| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7 |
|
| GOODMAN, AMY AND DAVID The Exception to the Rulers: Exposing Oily Politicians, War Profiteers and the Media That Love Them Arrow. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0099481928). Softcover. GOODMAN, Amy and David THE EXCEPTION TO THE RULERS: EXPOSING OILY POLITICIANS, WAR PROFITEERS AND THE MEDIA THAT LOVE THEM Arrow 2004 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.92 | JP¥ 682] Book number: 23296 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| DUVERGER, MAURICE The Study of Politics Nelson. 1980, Reissue. (ISBN: 0442306989). Softcover. DUVERGER, Maurice THE STUDY OF POLITICS Nelson 1980 A Good copy, binding is Softcover Reissue some rubbing to covers, ownership inscription to ffep - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.51 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 26563 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| ABBIE HOFFMAN Revolution for the Hell of It New York, Dial Press. 1970, Ninth Printing. (ISBN: 0671780328). Paperback. light soiling to covers and reading creases to spine, internally clean and uninscribed - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good. GBP 4.81 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 026906 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| LANDAU, WHITFIELD DIFFIE, SUSAN Privacy on the Line: Politics of Wiretapping and Encryption MIT Press. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0262541009). Softcover. LANDAU, Whitfield Diffie, Susan PRIVACY ON THE LINE: POLITICS OF WIRETAPPING AND ENCRYPTION MIT Press 1999 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.92 | JP¥ 682] Book number: 26439 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| JOSEPH G LA PALOMBARA Italy: The Politics of Planning (National Planning Series) Syracuse University Press. 1966. (ISBN: 0317290096). Paperback. Paperback. Cover has a few scuffs and light creases; text is clean and unmarked. dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 39.96 [Appr.: EURO 44 US$ 66.09 | JP¥ 5686] Book number: 027035 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| POZZOLINI, ALBERTO Antonio Gramsci: An Introduction to His Thought Pluto Press. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 095011653X). Softcover. Pozzolini, Alberto ANTONIO GRAMSCI: AN INTRODUCTION TO HIS THOUGHT Pluto Press 1970 A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 19 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 26535 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| TOLSTOY, NIKOLAI Stalin's Secret War London, Jonathan Cape. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224016652). Hardcover. TOLSTOY, Nikolai STALIN'S SECRET WAR Jonathan Cape 1981 First Edition A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped shelfworn dustwrapper, some bumping to corners and spine ends, light foxing to page edges Signed by Author to half title, dated and with an inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author to half title, dated and with an inscription. GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 31.71 | JP¥ 2728] Book number: 26644 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005