| next page |
| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 84 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 3 No. 6 October, 1952 Fantasy House. 1952. Magazine. THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION VOLUME 3 NO. 6 OCTOBER, 1952 Fantasy House 1952 A Very Good copy, binding is Magazine covers and spine rubbed, top edge foxed and dusty - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.98 | JP¥ 710] Book number: 26677 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 3 No. 7 November, 1952 Fantasy House. 1952. Magazine. THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION VOLUME 3 NO. 7 NOVEMBER, 1952 Fantasy House 1952 A Very Good copy, binding is Magazine covers and spine rubbed, top edge foxed and dusty - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.98 | JP¥ 710] Book number: 25100 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 3 No. 5 September, 1952 Fantasy House. 1952. Magazine. THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION VOLUME 3 NO. 5 SEPTEMBER, 1952 Fantasy House 1952 A Very Good copy, binding is Magazine covers and spine rubbed, top edge foxed and dusty - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.98 | JP¥ 710] Book number: 25099 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 3 No. 4 August, 1952 Fantasy House. 1952. Magazine. THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION VOLUME 3 NO. 4 AUGUST, 1952 Fantasy House 1952 A Very Good copy, binding is Magazine covers and spine rubbed, top edge foxed and dusty - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.98 | JP¥ 710] Book number: 25098 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 3 No. 3 June, 1952 Fantasy House. 1952. Magazine. THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION VOLUME 3 NO. 3 JUNE, 1952 Fantasy House 1952 A Very Good copy, binding is Magazine covers and spine rubbed, top edge foxed and dusty - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.98 | JP¥ 710] Book number: 25097 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 3 No. 2 April, 1952 Fantasy House. 1952. Magazine. THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION VOLUME 3 NO. 2 APRIL, 1952 Fantasy House 1952 A Very Good copy, binding is Magazine covers and spine rubbed, top edge foxed and dusty - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.98 | JP¥ 710] Book number: 25096 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| ABBOTT, RICHARD K. (EDITOR) (DOLPH SHARP - RE: EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS; WILLIAM CAMPBELL GAULT) Writer's Digest Volume 29 No. 9 August 1949 Ohio, Writer's Digest. 1949. Magazine. ABBOTT, Richard K. (editor) (Dolph Sharp - re: Edgar Rice Burroughs; William Campbell Gault) WRITER'S DIGEST VOLUME 29 NO. 9 AUGUST 1949 Writer's Digest 1949 A Good Reading Copy copy, binding is Magazine covers creased and worn, a complete reading copy - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good Reading Copy. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 25105 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| AIKEN, JOHN World Well Lost Garden City, Doubleday. 1971, First Edition. Hardcover. AIKEN, John WORLD WELL LOST Doubleday 1971 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, review slip laid in, light foxing to to page edges - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.58 | JP¥ 852] Book number: 25220 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| ARNOLD, FRANK EDWARD Wings Across Time "Popular" Spacetime Series No. 1 London, Pendulum Publications. 1946. Softcover. ARNOLD, Frank Edward WINGS ACROSS TIME "POPULAR" SPACETIME SERIES NO. 1 Pendulum Publications 1946 A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover light browning to rear, a very nice copy overall - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 US$ 47.9 | JP¥ 4261] Book number: 24946 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| BARREN, CHARLES (ED.) Foundation: The Review of Science Fiction #1, March 1972 Dagenham, Transcripta for the Science Fiction Foundation. 1972. Card Covers. BARREN, Charles (ed.) FOUNDATION: THE REVIEW OF SCIENCE FICTION #1, MARCH 1972 Transcripta for the Science Fiction Foundation 1972 A Good copy, binding is Card Covers crease to front cover, internally clean and intact - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good. GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 39.92 | JP¥ 3551] Book number: 25251 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| BEARNE, C G. Vortex: New Soviet Science Fiction London, MacGibbon & Kee. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0261631780). Hardcover. BEARNE, C G. VORTEX: NEW SOVIET SCIENCE FICTION MacGibbon & Kee 1970 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, review slip laid in, light foxing to top edge - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 25238 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| BENNETT, ALFRED GORDON Whom the Gods Destroy Colwyn Bay, Pharos. 1946, First Edition. Card Covers. Ill.: Barbara Heaton dustwrapper. BENNETT, Alfred Gordon Barbara Heaton dustwrapper WHOM THE GODS DESTROY Pharos 1946 First Edition A Very Good Card Covers copy in a Good unclipped shelfworn and slightly foxed dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Good. GBP 9.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.96 | JP¥ 1420] Book number: 24969 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| BUSSON, BERNARD & GERARD LEROY The Last Secrets of the Earth London, Werner Laurie. 