| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16 |
| (YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB) Yorkshire County Cricket Club Annual Report 1973 Leeds; the Club. 1973. Hardcover. green cloth, gilt lettering and device, crease to rear board - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.86 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.35 | JP¥ 976] Book number: 026907 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| (YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB) Yorkshire County Cricket Club Annual Report 1981 Leeds: the Club. 1981. Hardcover. blue cloth, gilt lettering and device - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.19 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: 026908 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| (YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB) Yorkshire County Cricket Club Annual Report 1960 Leeds: the Club. 1960. Hardcover. blue cloth, gilt lettering and device - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.01 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.94 | JP¥ 855] Book number: 026910 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| ---- Yorkshire County Cricket Club 1985 Yorkshire Cricket Club. 1985. Hardcover. bright green cloth, gilt lettering and device,no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.22 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.94 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 026916 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| (YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB) Yorkshire County Cricket Club Annual Report 1980 Leeds: the Club. 1980-01-01. Hardcover. red cloth, gilt lettering and device,no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.35 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.16 | JP¥ 1046] Book number: 026918 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| DENZIL BATCHELOR & LEARIE CONSTANTINE The Changing Face of Cricket London, EYRE & SPOTTISWOODE. 1966, First Edition. Hardcover. in an unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.81 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 026872 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| NASH J H [ED] Yorkshire County Cricket Club 1970 YCCC. 1970. Hardcover. slightly rubbed green cloth, gilt lettering and device, ownership stamp to front pastedown, no other internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 12.03 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.9 | JP¥ 1712] Book number: 026914 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| EDITOR Yorkshire County Cricket Club 1983 Y C C. 1983. Paperback. slightly rubbed flexible red cover, gilt lettering and device, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 9.02 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.92 | JP¥ 1283] Book number: 026920 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| J. & WILKINSON, R.D. LISTER Yorkshire County Cricket Club 77th Annual Report 1975 Yorkshire County Cricket Club. 1975. Hardcover. blue cloth, gilt lettering and device - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.93 | JP¥ 768] Book number: 026909 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| NASH Season 1940 YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB. 1940. Hardcover. slightly rubbed green cloth, gilt lettering and device - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 32.91 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 54.43 | JP¥ 4683] Book number: 026912 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| J.H. NASH Yorkshire County Cricket Club. Fifty-Seventh Annual Report, Season 1955 YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB. 1954-01-01. Hardcover. slightly rubbed green cloth, gilt lettering and device, library sticker to front pastedown, no other internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 12.12 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 20.05 | JP¥ 1725] Book number: 026913 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| J.H. (ED) YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB / NASH Yorkshire County Cricket Club Fifty-Fourth Annual Report, Season 1952 Yorkshire C.C.C. 1952. Hardcover. slightly rubbed green cloth, gilt lettering and device, lettering dulled to the spine, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 9.33 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.43 | JP¥ 1328] Book number: 026915 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| J. H. NASH Yorkshire County Cricket Club: Seventy-Third Annual Report. Yorkshire County Cricket Club Committee. 1971. Hardcover. red cloth, gilt lettering and device,no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.37 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.54 | JP¥ 906] Book number: 026917 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| J.H. (ED) YORKSHIRE COUNTRY CRICKET CLUB / NASH Yorkshire County Cricket Club Fifty-Fifth Annual Report, Season 1953 Yorkshire C.C.C. 1953. Hardcover. slightly rubbed red cloth, gilt lettering and device,dulling to gilt on spine, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 9.32 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.42 | JP¥ 1326] Book number: 026919 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| J. H. NASH Yorkshire County Cricket Club YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB. 1956. Hardcover. slightly rubbed red cloth, gilt lettering and device,dulling to gilt on spine, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.1 | JP¥ 697] Book number: 026922 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| VARIOUS Yorkshire County Cricket Club 1969 Yorkshire County Cricket Club. 1969. Hardcover. blue cloth, gilt lettering and device, neat ownership stamp to front pastedown - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 6.01 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.94 | JP¥ 855] Book number: 026911 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005