next page  
   Magpie Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
11 Brook Terrace, Luddenden, Halifax, HX2 6ST, Great Britain. Tel: +44 (0)7973 883875
antiqbook@ukbooksellers.co.uk

Literature and Fiction::Horror

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 39 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
 - BACHMAN, RICHARD  Thinner
London, NEL. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0450061337). Hardcover. BACHMAN, Richard THINNER NEL 1984 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped shelfworn dustwrapper without tears or markings, slight bumping to corners, pages browning slightly - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good.
GBP 33.53 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.69 | JP¥ 4920] Book number: 23372
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - BENSON, E.F.  Spook Stories
London, Hutchinson. nd. Hardcover. BENSON, E.F. SPOOK STORIES Hutchinson nd A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Good 288pp. plus catalogue, buff cloth, blue lettering, Booklovers Library. unclipped shelfworn and chipped slightly soiled dustwrapper with a small amount of loss and fraying to the head of the spine showing a 2/6 price to the spine but 2/- to the jacket and the front flap, scarce - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Good.
GBP 76.63 [Appr.: EURO 85 US$ 127.28 | JP¥ 11245] Book number: 26351
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - COLLINS, NANCY A.  Sunglasses After Dark
London, Kinnell. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 1870532252). Hardcover. COLLINS, Nancy A. SUNGLASSES AFTER DARK Kinnell 1990 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine unclipped dustwrapper, an unread copy - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Fine.
GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.84 | JP¥ 2813] Book number: 26222
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

COLLINS, NANCY A.  The Tortuga Hill Gang's Last Ride: The True Story
Colorado, Roadkill. 1991, First Edition. Card Covers. Ill.: Timothy Standish. COLLINS, Nancy A. Timothy Standish THE TORTUGA HILL GANG'S LAST RIDE: THE TRUE STORY Roadkill 1991 A Near Fine copy, binding is Card Covers First Edition no. 79 of a limited edition of 500 Signed by Author - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine. Signed by Author.
GBP 17.24 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 28.64 | JP¥ 2530] Book number: 26573
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - CROWTHER, PETER (ED.)  Taps and Sighs: Stories of Hauntings
Burton, Subterranean Press. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 189228474X). Hardcover. Crowther, Peter (ed.) Taps and Sighs: Stories of Hauntings Subterranean Press 2000 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.84 | JP¥ 2813] Book number: 26430
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

GALLAGHER, STEPHEN  Rain
London, NEL. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0450524604). Hardcover. Gallagher, Stephen RAIN NEL 1990 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper Signed by Author to title page, dated and with no inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author to title page, dated and with no inscription.
GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26078
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - HERBERT, JAMES  Once
London, Macmillan. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333761405). Hardcover. HERBERT, James ONCE Macmillan 2001 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped shelfworn and slightly creased dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good.
GBP 6.22 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.33 | JP¥ 913] Book number: 23434
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

INGALLS, RACHEL  Mrs. Caliban
London, Faber and Faber. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571118267). Hardcover. Ingalls, Rachel MRS. CALIBAN Faber and Faber 1982 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good.
GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.8 | JP¥ 3516] Book number: 21998
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

JOSHI, S.T.  Ramsey Campbell and Modern Horror Fiction
Liverpool University Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0853237751). Softcover. JOSHI, S.T. RAMSEY CAMPBELL AND MODERN HORROR FICTION Liverpool University Press 2001 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine.
GBP 14.37 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.87 | JP¥ 2109] Book number: 23367
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - KING, STEPHEN  The Dark Tower: Wizard and Glass V
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1997, Third Impression. (ISBN: 0340696613). Softcover. KING, Stephen THE DARK TOWER: WIZARD AND GLASS V Hodder & Stoughton 1997 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover Third Impression - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine.
GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 703] Book number: 23496
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - KING, STEPHEN  Everything's Eventual
Hodder & Stoughton. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340770732). Hardcover. KING, Stephen EVERYTHING'S EVENTUAL Hodder & Stoughton 2002 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good.
GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 23444
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - KING, STEPHEN  Hearts in Atlantis
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340738901). Hardcover. KING, Stephen HEARTS IN ATLANTIS Hodder & Stoughton 1999 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 23435
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - KING, STEPHEN  Misery
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340390700). Hardcover. KING, Stephen MISERY Hodder & Stoughton 1987 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good Indeed.
GBP 19.16 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 31.82 | JP¥ 2812] Book number: 23356
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - KOONTZ, DEAN  The Face
London, HarperCollins. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0007130694). Hardcover. KOONTZ, Dean THE FACE HarperCollins 2003 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed Signed by Author on bookplate to half title, undated and with no inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good Indeed. Signed by Author on bookplate to half title, undated and with no inscription.
GBP 14.37 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.87 | JP¥ 2109] Book number: 23442
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

