Magpie Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
11 Brook Terrace, Luddenden, Halifax, HX2 6ST, Great Britain. Tel: +44 (0)7973 883875
antiqbook@ukbooksellers.co.uk

Sports and Outdoors::Mountaineering

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
ALAN CAMERON-DUFF  Yorkshire Gritstone Bouldering (Rock Fax)
Cordee. 1998. (ISBN: 0953350029). Paperback. slight rubbing to covers - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good.
GBP 6.01 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.98 | JP¥ 882] Book number: 026949
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

KARL M HERRLIGKOFFER  Nanga Parbat
London, Elek Books. 1954, First Edition. Hardcover. unclipped shelfworn and rubbed dustwrapper, neat ownership inscription to front pastedown, light foxing to page edges - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 24.05 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.95 | JP¥ 3529] Book number: 026948
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

MESSNER, REINHOLD  Everest : Expedition to the Ultimate
london, Kaye and Ward. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0718212185). Hardcover. Messner, Reinhold EVEREST : EXPEDITION TO THE ULTIMATE Kaye and Ward 1979 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good price-clipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper showing fading to the spine, bookplate to the front pastedown, gift inscription to ffep Signed by Author to end paper, undated and with no inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author to end paper, undated and with no inscription.
GBP 47.90 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 US$ 79.56 | JP¥ 7029] Book number: 26459
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

W. H MURRAY  The Scottish Highlands (Associated District Guide Books)
Scottish Mountaineering Trust : Reading : [Distributed by] West Col Productions. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 090151683X). Hardcover. unclipped unpriced slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good.
GBP 9.02 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.98 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 026945
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

ADAM WATSON  The Cairngorms
Scottish Mountaineering Trust. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0907521193). Hardcover. unclipped unpriced shelfworn and slightlybumped dustwrapper, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good.
GBP 9.02 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.98 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 026946
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

TOM WEIR  Highland Days
Fontana Paperbacks. 1984. (ISBN: 0903065517). Hardcover. unclipped shelfworn and slightly bumped dustwrapper showing light wrinkling to the front, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 15.03 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.96 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 026947
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

H. C WOODHOUSE  Archaeology in Southern Africa
London, Purnell. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 036000105X). Hardcover. unclipped unpriced slightly shelfworn dustwrapper with with a small closed tear, lightly foxed to page edges, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 4.81 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.99 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 026950
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

7 titles found
   
 
   Magpie Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005