next page  
   Magpie Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
11 Brook Terrace, Luddenden, Halifax, HX2 6ST, Great Britain. Tel: +44 (0)7973 883875
antiqbook@ukbooksellers.co.uk

Religion and Spirituality::Esoteric

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 35 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Living Wisdom: The Goddess Husain Shahrukh
Duncan Baird. 1997-02-28. (ISBN: 190013165X). Unknown Binding. slight rubbing to covers, internally clean and uninscribed - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good.
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.98 | JP¥ 440] Book number: 026861
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - RANDY P. CONNER; DAVID SPARKS; MARIYA SPARKS; GLORIA ANZALDUA  Cassell's Encyclopedia of Queer Myth, Symbol, and Spirit: Gay, Lesbian, Bisexual, and Transgender Lore (Cassell Sexual Politics)
London, Cassell. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0304337609). Hardcover. a nice copy in a worn unclipped, unpriced dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Good.
GBP 24.10 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 40.03 | JP¥ 3537] Book number: 026822
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

A.W AUSTEN  Home Circle
London, Psychic Press. 1940, First Edition. Hardcover. pale blue cloth showing slight fading to spine, ownership inscription to ffep dated 1944, page edges slightly foxed. No Dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/No Jacket.
GBP 30.07 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 US$ 49.95 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 026900
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

HELENA PETROVNA BLAVATSKY  The Secret Doctrine (3 Vol. Set)
Theosophical Pub House. 1980-01, Reprint. (ISBN: 0835675254). Hardcover. a nice clean uninscribed three volume set in dustwrappers showing slight browning to the spine in a worn and battered slipcase - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good Indeed.
GBP 81.32 [Appr.: EURO 90.25 US$ 135.07 | JP¥ 11933] Book number: 026825
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

BOGDANOW, FANNI  The Romance of the Grail. A Study of the Structure and Genesis of a Thirteenth Century Arthurian Prose Romance.
Manchester, Manchester University Press. 1966, First Edition. (ISBN: 0719001676). Hardcover. BOGDANOW, Fanni THE ROMANCE OF THE GRAIL. A STUDY OF THE STRUCTURE AND GENESIS OF A THIRTEENTH CENTURY ARTHURIAN PROSE ROMANCE. Manchester University Press 1966 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper with a short closed tear to the front panel - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good.
GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.8 | JP¥ 3516] Book number: 26582
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

BARBER, CHRIS AND DAVID PYKITT  Journey to Avalon: Final Discovery of King Arthur
Blorenge. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 1872730043). Softcover. BARBER, Chris and David Pykitt JOURNEY TO AVALON: FINAL DISCOVERY OF KING ARTHUR Blorenge 1993 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition signed by Chris Barber to the half title page Signed by Author - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine. Signed by Author.
GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26567
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

CLARK, ANN  Beasts and Bawdy
London, J.M. Dent. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0460041037). Hardcover. CLARK, Ann BEASTS AND BAWDY J.M. Dent 1975 First Edition A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Good price-clipped shelfworn and rubbed dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Good.
GBP 6.22 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.33 | JP¥ 913] Book number: 26259
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

COLLIN, RODNEY  The Mysteries of the Seed
Mexico, Ediciones Sol Mexico. 1954, First Edition. Card Covers. Collin, Rodney THE MYSTERIES OF THE SEED Ediciones Sol Mexico 1954 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Card Covers First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed.
GBP 71.86 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 US$ 119.36 | JP¥ 10545] Book number: 19689
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

JACK COUNTRYMAN; COUNTRYMAN  Atlantis and the Seven Stars
London, Robert Hale Ltd. 1979-07-12, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709164882). Hardcover. price-clipped and rubbed dustwrapper with light bumping to the corners, pages edges browning slightly - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 10.82 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.97 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 026879
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

ELDER, MARTIN, W.G  Traces of the Elder Faiths in Ireland. A Folklore Sketch. A Handbook of Irish Pre-Christian Traditions
London, Longmans Green. 1902. Hardcover. ELDER, Martin, W.G TRACES OF THE ELDER FAITHS IN IRELAND. A FOLKLORE SKETCH. A HANDBOOK OF IRISH PRE-CHRISTIAN TRADITIONS Longmans Green 1902 A Good copy, binding is Hardcover An acceptable clean two volume set with ownership inscriptions to the half titles and two loose pages in volume I - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good.
GBP 143.73 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 US$ 238.74 | JP¥ 21091] Book number: 24108
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

GASKIN, STEPHEN  Amazing Dope Tales
Tennessee, Book Publishing Company. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0913990299). Softcover. GASKIN, Stephen AMAZING DOPE TALES Book Publishing Company 1982 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine.
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: 23508
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

