next page  
   Marble Hill Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
35 Napoleon Road, St. Margarets, Twickenham, TW1 3EW, UK
philip.dawson123@btinternet.com

Proof Copies

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 70 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
THORPE ADAM  Nineteen Twenty-one
London, Cape. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224067338) . Proof, Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 969] Book number: 011034
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

O'HAGAN ANDREW  Personality
London, Faber. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571195016) . Proof, author's acclaimed 2nd novel. Unread. Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 19.96 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.15 | JP¥ 2929] Book number: 008416
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

AUEL, JEAN M.  Shelters of Stone, The
London, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340821957) . Proof, unread. Limited proof edition. Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 24.20 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 40.2 | JP¥ 3551] Book number: 009336
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

AUEL, JEAN M.  Shelters of Stone, The
London, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340821957) . Proof, unread. Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 24.20 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 40.2 | JP¥ 3551] Book number: 009337
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

BAHAL, ANIRUDHA  Bunker 13
London, United Kingdom, Faber & Faber Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571217400) . Proof, Author's first novel. Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 15.97 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.53 | JP¥ 2343] Book number: 009108
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

BOUZANE, LILLIAN  In the Hands of the Living God
Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom, Summersdale Publishers. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1840242167) . Proof, long listed for the IMPAC Dublin Literary Award. Near Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 969] Book number: 009622
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

BURGEN, STEPHEN  Walking the Lions
London, United Kingdom, Constable. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1841194484) . Proof, First novel. Uncorrected proof. Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 10.56 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.54 | JP¥ 1550] Book number: 010372
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

BURKE, JAMES LEE  White Doves at Morning
London, Surrey, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752856502) . Proof, unread. Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 008589
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

LUCARELLI CARLO  Almost Blue
London, Harvill Press. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1843431173) . Proof, an Inspector Grazia novel. Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 009018
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

CERCAS, JAVIER; MCLEAN, ANNE (TRANSLATOR)  Soldiers of Salamis
London, United Kingdom, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747563152) . Proof, translated from the Spanish by Anne McClean. Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 15.84 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.31 | JP¥ 2324] Book number: 009835
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

BROOKMYRE CHRISTOPHER  Boiling a Frog
London, Little Brown. 2000, Uncorrected Proof. (ISBN: 0316851906) . Proof, The return of Jack Parlabane. Near Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 21.93 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 010344
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

COURTEMANCHE, GIL  Sunday at the Pool in Kigali, A
Edinburgh, United Kingdom, Canongate Books Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1841954330) . Proof, Unread. Translated from the French by Patricia Claxton. Near Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 US$ 43.85 | JP¥ 3874] Book number: 009579
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

CRAIG, AMANDA  Love in Idleness
London, United Kingdom, Little Brown. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316724858) . Proof, Near Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 14.74 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.48 | JP¥ 2163] Book number: 009442
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

FESPERMAN DAN  The Small Boat of Great Sorrows
London, Bantam. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593050398) . Proof, Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 009025
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

DARRIEUSSECQ, MARIE  Brief Stay with the Living, A
London, United Kingdom, Faber & Faber Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571214940) . Proof, unread. Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 009325
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

THOMAS EDWIN  The Blighted Cliffs
London, Bantam Press. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593050649) . Uncorrected Proof, Unread. Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 7.92 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.16 | JP¥ 1162] Book number: 012303
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

ELDERKIN, SUSAN  Sunset Over Chocolate Mountains
London, United Kingdom, Fourth Estate Ltd. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1841151998) . Proof, Granta Best of Young British Novelists 2003. Very minor bump to front top corner. In plain wraps. Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 24.20 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 40.2 | JP¥ 3551] Book number: 009531
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

ELDERKIN, SUSAN  Voices, The
London, United Kingdom, Fourth Estate Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1841152013) . Proof, Granta Best of Young British Novelists 2003. Unread. Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.89 | JP¥ 2906] Book number: 009455
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

FERGUSSON, LORNA  Chase, The
London, United Kingdom, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747543143) . Proof, Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 009149
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

FRAZIER, CHARLES  Cold Mountain
London, United Kingdom, Sceptre. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 034068058X) . Proof, 1st trade Paperback Original uncorrected proof copy which preceded hardback in UK by some 3 months. Crease at lower front corner and which is also evident through first 100 pages to a decreasing extent; top of spine is nicked and slightly bumped. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps.
GBP 52.80 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 87.7 | JP¥ 7748] Book number: 010658
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

GLENDINNING, VICTORIA  Flight
London, Scribner. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743220285) . Proof, Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.27 | JP¥ 1172] Book number: 009254
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

GOLD, GLEN DAVID  Carter Beats the Devil : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A. Hyperion Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786867345) . Proof, Advance Reading Copy. A little wear and a stain to top leading edges. Very Good/Illustrated Boards.
GBP 7.92 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.16 | JP¥ 1162] Book number: 010103
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

O'HAGAN, ANDREW  Personality
London, Herts. United Kingdom, Faber & Faber Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571195016) . Proof, Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 008578
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

O'HAGAN, ANDREW  Personality
London, Herts. United Kingdom, Faber & Faber Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571195016) . Proof, Fine/Wrappers.
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 009022
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

HAMILTON, STEVE  Blood is the Sky
London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752852760) . Proof, Fine/Pictorial Wraps.
GBP 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.69 | JP¥ 1563] Book number: 009113
    Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books.

70 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Marble Hill Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Marble Hill Books 2005