| next page |
| Eric T.Moore Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 61 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Claes Oldenburg: Drawings and Prints New Jersey, The Wellfleet Press. 1988. (ISBN: 1555213006) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 274 pp. Colour and b/w drawings, sketches. Excellent copy. Plastic sleeve. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 076941 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Matisse, a Retrospective London, Hayward Gallery. 1968. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 173 pp. Shelfwear, edges worn, a retrospective exhibition held at the Hayward Gallery, 1968. Col and b/w plates. Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 076967 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Rodin - Sculpture and Drawings London, The Hayward Gallery. 1970. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 118 pp. Edgewear, spine sl. chipped, name on ffep. B/w photog. Exhibition catalogue, held by the Arts Council of Great Britain. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 076573 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| AYRTON MICHAEL Michael Ayrton London, Austin / Desmond Fine Art. 1990. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 44 pp. Cover browned around the edges, illustrated in b/w and colour. Exhibition of sculpture, drawings, prints, paintings. Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 076823 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BARNES, ALBERT & DE MAZIA, VIOLETTA The Art of Henri Matisse London, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1933. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 500 pp. Bound in blue cloth boards, edgewear and spine bumped, d/j worn, scuffed and chipped at spine ends. With 151 half tone reproductions. Good +/Fair. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 076957 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BLACK, PETER Geoffrey Clarke : Symbols for Man: Sculpture and Graphic Work, 1949-94 London, Lund Humphries. 1994. (ISBN: 0853316651) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 96 pp. B/w photog. Excellent copy. Sculpture, printmaking, drawings. Very Good +. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 076574 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CALLOW, PHILIP Lost Earth : A Life of Cezanne London, Allison & Busby. 1995. (ISBN: 0850318599) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 395 pp. Plastic wrapped, little wear. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 076898 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CASTELLANI Castellani Paris, Galerie Di Meo. 1988. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 43 pp. colour + b/w illus. Exhibition catalog text in English, French, Spanish and German. Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 077309 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| COLLIS, MAURICE Stanley Spencer London, Harvill Press. 1962. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 254 pp. Bound in beige cloth, green spine, d/j worn and scuffed, price clipped. Creased and small loss on the back. B/w illustrations. Very Good/Good +. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 077537 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CONSTABLE, JOHN; TAYLOR, BASIL Constable : Paintings, Drawings and Watercolours London, Phaidon. 1973. (ISBN: 0714815942) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 238 pp. Spine bumped, bound in green cloth boards, edgewear. Name on inside cover. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 078085 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| COOPER, DOUGLAS Fernand Leger London, Lund Humphries. 1949. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 190 pp. Bound in yellow decorated cloth boards, faded, worn and scuffed. Spine bumped, browned, hinge weak. 8 tipped in colour plates, first English edition with text in English and French. Illus. throughout. Good +/No Jacket. GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 077444 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| DANIELSSON, BENGT Gaugin in the South Seas London, George Allen & Unwin Ltd. 1965. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 310 pp. Col. and b/w photog, sellotape marks on endpapers, general shelfwear. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 076511 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| DARRACOTT, JOSEPH The World of Charles Ricketts London, Eyre Methuen. 1980. (ISBN: 0413396800) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 200 pp. Title page and page edges spotted. Little wear. Illustrated throughout. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 076893 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| DEWINT, PETER;STOKE-ON-TRENT (ENGLAND);RENNIE, JENNIFER A. Peter DeWint, 1784-1849: A Bicentenary Exhibition, Stoke-On-Trent City Museum and Art Gallery, Bethesda Street, Hanley, 24 November 1984-12 January 1985 Stafford, George Street. 1985. (ISBN: 0905080319) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 73 pp. Spine sl. faded, illustrated in colour and b/w, exhibition held at Stoke - on - Trent City Museum and art Gallery. Very Good. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 077506 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| DORMER, PETER Elizabeth Fritsch in the Studio Bellew. 1991. (ISBN: 094779204x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 96 pp. colour illus. sl. shelfwear; dw some edge tears + edgewear. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.83 | JP¥ 4402] Book number: 077387 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ELSEN, ALBERT Rodin New York, The Museum of Modern Art. 1967. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 228 pp. D/j worn, torn, small loss on the front, b/w plates of Rodin's sculpture and drawings throughout. Very Good +/Fair. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 076801 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ENGEN, RODNEY Randolph Caldecott Lord of the Nursery London, Bloomsbury. 1988. (ISBN: 1870630459) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 104 pp. colour + b/w illus. vg clean copy, dw sl. creased at edges. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 076848 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| FRASER, JOHN LLOYD John Constable, 1776-1837 : The Man and His Mistress London, Hutchinson. 1976. (ISBN: 0091255406) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 253 pp. Little edgewear, plastic sleeve on d/j, sl. chipped. Very good copy. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 077075 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| FREUD, LUCIAN Lucian Freud : Paintings and Etching Abbot Hall Art Gallery. 1996. (ISBN: 0950333573) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 88 pp. colour + b/w illus. rear cover sl. grubby ow vg clean copy. Very Good. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 077183 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| FREY, JULIA Toulouse-Lautrec London, Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 1994. (ISBN: 0297812718) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 595 pp. D/j plastic wrapped, excellent copy. Near Fine/Very Good +. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 076758 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| GAUGUIN Gauguin and the Pont-Aven Group Arts Council. 1966. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 48 pp. + b/w plates, covers sl. marked/faded, interior clean. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 076845 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HADDELSEY, VINCENT; SILVER, CAROLINE Haddelsey's Horses : The Paintings of Vincent Haddelsey Jonathan Cape. 1978. (ISBN: 0224015869) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Landscape. 64 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy; dw tear to rear, some fading on/around spine, sl. edgewear. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 077402 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HANSON, LAWRENCE & ELISABETH Renoir, the Man, the Painter and His World London, Leslie Frewin. 1972. (ISBN: 0856320161) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 280 pp. Spine a little bumped, shelfwear, d/j plastic wrapped. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 077013 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HART-DAVIS, DUFF Raoul Millais : His Life and Work Swan Hill Press. 1998. (ISBN: 1853109770) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 136 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy, dw sl. edge crease at rear. Very Good +/Very Good. GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 US$ 41.53 | JP¥ 3669] Book number: 077408 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HUGO, VICTOR Soleil D'encre Paris, Musee Du Petit Palais. 1986. (ISBN: 29050280902) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 303 pp. Illustrated throughout with b/w drawings, few col. plates, etc. Manuscripts and drawings by Hugo, exhibition organised by the Biblioteque Nationale et La Ville de Paris. Shelfwear. Very Good. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 076797 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. |
| next page | |
| Eric T.Moore Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Eric T.Moore Books 2005