| next page |
| Marble Hill Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1949 title(s) on 78 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 50 Years New York Shipbuilders Corporation Camden New Jersey, New York Shipbuilders Corporation. 1949, First Edition. 4to. Hardback, Direct from Connecticut USA. Blue cloth; gilt; 80pp. Very Good. GBP 17.60 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 29.23 | JP¥ 2583] Book number: 012690 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Annual Report of American Geographical Society 1872 Vol IV State of New York. 1873. Hardback, Direct from Connecticut USA. 465pp; large fold map; b/w plates. Very Good. GBP 24.20 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 40.2 | JP¥ 3551] Book number: 012464 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Battle with Spain New York, New York Monthly Company. 1899. 4to. Hardback, Direct from Connecticut USA. Blue cloth; gilt; full page photos + original drawings; contents clean; spine loose; very worn. Fair. GBP 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 32.89 | JP¥ 2906] Book number: 012658 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Bybloz Through the Ager Beirut, Dar El MacHreg. 1971, 2nd Edition. Hardback, This item will be from Connecticut USA. Further details on request. 221pp; illustrated; clean and tight; two repaired tears. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 28.60 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 US$ 47.5 | JP¥ 4197] Book number: 010636 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Connecticut Historical Society Collection Vol XXIX John Smith Papers Vol V Feb 4 1815-june 8th 1816 Hartford CT, Connecticut Historical Society. 1957. Hardback, Sent directly from Connecticut USA. In nice condition; pp277. Fine. GBP 28.60 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 US$ 47.5 | JP¥ 4197] Book number: 014706 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Connecticut Historical Society Collection Vol XXXI John Smith Papers Vol VII May 13th 1812- May 1817 Hartford CT, Connecticut Historical Society. 1967. Hardback, Sent directly from Connecticut USA. In nice condition; pp311. Fine. GBP 28.60 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 US$ 47.5 | JP¥ 4197] Book number: 014707 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| English Version of Polyglott Bible Philadelphia, Desilver Thomas. 1835. Full Leather, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardback, Sent directly from Connecticut USA. Full brown leather; gilt titles; raised bands; light foxing. Very Good. GBP 75.90 [Appr.: EURO 84.25 US$ 126.07 | JP¥ 11138] Book number: 014679 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Florence Nightingale Frances Willard Story of Their Lives London, Sunday School Union. 1910. Hardback, from Connecticut USA. 144pp, presentation copy, pictorial red cloth, gilt. Very Good. GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.41 | JP¥ 2421] Book number: 010967 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Galerie De Versailles Palais et Musee Paris, Bineau. 1880. Hardback, This item will be from Connecticut USA. Please ask for more details. Steel engravings; illustration to cover and spine; all edges gilt; light foxing. Very Good. GBP 41.45 [Appr.: EURO 46 US$ 68.85 | JP¥ 6082] Book number: 010536 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Half Hours in the Far North: Life Amid Snow and Ice London, William Isbister. 1880. Hardback, Direct from Connecticut USA. Numerous illustrations; 308pp + 32pp ads; decorated bright green cloth; gilt; slightly bowed. Very Good. GBP 40.70 [Appr.: EURO 45.25 US$ 67.6 | JP¥ 5972] Book number: 012271 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| History of Seventy Seventh Division Aug 25 1917- Nov 11 1918 New York, 77th Division Association. 1919. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardback, Direct from Connecticut USA. Black cloth stamped in blue and gold; 228pp. Near Fine. GBP 61.60 [Appr.: EURO 68.5 US$ 102.32 | JP¥ 9039] Book number: 012695 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| King Albert's Book London, Daily Telegraph. 1914. Ill.: Dulac, Rackham, Parrish and Neilson. Hardback, This is a CT USA item . Further details on request. With colour plates. Very Good. GBP 66.55 [Appr.: EURO 74 US$ 110.54 | JP¥ 9766] Book number: 007391 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| King Albert's Book, Tribute to Belgian King London, Daily Telegraph. 1914. