| next page |
| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 36 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
|
| ELYN AVIVA Following the Milky Way: A Pilgrimage on the Camino de Santiago Pilgrims' Process, Inc. 2001-05-01. (ISBN: 0971060908). Paperback. Shows some signs of reading wear: a few light scuffs and creasing. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 10.83 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 17.99 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 027183 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| PAUL BLANSHARD Freedom and Catholic Power Secker & Warburg. 1951. Hardcover. Dust jacket shows some wear, scuffs and light creasing; some rubbing to blue fabric boards; page edges yellowed; quite a few instances of pencil marks throughout text. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/Good. GBP 5.02 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.34 | JP¥ 737] Book number: 027057 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| BUCKLAND, A.R. John Bnyan the Man and His Work London, Religious Tract Society. nd. Hardcover. BUCKLAND, A.R. JOHN BUNYAN THE MAN AND HIS WORK Religious Tract Society nd A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover 144pp. red cloth fading to the spine, gilt lettering endpapers browning - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: 26042 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| BURSTEIN, DAN Secrets of Mary Magdalene: A Guide to Her Story, History and Heresy Weidenfeld & Nicolson. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297851683). Softcover. BURSTEIN, Dan SECRETS OF MARY MAGDALENE: A GUIDE TO HER STORY, HISTORY AND HERESY Weidenfeld & Nicolson 2006 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: 23318 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| CALL, ANNIE PAYSON Power Through Repose Boston, Roberts Brothers. 1891, First Edition. Hardcover. CALL, Annie Payson POWER THROUGH REPOSE Roberts Brothers 1891 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition 169pp. slightly bumped green cloth, gilt lettering - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 19.08 | JP¥ 1686] Book number: 26044 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| BEDE CAMM Tyburn and the English Martyrs Burns, Oates and Washbourne. 1924. Hardcover. Red fabric boards slightly discoloured; corners bumped. Some light marks on front endpapers. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/None. GBP 39.55 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 65.69 | JP¥ 5804] Book number: 026972 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| CARTER, JOHN Prophets After the Exile Birmingham, The Christadelphian. 1962, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0851890482). Hardcover. CARTER, John PROPHETS AFTER THE EXILE The Christadelphian 1962 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover Second Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26041 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| COATS, R.H. John Bunyan London, Student Christian Movement. 1927, First Edition. Hardcover. COATS, R.H. JOHN BUNYAN Student Christian Movement 1927 A Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition 128pp. slightly grubby cloth with light bumping to corners, uncut to bottom edge - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26046 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| CONNELL, The Story of an Old Meeting House London, Longmans Green. 1935, New Edition. Hardcover. Ill.: Edmund H. New. CONNELL, Edmund H. New THE STORY OF AN OLD MEETING HOUSE Longmans Green 1935 New Edition A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Poor unclipped shelfworn chipped and torn essentially complete dustwrapper Signed by Author to end paper, undated and with an inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Poor. Signed by Author to end paper, undated and with an inscription. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 25962 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| JOHN D. CROSSAN Historical Jesus: The Life of a Mediterranean Jewish Peasant Edinburgh, T. & T. Clark Publishers. 1993-02. (ISBN: 0567292290). Paperback. Some creasing and scuffing to cover. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 21.59 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 35.86 | JP¥ 3168] Book number: 026980 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| NEWTON, ERIC AND WILLIAM NEILL The Christian Faith in Art London, Hodder ana Stoughton. 1966, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340027320). Hardcover. Newton, Eric and William Neill THE CHRISTIAN FAITH IN ART Hodder ana Stoughton 1966 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition 318pp, maroon cloth, gilt lettering. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.84 | JP¥ 2813] Book number: 20591 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| ALDIS, W.H. AND WILBER M. SMITH The Message of Keswick Marshall, Morgan and Scott. 1957, New Edition. Hardcover. ALDIS, W.H. and Wilber M. Smith THE MESSAGE OF KESWICK Marshall, Morgan and Scott 1957 New Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper with a tiny closed tear to the front panel - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good. GBP 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 19.08 | JP¥ 1686] Book number: 26024 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| HENDRIKSEN, WILLIAM More Than Conquerors Michigan, Baker. 1982, Reprint. (ISBN: 0801040264). Hardcover. HENDRIKSEN, William MORE THAN CONQUERORS Baker 1982 Reprint A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Very Good price-clipped slightly shelfworn and chipped dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26033 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| HOPKINS, EVAN H The Law of Liberty in the Spritual Life London, Marshall, Morgan and Scott. 