| next page |
| Marble Hill Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 57 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Dr. Who Annual 1976 London, Bridge Works. 1975, First Edition. Hardback, owner's untidy inscription and address to title page with two numbers in biro; owner's signature in two other places in book. Very Good. GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.27 | JP¥ 1172] Book number: 004217 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| The Dr Who Annual 1977 London, British Broadcasting Corporation. 1976, First Edition. Hardback, price clipped with owner's inscription. Very Good. GBP 6.66 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.06 | JP¥ 977] Book number: 005667 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| The Dr Who Annual 1978 London, British Broadcasting Corporation. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 723504121) . Hardback, a nice copy. Fine/Laminated Boards. GBP 13.31 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.11 | JP¥ 1953] Book number: 007463 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Eagle Annual 1983 London, IPC Magazines. 1982, First Edition. Hardback, Near Fine. GBP 5.32 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.84 | JP¥ 781] Book number: 003245 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| MCCAFFREY, ANNE AND NYE, JODY LYNN The Ship Who Won London, Orbit. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857233158) . Hardback, author of the "Dragon" series. Fine/Fine. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 000038 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| MCCAFFREY ANNE The Tower and the Hive London, Bantam. 1999, First Edition. Hardback, the concluding volume in 'The Tower and the Hive' series. Fine/Fine. GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 969] Book number: 002243 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| FREWIN ANTHONY 100 Years of Science Fiction Illustration London, Hart-Davis. 1975, First Edition. Ill.: Elliott Dold. Paperback, The artwork in science fiction magazines before World War II. Illustrated throughout, many in colour, from the likes of Paul, Brown, Dold and Rogers etc. Near Fine/Wrappers. GBP 15.97 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.53 | JP¥ 2343] Book number: 006416 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| FREWIN ANTHONY 100 Years of Science Fiction Illustration London, Hart-Davis. 1975, First Edition. Ill.: Elliott Dold. Paperback, The artwork in science fiction magazines before World War II. Illustrated throughout, many in colour, from the likes of Paul, Brown, Dold and Rogers etc. Near Fine/Wrappers. GBP 15.97 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.53 | JP¥ 2343] Book number: 011839 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC Foundation's Edge London, Granada. 1982, First Edition. Hardback, slight lean with some edge spotting. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 9.32 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.48 | JP¥ 1368] Book number: 005091 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| BANKS, IAIN M. A Song of Stone London, Abacus. 1997, First Edition. Hardback, Mint/Mint. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 000082 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| ALDISS BRIAN More Penguin Science Fiction Harmondsworth, Penguin. 1963. Paperback, owner's inscription and mark to front wrap. Very Good. GBP 2.66 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.42 | JP¥ 390] Book number: 001350 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| CLARKE ARTHUR C. 2010 Odyssey Two London, Granada. 1982, First Edition. Hardback, some slight creasing to back of dustwrapper; price clipped with some slight edge spotting. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 9.32 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.48 | JP¥ 1368] Book number: 005089 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| TUBB E. C. Century of the Manikin London, Millington. 1972, First Edition. Hardback, two small closed tears to rear panel of dustwrapper with slight browning to white of dustwrapper in places. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.59 | JP¥ 1466] Book number: 006756 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| CLARKE ARTHUR C. The Hammer of the God London, Gollancz. 1993, First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine. GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.8 | JP¥ 3516] Book number: 004549 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| CLARKE ARTHUR C. July 20, 2019 a Day in the Life of the 21st Century London, Grafton. 1987, First Edition. Hardback, small publisher's stamp to front paste down. Fine/Fine. GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.48 | JP¥ 484] Book number: 002679 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| COLE, BURT The Quick New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688084788) . Hardback, very slight bump to one corner but otherwise a nice copy. Fine/Fine. GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 969] Book number: 010604 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| WILSON COLIN Spider World - The Delta London, Grafton. 1987, First Edition. Hardback, slight shelf wear to rear panel. Fine/Near Fine. GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.41 | JP¥ 2421] Book number: 002354 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| WILSON COLIN Spider World - The Delta London, Grafton. 1987, First Edition. Hardback, slight shelf wear to rear panel. Fine/Near Fine. GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.41 | JP¥ 2421] Book number: 002355 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| WHEATLEY DENNIS Star of Ill-Omen London, Hutchinson. 1952, First Edition. Hardback, Dennis wheatley's flying saucers adventure. Sellotape residue to dustwrapper and general rubbing to edges. Cracking to rear hinge. Very Good/Good. GBP 13.31 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.11 | JP¥ 1953] Book number: 007687 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| BARLOWE WAYNE DOUGLAS AND SUMMERS IAN Barlowe's Guide to Extra-Terrestrials New York, F. & S. Publications. 1979, First Edition. Paperback, Fine/Near Fine. GBP 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.79 | JP¥ 1130] Book number: 002440 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| LUNAN DUNCAN Starfield - Science Fiction By Scottish Writers Kirkwall, Orkney, The Orkney Press. 1989, First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine. GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 969] Book number: 001442 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| JOHNS CAPT. W. E. The Edge of Beyond a Story of Interplanetary Exploration London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1958, First Edition. Hardback, Red cloth with black titles and spaceman design to front cover; colour plates by Stead; 192pp; slightly sunned to spine with light marking to covers; a few pages, including one plate, have about 7 pointed indentations (reasonably ununobtusive but there). Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 54.81 | JP¥ 4843] Book number: 012942 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| PECK RICHARD E. Final Solution London, Robert Hale. 1974, First Edition. Hardback, Very Good/Very Good. GBP 12.10 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 20.1 | JP¥ 1776] Book number: 009144 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| PANGBORN EDGAR Davy London, Dobson. 1964, First Edition. Hardback, stain to front and rear of dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.69 | JP¥ 1563] Book number: 004821 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| GANN ERNEST Twilight for the Gods London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1956, First Edition. Hardback, dustwrapper has almost come in two along one edge of the spine but all is held together by mylar loose covering. Near Fine/Poor. GBP 6.05 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10.05 | JP¥ 888] Book number: 008640 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. |
| next page | |
| Marble Hill Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Marble Hill Books 2005