| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| CORNWELL, BERNARD Copperhead London, HarperCollins. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002243091). Hardcover. CORNWELL, Bernard COPPERHEAD HarperCollins 1994 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26795 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| KENT, ALEXANDER The Inshore Squadron London, Hutchinson. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091263301). Hardcover. Kent, Alexander THE INSHORE SQUADRON Hutchinson 1978 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine. GBP 33.54 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.71 | JP¥ 4922] Book number: 17436 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
|
| KENT, ALEXANDER Passage to Mutiny London, Hutchinson. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091263301). Hardcover. Kent, Alexander PASSAGE TO MUTINY Hutchinson 1976 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, with slight creasing to inner front dustwrapper flap - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Very Good Indeed. GBP 38.32 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 63.65 | JP¥ 5623] Book number: 17435 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
|
| KENT, ALEXANDER Stand Into Danger London, Hutchinson. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 009141220X). Hardcover. Kent, Alexander STAND INTO DANGER Hutchinson 1980 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine. GBP 14.37 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.87 | JP¥ 2109] Book number: 17433 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
|
| KENT, ALEXANDER Stand Into Danger London, Hutchinson. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 009141220X). Hardcover. Kent, Alexander STAND INTO DANGER Hutchinson 1980 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Near Fine. GBP 17.24 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 28.64 | JP¥ 2530] Book number: 19604 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
|
| KENT, ALEXANDER A Tradition of Victory London, Hutchinson. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091458102). Hardcover. Kent, Alexander A TRADITION OF VICTORY Hutchinson 1981 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine. GBP 14.37 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.87 | JP¥ 2109] Book number: 17434 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005