| Eric T.Moore Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20 |
| BOWMAN, MARTIN: Thunder in the Heavens - Classic American Aircraft of World War II. Salamander. 1994. (ISBN: 086161751x) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 144pp. Col. illus. from photos. by Patrick Bunce. D/j in loose protective wrap. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 10284 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BOWYER, MICHAEL J. F. Royal Air Force London, United Kingdom, Faber & Faber Limited. 1980. (ISBN: 0571115152) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 170 pp. b/w illus. ex-lib, usual marks. edges sl. rubbed. Good +/Very Good. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 031242 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BRAMSON, ALAN; BIRCH, NEVILLE A Guide To Aircraft Ownership London, Macdonald. 1963. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 150 pp. d/w some small tears. Very Good/Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 031806 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| BRAYBROOK, ROY Pocket Book of Aircraft London, Kingfisher. 1989. (ISBN: 0862722748) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 188 pp. colour illus. Very Good. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 031797 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| DORR, ROBERT F.; BISHOP, CHRIS U.S. Jet Fighters Since 1945 Blandford Press. 1988. (ISBN: 0713719486) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 197 pp. b/w illus. Very Good +. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 031402 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| FRISBEE, JOHN L Valor - Aerospace Heritage Series USA, Aerospace Heritage Series. 1985. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 145 pp. Volume 2, number 1. Very good. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 077964 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| HALLEY, JAMES The Role of the Fighter in Air Warfare Uk, Profile Publications. 1978. (ISBN: 0214206017) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 152 pp. b/w illus.d/w nicked at top front. Very Good+/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 14934 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| KING, H. F. The World's Fighters London, Bodley Head. 1975. (ISBN: 0370108078) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall Landscape. 128 pp. b/w illus.inscrip. fep. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 031807 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| KRIVINYI, NIKOLAUS World Military Aviation - Aircraft, Air Forces, Weaponry, Insignia London, Arms & Armour Press. 1977. (ISBN: 0853684715) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 231 pp. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 14939 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| MARCH, PETER R. Military Aircraft Markings 1992 London, Ian Allan. 1992. (ISBN: 0711020280) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 160 pp. b/w. illus. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 031788 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| MARCH, PETER R. Military Aircraft Markings 1991 London, Ian Allan. 1991. (ISBN: 0711019681) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 176 pp. col. illus. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 031791 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| MARCH, PETER R. Military Aircraft Markings 1992 London, Ian Allan. 1992. (ISBN: 0711020280) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 160 pp. b/w. illus. Very Good +. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 031814 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| POMERANTZ, GARY Nine Minutes, Twenty Seconds: The Tragedy and Triumph of ASA Flight 529 London, United Kingdom, Michael Joseph Ltd. 2002. (ISBN: 071814435x) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 286 pp. The tragedy and triumph ao ASA flight 529. A book abvout the heroism and humanity within all of us. Near Fine. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 26440 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| RENDALL, IVAN: Reaching for the Skies London, BBC. 1988. (ISBN: 0563206802) Boards with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 288 pp. Corners of book and d/j worn and dented. Col. and b/w illustrations. Good +/Good +. GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 1101] Book number: 28590 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| STOFF, JOSHUA Charles A. Lindbergh : A Photographic Album New York, Dover Publications. 1995. (ISBN: 0486278786) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Inside cover browned at the front. B/w photography. Very good copy. Very Good +. GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.12 | JP¥ 1247] Book number: 077977 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| TANNER, JOHN (ED.) Wings of the Eagle: A History of German Aviation. London, Royal Air Force Museum. 0000. (ISBN: 0853722048) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 48 pp. b/w illus. edges sl. chipped. Good +. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 031812 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| TAYLOR, J.W.R Civil Aircraft Markings 1972 London, Ian Allan. 1972. (ISBN: 0711003246) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 152 pp. b/w. illus. sl. wear to covers. Very Good. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 031789 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| THORN, JIM Mustang Summer Australia, Aerospace Publications. 1998. (ISBN: 1875671382) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 223 pp. Near Fine. GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.8 | JP¥ 954] Book number: 14932 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| TROTTI, JOHN Marine Air First to Fight London, Arms & Armour Press. 1986. (ISBN: 0853687412) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Hall, George. 154 pp. colour + b/w illus. Very Good. GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.81 | JP¥ 514] Book number: 031802 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. | ||
| WEST, BRUCE: The Firebirds - 50 years of the Ontario Provincial Air Service. Ministry of Natural Resources. 1974. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 258pp. Illus.by James Lumbers and b/w photog. plts.Small neat ownership stamp ffep. D/w some wear and small tears at extremities. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 6027 Click here to order or inquire at Eric T. Moore Books. |
| Eric T.Moore Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Eric T.Moore Books 2005