GIUDICI, MARIA PIA  The Angels: Spiritual and Exegetical Notes
New York, Alba House. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0818906367). Softcover. GIUDICI, Maria Pia THE ANGELS: SPIRITUAL AND EXEGETICAL NOTES Alba House 1993 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine.
GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 703] Book number: 26598
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

GERALD S. HAWKINS  Mindsteps to the Cosmos
London, SOUVENIR PRESS LTD. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0285626337). Hardcover. priceclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good.
GBP 5.57 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.25 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 026905
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

W. EDWARD MANN; EDWARD HOFFMANN  Wilhelm Reich: The Man Who Dreamed of Tomorrow
Thorsons Pub. 1991-04. (ISBN: 1852740876). Paperback. slight wear to covers and a reading crease to the spine. page edges are tanning - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good.
GBP 3.01 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 442] Book number: 026887
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - EILEEN HOLLAND  Spells for the Solitary Witch
Weiser Books. 2004. (ISBN: 1578632943). Paperback. slight wrinking to rear cover - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good.
GBP 5.39 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.95 | JP¥ 791] Book number: 026806
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

JENNY JAMES  Atlantis Magic
Horsham, Caliban Books. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0904573583). Hardcover, 8vo. black cloth, gilt lettering to the spine, pages browning, A good reading/reference copy of a scarce book - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/No Jacket.
GBP 12.03 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.98 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 026889
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

EDITOR-C.G. JUNG  Man and His Symbols
Aldus. 1979, Reprint. (ISBN: 0904041247). Hardcover. unclipped essentially complete dustwrapper showing chipping and slight tearing - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Good.
GBP 7.22 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 11.99 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 026992
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

DAVID AND MARSHALL, ANDREW KAPLAN  The Cult at the End of the World
London, Hutchinson. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091801419). Hardcover. unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, page edges browning slightly, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good.
GBP 10.82 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 17.97 | JP¥ 1588] Book number: 026901
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - R. A. SCHWALLER DE LUBICZ; ILLUSTRATOR-LUCIE LAMY  The Temple in Man: Sacred Architecture and the Perfect Man
Inner Traditions. 1981. (ISBN: 0892810211). Paperback. slight wear to covers, page edges slightly dusty, tiny bookseller's sticker to rear cover - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good.
GBP 4.81 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.99 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 026860
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

MAYER, GLADYS  The Mystery Wisdom of Colour
London, New Knowledge Books. 1970. Illustrated Card Covers. MAYER, Gladys THE MYSTERY WISDOM OF COLOUR New Knowledge Books 1970 A Good copy, binding is Illustrated Card Covers slightly rubbed covers, damage to head of spine (repairable) - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good.
GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.8 | JP¥ 3516] Book number: 26674
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

NAVEEN PATNAIK  Garden of Life: An Introduction to the Healing Plants of India
Aquarian Press. 1999. (ISBN: 185538454X). Paperback. light wear and creasing to covers, internally clean and without inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good.
GBP 7.31 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12.14 | JP¥ 1073] Book number: 026895
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

FOUNDATION FOR INNER PEACE  A Course in Miracles: Text, Workbook for Students and Manual for Teachers
Arkana. 1989. (ISBN: 0140190880). Paperback. A reasonably clean copy with covers showing light wear and creasing, spine is slightly curved inwards and has reading creases, faint dampstaining to first two pages, neat ownership inscription to half title page. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good.
GBP 20.42 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 33.92 | JP¥ 2996] Book number: 026894
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - WILHELM REICH; EDITOR-BEVERLEY PLACZEK  Record of a Friendship
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 1984-01-01. (ISBN: 0374517703). Paperback. wear to the covers with a tear adjacent to the base of the spine, internally a sound reading copy - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good Reading Copy.
GBP 4.81 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.99 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 026888
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - ISRAEL REGARDIE  The Golden Dawn: The Original Account of the Teachings, Rites & Ceremonies of the Hermetic Order (Llewellyn's Golden Dawn Series)
Llewellyn Publications. 2002-09-01. (ISBN: 0875426638). Paperback. rubbing and light creasing to covers, internally clean and uninscribed - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good.
GBP 14.28 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.72 | JP¥ 2095] Book number: 026876
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

WILHELM REICH  Passion of Youth (Picador Books)
Picador. 1990. (ISBN: 0330313053). Paperback. light wear to covers, internally clean and uninscribed - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good.
GBP 3.01 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5 | JP¥ 442] Book number: 026885
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

35 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Magpie Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005