| next page |
| Marble Hill Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 70 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| THORPE ADAM Nineteen Twenty-one London, Cape. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224067338) . Proof, Fine/Wrappers. GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 969] Book number: 011034 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| O'HAGAN ANDREW Personality London, Faber. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571195016) . Proof, author's acclaimed 2nd novel. Unread. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 19.96 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.15 | JP¥ 2929] Book number: 008416 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| AUEL, JEAN M. Shelters of Stone, The London, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340821957) . Proof, unread. Limited proof edition. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 24.20 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 40.2 | JP¥ 3551] Book number: 009336 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| AUEL, JEAN M. Shelters of Stone, The London, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340821957) . Proof, unread. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 24.20 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 40.2 | JP¥ 3551] Book number: 009337 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| BAHAL, ANIRUDHA Bunker 13 London, United Kingdom, Faber & Faber Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571217400) . Proof, Author's first novel. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 15.97 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.53 | JP¥ 2343] Book number: 009108 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| BOUZANE, LILLIAN In the Hands of the Living God Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom, Summersdale Publishers. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1840242167) . Proof, long listed for the IMPAC Dublin Literary Award. Near Fine/Wrappers. GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 969] Book number: 009622 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| BURGEN, STEPHEN Walking the Lions London, United Kingdom, Constable. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1841194484) . Proof, First novel. Uncorrected proof. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 10.56 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.54 | JP¥ 1550] Book number: 010372 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| BURKE, JAMES LEE White Doves at Morning London, Surrey, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752856502) . Proof, unread. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 008589 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| LUCARELLI CARLO Almost Blue London, Harvill Press. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1843431173) . Proof, an Inspector Grazia novel. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 009018 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| CERCAS, JAVIER; MCLEAN, ANNE (TRANSLATOR) Soldiers of Salamis London, United Kingdom, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. 2003, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747563152) . Proof, translated from the Spanish by Anne McClean. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 15.84 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.31 | JP¥ 2324] Book number: 009835 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| BROOKMYRE CHRISTOPHER Boiling a Frog London, Little Brown. 2000, Uncorrected Proof. (ISBN: 0316851906) . Proof, The return of Jack Parlabane. Near Fine/Wrappers. GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 21.93 | JP¥ 1937] Book number: 010344 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| COURTEMANCHE, GIL Sunday at the Pool in Kigali, A Edinburgh, United Kingdom, Canongate Books Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1841954330) . Proof, Unread. Translated from the French by Patricia Claxton. Near Fine/Wrappers. GBP 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 US$ 43.85 | JP¥ 3874] Book number: 009579 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| CRAIG, AMANDA Love in Idleness London, United Kingdom, Little Brown. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316724858) . Proof, Near Fine/Wrappers. GBP 14.74 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 24.48 | JP¥ 2163] Book number: 009442 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| FESPERMAN DAN The Small Boat of Great Sorrows London, Bantam. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593050398) . Proof, Fine/Wrappers. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 009025 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| DARRIEUSSECQ, MARIE Brief Stay with the Living, A London, United Kingdom, Faber & Faber Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571214940) . Proof, unread. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 009325 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| THOMAS EDWIN The Blighted Cliffs London, Bantam Press. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593050649) . Uncorrected Proof, Unread. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 7.92 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.16 | JP¥ 1162] Book number: 012303 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| ELDERKIN, SUSAN Sunset Over Chocolate Mountains London, United Kingdom, Fourth Estate Ltd. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1841151998) . Proof, Granta Best of Young British Novelists 2003. Very minor bump to front top corner. In plain wraps. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 24.20 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 40.2 | JP¥ 3551] Book number: 009531 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| ELDERKIN, SUSAN Voices, The London, United Kingdom, Fourth Estate Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 1841152013) . Proof, Granta Best of Young British Novelists 2003. Unread. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.89 | JP¥ 2906] Book number: 009455 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| FERGUSSON, LORNA Chase, The London, United Kingdom, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747543143) . Proof, Fine/Wrappers. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 009149 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| FRAZIER, CHARLES Cold Mountain London, United Kingdom, Sceptre. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 034068058X) . Proof, 1st trade Paperback Original uncorrected proof copy which preceded hardback in UK by some 3 months. Crease at lower front corner and which is also evident through first 100 pages to a decreasing extent; top of spine is nicked and slightly bumped. Very Good/Pictorial Wraps. GBP 52.80 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 87.7 | JP¥ 7748] Book number: 010658 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| GLENDINNING, VICTORIA Flight London, Scribner. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743220285) . Proof, Fine/Wrappers. GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.27 | JP¥ 1172] Book number: 009254 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| GOLD, GLEN DAVID Carter Beats the Devil : A Novel New York, NY, U.S.A. Hyperion Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786867345) . Proof, Advance Reading Copy. A little wear and a stain to top leading edges. Very Good/Illustrated Boards. GBP 7.92 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.16 | JP¥ 1162] Book number: 010103 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| O'HAGAN, ANDREW Personality London, Herts. United Kingdom, Faber & Faber Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571195016) . Proof, Fine/Wrappers. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 008578 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| O'HAGAN, ANDREW Personality London, Herts. United Kingdom, Faber & Faber Ltd. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571195016) . Proof, Fine/Wrappers. GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.47 | JP¥ 660] Book number: 009022 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| HAMILTON, STEVE Blood is the Sky London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0752852760) . Proof, Fine/Pictorial Wraps. GBP 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.69 | JP¥ 1563] Book number: 009113 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. |
| next page | |
| Marble Hill Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Marble Hill Books 2005