| next page |
| Eric T.Moore Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 136 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Daughters of Karl Marx - Family Correspondence 1866-1898 London, Andre Deutsch. 1982. (ISBN: 0233973370) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xl + 342pp. B/w plts. & family tree. d/j nicked along top edge. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 6100 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| AGATE, JAMES Ego 8 London, Harrap. 1948. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 268 pp. Cover faded and name clipped from ffep. Fair/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 17340 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| AGATE, JAMES Ego 8 London, Harrap. 1948. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 268 pp. blue cloth, sl. shelfwear, sl. foxing to prelims. dw some edge tears, tanned. Very Good/Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 064086 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| AMIS, KINGSLEY: Memoirs London, Hutchinson. 1991, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0091745330) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 346pp. B/w photog. plts. dw sl. creased at edges. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 3786 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| AMIS, KINGSLEY: Memoirs London, Hutchinson. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091745330) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 346pp. B/w photog. plts. vg clean copy in vg dw. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 071629 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, NIGEL Travolta: The Life London, United Kingdom, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. 1999. (ISBN: 074754297x) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 345 pp. Some col. photog. Very Good +. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 039696 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ANSELL, MIKE: Soldier On : An Autobiography London, Peter Davies. 1973. (ISBN: 0432005862) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 180pp. B/w illus. D/w torn and internally repaired along upper edge. Text clean and clear. Very Good/Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 48 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ATTENBOROUGH, DAVID Life on Air London, BBC. 2002. (ISBN: 0563534613) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 384 pp. Excelletn copy. B/w photog throughout. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.66 | JP¥ 1482] Book number: 078169 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| AYER, A. J. Part of My Life London, Collins. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 000216017x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 318 pp. Shelfwear, spine bumped. Biography of the philosopher. Very good. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 078325 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BAKER, RICHARD.: Here is the News. Leslie Frewin. 1966. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 200pp. B/w illus. Neat inscrip. ffep. D/w price clipped, scuffed and worn with some tears at edges. Very Good/Good +. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 1084 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BAKEWELL, JOAN The View from Here Lo2007, Atlantic Books. (ISBN: 9781843545156) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 246 pp. Spine sl. creased, excellent copy. Near Fine. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 078636 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BARKER, SIR ERNEST Age and Youth Oxford, Oxford Univ Press. 1953. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 347 pp. green cloth, top/tail spine + one corner sl.bumped, interior clean. Very Good. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1260] Book number: 048108 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BECKHAM, DAVID David Beckham: My Side - The Autobiography Collins Willow. 2003. (ISBN: 0007157320) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 404 pp. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1260] Book number: 27620 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BEHR, EDWARD: Hirohito: Behind the Myth London, Hamish Hamilton. 1989. (ISBN: 0241125154) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 486pp B/W illus. Maps. Black cloth with gilt lettering. vg clean copy. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 394 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BERG, A. SCOTT Kate Remembered. New York, G. P. Putnam's Son's. 2003. (ISBN: 0743206762) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 318 pp. excellent copy. Near Fine/Very Good +. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 034103 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BERG, A. SCOTT Kate Remembered. London, Simon & Schuster. 2003. (ISBN: 0743206762) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 318 pp. Pages yellowed. Slight crease along top edge. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1260] Book number: 035181 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BERGENGREN, ERIK Alfred Nobel - the Man and His Work London, Thomas Nelson & Sons. 1962. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 222 pp. Spine bumped, white boards, d/j torn, some loss, spine faded and price clipped. Very Good/Fair. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 078524 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BILLINGTON, MICHAEL Peggy Ashcroft London, United Kingdom, John Murray Publishers, Limited. 1988. (ISBN: 071954436x) Boards with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 311 pp. With some b/w photog. D/j a little worn. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 040809 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BILLINGTON, MICHAEL Peggy Ashcroft London, United Kingdom, John Murray Publishers, Limited. 1990. (ISBN: 071954436x) Boards with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 311 pp. With some b/w photog. D/j a little worn. Good+/Good +. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 23596 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BINGHAM, MADELEINE The Great Lover - The life and art of Herbert Beerbohm Tree London, Hamish Hamilton. 1978. (ISBN: 0241100631) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 293 pp. top page edges sl. dusty ow vg clean copy in vg dw. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.83 | JP¥ 963] Book number: 25249 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BIRKENHEAD, LORD: Rudyard Kipling London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1978. (ISBN: 0297775359) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 423pp. b/w plts Brown boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Ink inscription on fep. o/w vg clean copy. Very Good +/No Jacket. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.33 | JP¥ 741] Book number: 3573 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BLACK, CILLA.: What's it All About? London, United Kingdom, Ebury Press. 2003. (ISBN: 0091890365) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 406 pp. colour illus. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.5 | JP¥ 1111] Book number: 032822 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BONNER, ELENA Alone Together London, Collins. 1986. (ISBN: 0002712024) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 270 pp. b/w illus. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 27552 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BOOTH, TONY.: Stroll On. - An Autobiography London, Sidgwick & Jackson. 1989. (ISBN: 0283997907) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 223pp. B/w photog. plts. vg clean copy. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 7.5 | JP¥ 667] Book number: 1092 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BROUGH, JAMES: The Fabulous Fondas London, W.H.Allen. 1973. (ISBN: 0491011504) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 243pp. B/w illus. vg clean copy. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.66 | JP¥ 593] Book number: 6572 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. |
| next page | |
| Eric T.Moore Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Eric T.Moore Books 2005