Magpie Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
11 Brook Terrace, Luddenden, Halifax, HX2 6ST, Great Britain. Tel: +44 (0)7973 883875
antiqbook@ukbooksellers.co.uk

Sports and Outdoors::Cricket

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16
(YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB)  Yorkshire County Cricket Club Annual Report 1973
Leeds; the Club. 1973. Hardcover. green cloth, gilt lettering and device, crease to rear board - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.86 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 11.35 | JP¥ 976] Book number: 026907
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

(YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB)  Yorkshire County Cricket Club Annual Report 1981
Leeds: the Club. 1981. Hardcover. blue cloth, gilt lettering and device - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 7.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.19 | JP¥ 1049] Book number: 026908
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

(YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB)  Yorkshire County Cricket Club Annual Report 1960
Leeds: the Club. 1960. Hardcover. blue cloth, gilt lettering and device - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.01 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.94 | JP¥ 855] Book number: 026910
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

----  Yorkshire County Cricket Club 1985
Yorkshire Cricket Club. 1985. Hardcover. bright green cloth, gilt lettering and device,no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 7.22 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.94 | JP¥ 1027] Book number: 026916
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

(YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB)  Yorkshire County Cricket Club Annual Report 1980
Leeds: the Club. 1980-01-01. Hardcover. red cloth, gilt lettering and device,no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 7.35 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.16 | JP¥ 1046] Book number: 026918
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

DENZIL BATCHELOR & LEARIE CONSTANTINE  The Changing Face of Cricket
London, EYRE & SPOTTISWOODE. 1966, First Edition. Hardcover. in an unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 4.81 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 026872
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

NASH J H [ED]  Yorkshire County Cricket Club 1970
YCCC. 1970. Hardcover. slightly rubbed green cloth, gilt lettering and device, ownership stamp to front pastedown, no other internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 12.03 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 19.9 | JP¥ 1712] Book number: 026914
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

EDITOR  Yorkshire County Cricket Club 1983
Y C C. 1983. Paperback. slightly rubbed flexible red cover, gilt lettering and device, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 9.02 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.92 | JP¥ 1283] Book number: 026920
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

J. & WILKINSON, R.D. LISTER  Yorkshire County Cricket Club 77th Annual Report 1975
Yorkshire County Cricket Club. 1975. Hardcover. blue cloth, gilt lettering and device - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.93 | JP¥ 768] Book number: 026909
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

NASH  Season 1940
YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB. 1940. Hardcover. slightly rubbed green cloth, gilt lettering and device - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 32.91 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 54.43 | JP¥ 4683] Book number: 026912
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

J.H. NASH  Yorkshire County Cricket Club. Fifty-Seventh Annual Report, Season 1955
YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB. 1954-01-01. Hardcover. slightly rubbed green cloth, gilt lettering and device, library sticker to front pastedown, no other internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 12.12 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 20.05 | JP¥ 1725] Book number: 026913
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

J.H. (ED) YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB / NASH  Yorkshire County Cricket Club Fifty-Fourth Annual Report, Season 1952
Yorkshire C.C.C. 1952. Hardcover. slightly rubbed green cloth, gilt lettering and device, lettering dulled to the spine, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 9.33 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.43 | JP¥ 1328] Book number: 026915
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

J. H. NASH  Yorkshire County Cricket Club: Seventy-Third Annual Report.
Yorkshire County Cricket Club Committee. 1971. Hardcover. red cloth, gilt lettering and device,no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.37 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.54 | JP¥ 906] Book number: 026917
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

J.H. (ED) YORKSHIRE COUNTRY CRICKET CLUB / NASH  Yorkshire County Cricket Club Fifty-Fifth Annual Report, Season 1953
Yorkshire C.C.C. 1953. Hardcover. slightly rubbed red cloth, gilt lettering and device,dulling to gilt on spine, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 9.32 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 15.42 | JP¥ 1326] Book number: 026919
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

J. H. NASH  Yorkshire County Cricket Club
YORKSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET CLUB. 1956. Hardcover. slightly rubbed red cloth, gilt lettering and device,dulling to gilt on spine, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.1 | JP¥ 697] Book number: 026922
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

VARIOUS  Yorkshire County Cricket Club 1969
Yorkshire County Cricket Club. 1969. Hardcover. blue cloth, gilt lettering and device, neat ownership stamp to front pastedown - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 6.01 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.94 | JP¥ 855] Book number: 026911
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

16 titles found
   
 
   Magpie Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005