| next page |
| Marble Hill Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 546 title(s) on 22 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Someone is Killing the Great Chefs of the World London, Cape. 1976, First Edition. Hardback, some nicking and creasing to top edge of dustwrapper with small closed tear. Near Fine/Very Good. GBP 11.98 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.9 | JP¥ 1758] Book number: 005140 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| CARTER ROBERT A. Written in Blood London, Piatkus. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 016790002303) . Hardback, author's first book. Slightly rubbed to corners of dustwrapper. Fine/Near Fine. GBP 36.30 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 US$ 60.29 | JP¥ 5327] Book number: 009227 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE AGATHA An Agatha Christie Omnibus (contains the Mysterious Affair at Styles, the Murder on the Links, Poirot Investigates) London, Bodley Head. 1931, 1st Omnibus Edition. Hardback, Split to top and base of spine, both of which have been partially mended. Owner's inscription to endpaper. Spine slightly sunned. Floppy but binding is intact. Good. GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 58.14 | JP¥ 5136] Book number: 016142 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| CHRISTIE AGATHA The Hound of Death and Other Stories London, Odhams Press. 1933, First Edition. Hardback, heavily foxed with rubbed out pencil lines to both endpapers and paste downs. Good/No Jacket. GBP 12.10 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 20.1 | JP¥ 1776] Book number: 009126 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| EDWARDSON AKE Sun and Shadow London, Harvill Press. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 1843432617) . Proof, Uncorrected proof. 1st in series featuring Chief Inspector Erik Winter. Nice unread copy in wraps. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 US$ 43.85 | JP¥ 3874] Book number: 014524 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| WALL ALAN Bless the Thief London, Secker and Warburg. 1997, Uncorrected Proof. Proof, creased at the front near the spine and bumped at the corners. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.57 | JP¥ 404] Book number: 002634 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| FURST ALAN The World at Night London, Harper Collins. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002252295) . Hardback, Minor wear to dustwrapper at top of spine, otherwise near Fine. In clear protective cover. Near Fine/Very Good. GBP 53.24 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 US$ 88.43 | JP¥ 7813] Book number: 007577 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| KNIGHT ALANNA To Kill a Queen London, Macmillan. 1992, First Edition. Hardback, book leans slightly with usual edge tanning. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 19.96 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.15 | JP¥ 2929] Book number: 005710 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| COLLINS MAX ALLAN AND LOCHER DICK The Dick Tracy Casebook - Favorite Adventures 1931-1990 Harmondsworth, Penguin. 1990, First Edition. Paperback, based on the original cartoons of Chester Gould. Very slight creasing to one corner. Near Fine/No Jacket Issued. GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.14 | JP¥ 807] Book number: 001383 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| CROSS AMANDA The Players Come Again London, Virago. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 1853813060) . Hardback, a Kate Fansler mystery. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 8.47 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 14.07 | JP¥ 1243] Book number: 009229 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| DONALD ANABEL The Loop London, Macmillan. 1996, First Edition. Hardback, very slight creasing at head of spine on dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. GBP 19.96 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.15 | JP¥ 2929] Book number: 004334 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| HANSCOMBE ANDRE The Last Thursday in July The Story of Those Left Behind London, Century. 1996, First Edition. Hardback, The murder of Rachel Nickell and the subsequent investigation. Written by Rachel Nickell's partner and father of their child, Alex. Bumped to one corner and some slight creasing to dustwrapper. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.69 | JP¥ 1563] Book number: 005601 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| CAMILLERI ANDREA The Shape of Water London, Picador. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330492896) . Proof, Translated by Stephen Sartarelli. First in series of Inspector Salvo Montalbano novels. Unread. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.69 | JP¥ 1563] Book number: 008895 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| VACHSS ANDREW Blue Belle London, The Bodley Head. 1989, 1st Paperback. Paperback, Near Fine/Wrappers. GBP 9.32 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.48 | JP¥ 1368] Book number: 005302 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| KLAVAN ANDREW Hunting Down Amanda London, Little Brown. 1999, First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine. GBP 13.31 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 22.11 | JP¥ 1953] Book number: 003456 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| MOTION ANDREW The Invention of Dr Cake London, Faber. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571216315) . Proof, a mystery/detective/love story from the Poet Laureate. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 12.10 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 20.1 | JP¥ 1776] Book number: 007857 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| MOTION ANDREW The Invention of Dr Cake London, Faber. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571216315) . Proof, a mystery/detective/love story from the Poet Laureate. Fine/Wrappers. GBP 12.10 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 20.1 | JP¥ 1776] Book number: 009291 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| PEPPER ANDREW The Last Days of Newgate London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 2006, First Edition. Hardback, 1st Pyke Mystery -unread condition. Fine/Fine. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 017124 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| PEPPER ANDREW The Revenge of Captain Paine a Pyke Mystery London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297852384) . Hardback, 2nd Pyke Mystery - unread condition. Fine/Fine. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 017123 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| PUCKETT ANDREW Terminus London, Collins. 1990, First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine. GBP 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.69 | JP¥ 1563] Book number: 006485 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| FRASER ANTHEA Three, Three, the Rivals London, Collins. 1992, First Edition. Hardback, signed by the author on the title page. Slight lean to book with slight rubbing to head and base of dustwrapper spine and to corners. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. GBP 33.27 [Appr.: EURO 37 US$ 55.26 | JP¥ 4882] Book number: 005617 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| GRAHAM ANTHONY The Death Business London, T. V. Boardman. 1967, First Edition. Hardback, Dedication by author on title page. Small closed tear to top of front of dustwrapper otherwise a nice copy. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 016242 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| FRASER ANTONIA Jemima Shore at the Sunny Grave and Other Stories London, Bloomsbury. 1991, First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine. GBP 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.69 | JP¥ 1563] Book number: 005654 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| FRASER ANTONIA A Splash of Red London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1981, First Edition. Hardback, A Jemima Shore mystery; Fraser's third novel. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 000558 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. | ||
| ASIMOV, ISAAC Hound Dunnit London, Robson Books. 1988, First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine. GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 000814 Click here to order or inquire at Marble Hill Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 >> >|
| next page | |
| Marble Hill Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Marble Hill Books 2005