LANSDALE, JOE R.  Act of Love
London, Kinnell. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 187053204X). Hardcover. LANSDALE, Joe R. ACT OF LOVE Kinnell 1989 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine unclipped very slightly shelfworn dustwrapper Signed by Author to title page, undated and with an inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author to title page, undated and with an inscription.
GBP 17.24 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 28.64 | JP¥ 2530] Book number: 26494
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

LANSDALE, JOE R.  Author's Choice Monthly Issue 18
Oregon, Pulp House. 1991, First Edition. Hardcover. Ill.: George Barr dustwrapper. LANSDALE, Joe R. George Barr dustwrapper AUTHOR'S CHOICE MONTHLY ISSUE 18 Pulp House 1991 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped unpriced very slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, no 266 in a limitation of 300 Signed by Author to title page, undated and with no inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author to title page, undated and with no inscription.
GBP 71.86 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 US$ 119.36 | JP¥ 10545] Book number: 26509
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

LANSDALE, JOE R. (ED.)  The Best of the West
New York, Doubleday DD. 1986, First Edition, so stated. (ISBN: 038523256X). Hardcover. LANSDALE, Joe R. (ed.) THE BEST OF THE WEST Doubleday DD 1986 First Edition, so stated A Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped very slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, with a short closed tear to the front panel, no remainder marking - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Very Good.
GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.8 | JP¥ 3516] Book number: 26510
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

LANSDALE, JOE R.  By Bizarre Hands
Shingletown, Mark Ziesing. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0929480139). Hardcover. Ill.: J.K. Potter / Mark A. Nelson. LANSDALE, Joe R. J.K. Potter / Mark A. Nelson BY BIZARRE HANDS Mark Ziesing 1989 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine Signed/limited edition # 8 of 500 copies signed by all contributors Signed - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Fine. Signed.
GBP 43.11 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 71.61 | JP¥ 6326] Book number: 26537
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

LANSDALE, JOE R.  Cold in July and Savage Season
Shingletown, Mark Ziesing. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 9990769613). Hardcover. Ill.: Terry Lee. LANSDALE, Joe R. Terry Lee COLD IN JULY AND SAVAGE SEASON Mark Ziesing 1989 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine Two hardcovers, Signed/limited edition # 136 of 500 copies signed by all contributors Signed - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Fine. Signed.
GBP 52.69 [Appr.: EURO 58.5 US$ 87.52 | JP¥ 7732] Book number: 26538
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

LANSDALE , JOE R.  Dead in the West
London, Kinnell. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 1870532244). Hardcover. LANSDALE , Joe R. DEAD IN THE WEST Kinnell 1989 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine unclipped very slightly shelfworn dustwrapper Signed by Author to end paper, undated and with an inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author to end paper, undated and with an inscription.
GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.84 | JP¥ 2813] Book number: 26532
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - LANSDALE , JOE R.  Dead in the West
USA, Space and Time. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0917053044). Softcover. LANSDALE , Joe R. DEAD IN THE WEST Space and Time 1986 A Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition Signed by Author to title page, dated and with no inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine. Signed by Author to title page, dated and with no inscription.
GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.84 | JP¥ 2813] Book number: 26534
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

LANSDALE , JOE R.  The Drive in 2
London, Kinnell. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 1870532171). Hardcover. LANSDALE , Joe R. THE DRIVE IN 2 Kinnell 1990 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine unclipped very slightly shelfworn dustwrapper Signed by Author to end paper, undated and with an inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author to end paper, undated and with an inscription.
GBP 14.37 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.87 | JP¥ 2109] Book number: 26530
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

LANSDALE , JOE R.  The Drive in
London, Kinnell. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 1870532155). Hardcover. LANSDALE , Joe R. THE DRIVE IN Kinnell 1989 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine unclipped very slightly shelfworn dustwrapper Signed by Author to end paper, undated and with an inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author to end paper, undated and with an inscription.
GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.84 | JP¥ 2813] Book number: 26531
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

LANSDALE, JOE R  The Magic Wagon
New York, Doubleday DD. 1986, First Edition, so stated. (ISBN: 0385232691). Hardcover. LANSDALE, Joe R THE MAGIC WAGON Doubleday DD 1986 First Edition, so stated A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine unclipped very slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, no remainder marking - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Fine.
GBP 143.73 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 US$ 238.74 | JP¥ 21091] Book number: 26495
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

LANSDALE , JOE R.  The New Frontier
USA, Doubleday DD. 1989, First Edition, so stated. (ISBN: 0385245696). Hardcover. LANSDALE , Joe R. THE NEW FRONTIER Doubleday DD 1989 First Edition, so stated A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine unclipped very slightly shelfworn dustwrapper Signed by Author to end paper, undated and with an inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author to end paper, undated and with an inscription.
GBP 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 32 US$ 47.75 | JP¥ 4219] Book number: 26533
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

39 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Magpie Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005