1956, First Edition. Hardcover. Busson, Bernard & Gerard Leroy THE LAST SECRETS OF THE EARTH Werner Laurie 1956 First Edition A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Good unclipped shelfworn, chipped and soiled dustwrapper, foxing to page edges - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Good. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 25095 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| BEYER, WILLIAM GRAY Minions of the Moon New York, Gnome Press. 1950, First Edition, so stated. Hardcover. BEYER, William Gray MINIONS OF THE MOON Gnome Press 1950 First Edition, so stated A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped shelfworn dustwrapper, endpapers browned - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 38.31 [Appr.: EURO 43 US$ 63.82 | JP¥ 5677] Book number: 24970 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| BOYD, JOHN The Girl with the Jade Green Eyes New York, Viking. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670341649). Hardcover. BOYD, John THE GIRL WITH THE JADE GREEN EYES Viking 1978 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, review slip laid in, light foxing to top edge - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good Indeed. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 25069 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| BUDRYS, ALGIS The Iron Thorn SFBC. 1969, Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Budrys, Algis The Iron Thorn SFBC 1969 Book Club Edition A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Very Good slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, light foxing to top edge - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.58 | JP¥ 852] Book number: 25257 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| BUXTON, E. ELLEN Family Sketchbook a Hundred Years Ago London, Geoffrey Bles. 1969, Revised Edition. (ISBN: 0713802502). Hardcover. Buxton, E. Ellen FAMILY SKETCHBOOK A HUNDRED YEARS AGO Geoffrey Bles 1969 Revised Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, neat ownership inscription to ffep - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 25276 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| CAMERON, BERL Photomesis London, Curtis Warren. 1952. Paper Wraps. CAMERON, Berl PHOTOMESIS Curtis Warren 1952 A Good copy, binding is Paper Wraps - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good. GBP 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.14 | JP¥ 1703] Book number: 24998 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| CHEETHAM, ANTHONY Science Against Man London, Macdonald. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0356034550). Hardcover. CHEETHAM, Anthony SCIENCE AGAINST MAN Macdonald 1971 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper wiyj a tiny nick to the front panel, review slip laid in, light foxing to top edge - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 25093 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| ZERWICK, CHLOE AND HARRISON BROWN The Cassiopeia Affair Garden City, Doubleday. 1968, First Edition, so stated. Hardcover. ZERWICK, Chloe and Harrison Brown THE CASSIOPEIA AFFAIR Doubleday 1968 First Edition, so stated A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped shelfworn dustwrapper, review slip laid in - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.98 | JP¥ 710] Book number: 24976 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| CLAUDY, CARL H. The Mystery Men of Mars Grosset and Dunlap. 1933. Hardcover. Ill.: A.C. Valentine. CLAUDY, Carl H. A.C. Valentine THE MYSTERY MEN OF MARS Grosset and Dunlap 1933 A Good copy, binding is Hardcover rubbed blue cloth, pictorial endpapers fragment of front of dustwrapper laid in - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 25260 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| CHIBBETT, H.S.W. , W.P. COCKROFT AND ALAN DEVREAUX Jinn and Jitters "Popular" Fantasy Series No. 1 London, Pendulum Publications. 1946. Softcover. Ill.: Mendoza cover. CHIBBETT, H.S.W. W.P. Cockroft and Alan Devreaux Mendoza cover JINN AND JITTERS "POPULAR" FANTASY SERIES NO. 1 Pendulum Publications 1946 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover a very nice copy overall - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 28.74 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 US$ 47.88 | JP¥ 4259] Book number: 24947 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| DEFORD, MIRIAM ALLEN (ED.) Space Time & Crime Paperback Library. 1968, Second Printing. Softcover. DEFORD, Miriam Allen (Ed.) SPACE TIME & CRIME Paperback Library 1968 A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover Second Printing small nick to head of spine - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.98 | JP¥ 710] Book number: 25191 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| DELANY, SAMUEL R. Nova Garden City, Doubleday. 1968, First Edition, so stated. Hardcover. Delany, Samuel R. Nova Doubleday 1968 First Edition, so stated A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, review slip laid in, light bumping to corners and head and tail of the spine - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 39.9 | JP¥ 3549] Book number: 24971 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
|
| DIRAC, HUGH The Profit of Doom London, Sidgwick and Jackson. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0283484276). Hardcover. DIRAC, Hugh THE PROFIT OF DOOM Sidgwick and Jackson 1970 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, review slip laid in - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good Indeed. GBP 9.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.96 | JP¥ 1420] Book number: 24949 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| next page | |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005