBN: 0007144121) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 990 pp. Spine creased, pages sl. tanned, with over 23,000 entries, revised edition. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 050764 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HIBBERD S. This is London London, Macdonald. 1950. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 322 pp. Blue cloth cover, slight bumping on spine and sl. crease on front cover. Some foxing on page edges. Name in ink on ffep. Good+/No Jacket. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1260] Book number: 17803 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| JAMES, CLIVE The Crystal Bucket : Television Criticism from the Observer, 1976-79 London, Jonathan Cape. 1981. (ISBN: 0224018906) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 238 pp. Little shelfwear, price clipped form d/j. Very good copy. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 078530 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| MADSEN, AXEL: Gloria and Joe: The Star-Crossed Love Affair of Gloria Swanson and Joe Kennedy New York, New York, U.S.A. Arbor House Pub Co. 1988. (ISBN: 0877959463) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 328 pp. Spine bumped at the bottom. Excellent copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1186] Book number: 077953 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| NAPLEY, DAVID Rasputin in Hollywood London, United Kingdom, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited. 1990. (ISBN: 0297810383) Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 212 pp. The story of Rasputins murder and the drama surrounding it. Very Good +/Good+. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.66 | JP¥ 1037] Book number: 17759 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| NORMAN, BARRY.: The Film Greats London, United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton, Limited. 1985. (ISBN: 0340352701) Boards with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 262 pp. Bound in shiny black boards, silver lettering on the spine. B/w photog. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 26976 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| NORMAN, BARRY.: The Hollywood Greats London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1979. (ISBN: 034023332x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 272 pp. b/w illus. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 23528 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| PFEIFFER, LEE; WORRALL, DAVE The Essential Bond : The Authorized Guide to the World of 007 London, United Kingdom, Boxtree Ltd. 1998. (ISBN: 0752224778) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 214 pp. colour + b/w illus. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 032434 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| PICKARD, ROY.: The Award Movies - a complete guide from A-Z London, Frederick Muller. 1980. (ISBN: 0584103700) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 293 pp. Documenting the best films over the last fifty years. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 1220 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| RITCHIE, JEAN "Big Brother": The Official Unseen Story London, United Kingdom, Channel 4 Books. 2000. (ISBN: 075221912x) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 250 pp. colour illus. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 036467 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| SHELLEY FRANK Stage and Screen London, Pendulum Publications. 1946. Card with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Small volume discussing the merits of film and stage artists. Scuffed and worn. Good/Fair. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 17745 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| SIBLEY, BRIAN "Lord of the Rings" Official Movie Guide, The Glasgow, United Kingdom, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. 2001. (ISBN: 0007119089) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 119 pp. Col. photog throughout. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 043101 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. |
| next page | |
| Eric T.Moore Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Eric T.Moore Books 2005