| next page |
| Eric T.Moore Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 57 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Architectural Design; Deconstruction in Architecture London, Architectural Press. 1988. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 80 pp. Col. and b/w photog. Little wear. Very Good +. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 047893 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Architecture Paris, France, L'Aventurine. 2003. (ISBN: 291419935x) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 287 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy. Very Good +. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 22796 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Art and the Home London, United Kingdom, Academy Editions Ltd (a division of John Wiley & Sons Ltd.). 1996. (ISBN: 1854902350) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 90 pp. colour illus. New. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 037456 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Art and Architecture - Second Register of Artists and Craftsmen in Architecture. 1989. Paper Covers. with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No pagination. Col. and b/w illus. Pap. wraps. vg clean copy. Near Fine/Very Good. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 12967 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Castles: A History and Guide London, Blandford Press. 1981. (ISBN: 0713711000) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 192 pp. B/w photog. D/w scuffed and worn. Spine sl. browned. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 037079 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Foster Associates London, Riba. 1981. (ISBN: 0900630744) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 72 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy. Very Good. GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 20.76 | JP¥ 1834] Book number: 048973 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Mars Pants UK, Architecture Foundation. 1991. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Small card bound publication. Illus in b/w and col. The world of mars Pants, where dream and reality meet, the world as it could be. Very Good +. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 038697 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Notre-Dame De Chartres Librarie Hachette. 1957. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 107 pp.text in French, small tear lower spine + top edge at rear. Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 045756 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Pop Architecture Cambridge, VCH Publishers. 1992. Card, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 96 pp. Pop architecture - a sophisticated interpretation of popular culture? Illus. in b/w and col. photog. V. sl. wear. Very Good. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 26992 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| Pop Architecture Cambridge, VCH Publishers. 1992. Card, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 96 pp. Pop architecture - a sophisticated interpretation of popular culture? Illus. in b/w and col. photog. V. sl. wear. Very Good. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 033375 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ALDERMAN, H. M. King and Miranda ; The Poetry of the MacHine London, United Kingdom, Fourth Estate, Limited. 1991. (ISBN: 1872180426) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 112 pp. colour illus. Fine. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 26942 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, W. Castles of Europe : From Charlemagne to the Renaissance. London, Ferndale. 1980. (ISBN: 0905746201) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 304pp. Profusely illus. in b/w and col. Bound in red boards, somewhat faded along edges. D/j worn, scuffed, tear on the back. Quite a heavy book. Good +/Good. GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 038378 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| APPLEYARD, BRYAN Richard Rogers: A Biography London, Faber & Faber. 1986. (ISBN: 0571139760) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 358pp. B/w illus. Glossy colour paper boards. Creases in front cover and along spine along with some markings and indentations. Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 13224 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BAILEY, BERNADINE American Shrines in England London, A. S. Barnes. 1977. (ISBN: 0498017273) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 157 pp. B/w photog. D/j cellophane wrapped, chipped and worn, edgewear. Spine faded. Good +/Good +. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 039686 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BATSFORD, HARRY; FRY, CHARLES The Greater English Church London, B.T. Batsford. 1940, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 136 pp. + colour + b/w plates, red cloth, boards sl. faded, spine more so, sl. wear foot spine, some light foxing throughout. Good +. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 051554 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BAYLEY, STEPHEN The Conran Directory of Design London, Conran Octopus. 1985. (ISBN: 1850290059) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 255 pp. colour illus. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 26473 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BORSI, FRANCO The Monumental Era : European Architecture and Design 1929-1939 London, Lund Humphries. 1987. (ISBN: 0853315167) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 207 pp. colour + b/w illus. vg clean copy. Very Good +/Very Good +. GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.5 US$ 66.44 | JP¥ 5870] Book number: 047292 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BRUNSKILL, R.W.; CLIFTON-TAYLOR, ALEC English Brickwork Ward Lock. 1977. (ISBN: 0706350871) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 160 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy. Near Fine/Very Good +. GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 74.75 | JP¥ 6603] Book number: 056591 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BUMPUS T F Cathedrals of England and Wales London, T. Werner Laurie. 0000. Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 342 pp. B/w photog. Uncut pages. Name printed on inside cover. Slight foxing on edges. Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 14978 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CANOVA Villa Venete Edizioni Canova. 1984. (ISBN: 8885066143) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 278 pp. Colour and b/w photog. vg clean copy. Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 14969 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CARPENTER, EDWARD (ED.) A House of Kings London, John Baker. 1992. (ISBN: 0950101818) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 491 pp. b/w illus. Very Good. GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.63 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 26667 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CERVER, FRANCISCO ASENSIO Commercial Space : Boutiques London, Arco Editorial. 1996. (ISBN: 2880462827) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 157pp. Col. and b/w illus. Glossy pap. wraps. Previous owners home stamped at front and back. Very Good +. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 12942 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CLIFTON-TAYLOR, ALEC: Alec Clifton-Taylor Buildings of Delight Victor Gollancz. 1989. (ISBN: 0575043393) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 256 pp. colour + b/w illus. Very Good+. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 16558 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CONTI, FLAVIO The Grand Tour : Individual Creations London, Cassells. 1978. (ISBN: 0304300225) , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 168 cream col. pages with mainly col. illus. Boards fine. D/j price clipped and sl. mottled and creased at edges. VG. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 12947 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| CONTI, FLAVIO The Grand Tour: The World of Pleasure London, Cassell & Co. 1979. (ISBN: 0304300217) Boards with dust jacket, 4to. 168pp. Colour and b/w illus. Boards VG+. D/j price clipped, VG+. Very Good+/Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 12993 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. |
| next page | |
| Eric T.Moore Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Eric T.Moore Books 2005