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Dulac, Rackham, Nielsen. Hardback, This is a CT/USA stock item and will be from Connecticut, USA. In conjunction with Hodder and Stoughton, 188pp, engraved portrait frontispiece, mounted colour plates by artists including Dulac, Rackham, Nielsen, original cream cloth, many black and white cartoons, drawings, hinge starting to crack, tight and clean. Very Good. GBP 25.41 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 42.21 | JP¥ 3729] Book number: 008146 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| London Naval Conference 1935 Washington D. C. GPO. 1936, First Edition. 8vo. Hardback, Direct from Connecticut USA. 440pp; green cloth; gilt titles; owner's plate. Near Fine. GBP 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 122 US$ 182.71 | JP¥ 16142] Book number: 012927 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Manual for Courts Martial U.S. Army U. S. Government Printing Office. 1928. 8vo. Hardback, Sent directly from Connecticut USA. Tight and clean. Very Good. GBP 14.30 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.75 | JP¥ 2098] Book number: 014595 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Many Lands and Many People Philadelphia, Lippincott. 1880. Hardback, Direct from Connecticut USA. 256pp; decorated brown cover and spine; gilt titles; top edge gilt; 147 illustrations; some edge wear; tight and clean. Very Good. GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 54.81 | JP¥ 4843] Book number: 012479 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Mr Punch's History of the Great War London, Cassell. 1920. 4to. Hardback, Direct from Connecticut USA. 304pp; green cloth; bright gilt titles; owner's inscription; light edge wear. Very Good. GBP 85.80 [Appr.: EURO 95.25 US$ 142.51 | JP¥ 12591] Book number: 012738 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| The Pick of Punch Annual Selection London, Chatto and Windus. 1947. Hardback, This is a CT/USA item . Blue cloth, colour illustrated cover, gilt tiltes. Very Good. GBP 15.73 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 26.13 | JP¥ 2308] Book number: 008085 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Portland and Its Island Gems of Casco Bay G. W. Morris. 1896. Hardback, Sent directly from Connecticut USA. Brown cloth; oblong; many plates; adverts. Good. GBP 70.40 [Appr.: EURO 78.25 US$ 116.93 | JP¥ 10331] Book number: 014676 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Punch Cartoons of Great War New York, George Doran. 1915. 4to. Hardback, Direct from Connecticut USA. 215pp; pictorial cartoon pastedown to cover; gilt titles; lacks front endpaper; corners worn; light water stain to edge of cover. Good. GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 54.81 | JP¥ 4843] Book number: 012823 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| The Radford American Homes 100 House Plans Riverside IL, Radford Architectural Co. 1903. Hardback, Direct from Connecticut USA. 255pp; tan and white decorated cloth with house design; tight and clean. Very Good. GBP 73.70 [Appr.: EURO 81.75 US$ 122.42 | JP¥ 10815] Book number: 015400 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Royal Progress of William and Mary Amsterdam, Holland D'arts. 1988, First Edition. Hardback, This is a CT/USA order 1st English Language edition. Blue cloth. Gilt. Fine/Fine. GBP 30.25 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 50.25 | JP¥ 4439] Book number: 008052 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| Society of Mayflower Descendants State of New York 4th Record Book 1912, Limited Edition. Hardback, Sent directly from Connecticut USA. Limited Edition #353; 199pp. Very Good. GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 54.81 | JP¥ 4843] Book number: 014701 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| SOCIETY OF COLONIAL WARS: Second Supplement to the General Register. New York, General Council of Society of Colonial Wars. 1911, Limited Edition. Hardback, Sent directly from Connecticut USA. Limited Edition #353; 199pp. Very Good. GBP 15.40 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.58 | JP¥ 2260] Book number: 014702 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| The Splendor of Dresden: Five Centuries of Art Collecting New York, George Braziller. 1978, First Edition. Hardback, This item will be directly from Connecticut, USA. 279pp. Very Good/Good. GBP 14.10 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 23.42 | JP¥ 2069] Book number: 010065 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Marble Hill Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Marble Hill Books 2005