next page  
   Marble Hill Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
35 Napoleon Road, St. Margarets, Twickenham, TW1 3EW, UK
philip.dawson123@btinternet.com

Science Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 57 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Dr. Who Annual 1976
London, Bridge Works. 1975, First Edition. Hardback, owner's untidy inscription and address to title page with two numbers in biro; owner's signature in two other places in book. Very Good.
GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.27 | JP¥ 1172] Book number: 004217
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

  The Dr Who Annual 1977
London, British Broadcasting Corporation. 1976, First Edition. Hardback, price clipped with owner's inscription. Very Good.
GBP 6.66 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.06 | JP¥ 977] Book number: 005667
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

  The Dr Who Annual 1978
London, British Broadcasting Corporation. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 723504121) . Hardback, a nice copy. Fine/Laminated Boards.
GBP 13.31 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.11 | JP¥ 1953] Book number: 007463
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

  Eagle Annual 1983
London, IPC Magazines. 1982, First Edition. Hardback, Near Fine.
GBP 5.32 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.84 | JP¥ 781] Book number: 003245
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

MCCAFFREY, ANNE AND NYE, JODY LYNN  The Ship Who Won
London, Orbit. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857233158) . Hardback, author of the "Dragon" series. Fine/Fine.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 000038
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

MCCAFFREY ANNE  The Tower and the Hive
London, Bantam. 1999, First Edition. Hardback, the concluding volume in 'The Tower and the Hive' series. Fine/Fine.
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 969] Book number: 002243
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

FREWIN ANTHONY  100 Years of Science Fiction Illustration
London, Hart-Davis. 1975, First Edition. Ill.: Elliott Dold. Paperback, The artwork in science fiction magazines before World War II. Illustrated throughout, many in colour, from the likes of Paul, Brown, Dold and Rogers etc. Near Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 15.97 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.53 | JP¥ 2343] Book number: 006416
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

FREWIN ANTHONY  100 Years of Science Fiction Illustration
London, Hart-Davis. 1975, First Edition. Ill.: Elliott Dold. Paperback, The artwork in science fiction magazines before World War II. Illustrated throughout, many in colour, from the likes of Paul, Brown, Dold and Rogers etc. Near Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 15.97 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.53 | JP¥ 2343] Book number: 011839
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

ASIMOV, ISAAC  Foundation's Edge
London, Granada. 1982, First Edition. Hardback, slight lean with some edge spotting. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 9.32 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.48 | JP¥ 1368] Book number: 005091
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

BANKS, IAIN M.  A Song of Stone
London, Abacus. 1997, First Edition. Hardback, Mint/Mint.
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 000082
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

ALDISS BRIAN  More Penguin Science Fiction
Harmondsworth, Penguin. 1963. Paperback, owner's inscription and mark to front wrap. Very Good.
GBP 2.66 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 4.42 | JP¥ 390] Book number: 001350
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

CLARKE ARTHUR C.  2010 Odyssey Two
London, Granada. 1982, First Edition. Hardback, some slight creasing to back of dustwrapper; price clipped with some slight edge spotting. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 9.32 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.48 | JP¥ 1368] Book number: 005089
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

TUBB E. C.  Century of the Manikin
London, Millington. 1972, First Edition. Hardback, two small closed tears to rear panel of dustwrapper with slight browning to white of dustwrapper in places. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.59 | JP¥ 1466] Book number: 006756
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

CLARKE ARTHUR C.  The Hammer of the God
London, Gollancz. 1993, First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine.
GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.8 | JP¥ 3516] Book number: 004549
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

CLARKE ARTHUR C.  July 20, 2019 a Day in the Life of the 21st Century
London, Grafton. 1987, First Edition. Hardback, small publisher's stamp to front paste down. Fine/Fine.
GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.48 | JP¥ 484] Book number: 002679
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

COLE, BURT  The Quick
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688084788) . Hardback, very slight bump to one corner but otherwise a nice copy. Fine/Fine.
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 969] Book number: 010604
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

WILSON COLIN  Spider World - The Delta
London, Grafton. 1987, First Edition. Hardback, slight shelf wear to rear panel. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.41 | JP¥ 2421] Book number: 002354
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

WILSON COLIN  Spider World - The Delta
London, Grafton. 1987, First Edition. Hardback, slight shelf wear to rear panel. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.41 | JP¥ 2421] Book number: 002355
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

WHEATLEY DENNIS  Star of Ill-Omen
London, Hutchinson. 1952, First Edition. Hardback, Dennis wheatley's flying saucers adventure. Sellotape residue to dustwrapper and general rubbing to edges. Cracking to rear hinge. Very Good/Good.
GBP 13.31 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.11 | JP¥ 1953] Book number: 007687
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

BARLOWE WAYNE DOUGLAS AND SUMMERS IAN  Barlowe's Guide to Extra-Terrestrials
New York, F. & S. Publications. 1979, First Edition. Paperback, Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.79 | JP¥ 1130] Book number: 002440
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

LUNAN DUNCAN  Starfield - Science Fiction By Scottish Writers
Kirkwall, Orkney, The Orkney Press. 1989, First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine.
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 969] Book number: 001442
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

JOHNS CAPT. W. E.  The Edge of Beyond a Story of Interplanetary Exploration
London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1958, First Edition. Hardback, Red cloth with black titles and spaceman design to front cover; colour plates by Stead; 192pp; slightly sunned to spine with light marking to covers; a few pages, including one plate, have about 7 pointed indentations (reasonably ununobtusive but there). Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 54.81 | JP¥ 4843] Book number: 012942
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

PECK RICHARD E.  Final Solution
London, Robert Hale. 1974, First Edition. Hardback, Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 12.10 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 20.1 | JP¥ 1776] Book number: 009144
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

PANGBORN EDGAR  Davy
London, Dobson. 1964, First Edition. Hardback, stain to front and rear of dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.69 | JP¥ 1563] Book number: 004821
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

GANN ERNEST  Twilight for the Gods
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1956, First Edition. Hardback, dustwrapper has almost come in two along one edge of the spine but all is held together by mylar loose covering. Near Fine/Poor.
GBP 6.05 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10.05 | JP¥ 888] Book number: 008640
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

57 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Marble Hill Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Marble Hill Books 2005