1968, Sixth Impression. (ISBN: 0551050160). Hardcover. HOPKINS, Evan H THE LAW OF LIBERTY IN THE SPRITUAL LIFE Marshall, Morgan and Scott 1968 Sixth Impression A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped shelfworn and chipped complete dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 17.24 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 28.64 | JP¥ 2530] Book number: 26013 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| KELLY, REV. BERNARD Butlers Lives of the Saints 6 Vols Virtue. 1936, Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Kelly, Rev. Bernard BUTLERS LIVES OF THE SAINTS 6 VOLS Virtue 1936 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Hardcover Fourth Edition Six Volumes including supplementary volume, previous owners bookplate to front pastedowns - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/No Jacket As Issued. GBP 119.77 [Appr.: EURO 133 US$ 198.94 | JP¥ 17575] Book number: 10595 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| KEW, CLIFFORD W Catherine Booth - Her Continuing Relevance: A Collection of Essays London, Salvation Army. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0854125620). Softcover. KEW, Clifford W CATHERINE BOOTH - HER CONTINUING RELEVANCE: A COLLECTION OF ESSAYS Salvation Army 1990 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 703] Book number: 26036 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| DOUGLAS LOCKHART Jesus the Heretic: Freedom and Bondage in a Religious World Element Books Ltd. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 186204001X). Hardcover. unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 4.81 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.99 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 026989 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| MACLAREN, ALEXANDER Expositions of Holy Scripture the Book of Psalms I to XLIX London, Hodder and Stoughton. Hardcover. MACLAREN, Alexander EXPOSITIONS OF HOLY SCRIPTURE THE BOOK OF PSALMS I TO XLIX Hodder and Stoughton A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover 375pp. fading to spine, gilt lettering, foxing to endpapers - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.84 | JP¥ 2813] Book number: 26039 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| MARTIN, WILLIAM STANLEY Rome Underground; or, the Testimony of the Catacombs Against the Errors of Romanism London, William Wileman. 1897, First Edition. Hardcover. MARTIN, William Stanley ROME UNDERGROUND; OR, THE TESTIMONY OF THE CATACOMBS AGAINST THE ERRORS OF ROMANISM William Wileman 1897 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition 63pp plus advertisement, frontispiece, red cloth, gilt lettering Signed by "Author" to end paper, undated and with no inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by "Author" to end paper, undated and with no inscription. GBP 47.90 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 US$ 79.56 | JP¥ 7029] Book number: 17004 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| MURRAY, ANDREW The Inner Chamber and the Inner Life London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1905, First Edition. Hardcover. MURRAY, Andrew THE INNER CHAMBER AND THE INNER LIFE Hodder and Stoughton 1905 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition 173pp. plus advertisementsmaroon cloth, gilt lettering - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 33.54 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.71 | JP¥ 4922] Book number: 26026 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| NEWTON, BENJAMIN WILLS The First & Second Chapters of the Epistle to the Romans Considered, with Remarks on Certain Doctrines Recently Promulgated by the Savilian Professor of Geometry [B : Powell], and the Regius Professor of Greek [B. Jowett] in the University of OXFORD London, Houlston. 1897, Second Edition. Card Covers. NEWTON, Benjamin WIlls THE FIRST & SECOND CHAPTERS OF THE EPISTLE TO THE ROMANS CONSIDERED, WITH REMARKS ON CERTAIN DOCTRINES RECENTLY PROMULGATED BY THE SAVILIAN PROFESSOR OF GEOMETRY [B : POWELL], AND THE REGIUS PROFESSOR OF GREEK [B. JOWETT] IN THE UNIVERSITY OF OXFORD Houlston 1897 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Card Covers Second Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.84 | JP¥ 2813] Book number: 26047 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| NEWTON, B.W. Thoughts on the Whole Prophecy of Isaiah Sovreign Grace. Softcover. NEWTON, B.W. THOUGHTS ON THE WHOLE PROPHECY OF ISAIAH Sovreign Grace A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover light reading creases to spine - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 9.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.91 | JP¥ 1406] Book number: 26048 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| PACHE, RENE The Future Life London, Marshall, Morgan and Scott. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0551051892). Softcover. PACHE, Rene THE FUTURE LIFE Marshall, Morgan and Scott 1972 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26035 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| ROBERTS, ROBERT The Law of Moses Birmingham, The Christadelphian. 1960, Sixth Edition. Hardcover. ROBERTS, Robert THE LAW OF MOSES The Christadelphian 1960 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover Sixth Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26040 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| ROBERTS, ROBERT Thirteen Lectures on the Apocalypse Birmingham, The Christadelphian. 1947, Sixth Edition. (ISBN: 0851890512). Hardcover. ROBERTS, Robert THIRTEEN LECTURES ON THE APOCALYPSE The Christadelphian 1947 A Good copy, binding is Hardcover Sixth Edition staining to front board - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/No Jacket. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26008 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| next page | |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005