| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| SAMUEL BECKETT Collected Shorter Plays Faber and Faber. 1984-02-28. (ISBN: 0571130399). Hardcover. Ex-library. Dust jacket is in protective plastic sleeve, however, it is marked/lightly stained; record sheet on endpaper; page edges are darkly yellowed and library stamped. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Acceptable/Acceptable. GBP 12.03 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.98 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 027017 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| BENNETT, ALAN Kafka's Dick London1986, Royal Court Theatre/ Faber. 1987-01. (ISBN: 0573016631). Softcover. Bennett, Alan KAFKA'S DICK Royal Court Theatre/ Faber A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover a limited edition published for the Royal Court Theatre, some creasing to front cover - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.84 | JP¥ 2813] Book number: 21187 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| BROOKS, PATRICIA The Only Prison: A Play in Three Acts for Women London, H.F.W. Deane. 1955, First Edition. Softcover. BROOKS, Patricia THE ONLY PRISON: A PLAY IN THREE ACTS FOR WOMEN H.F.W. Deane 1955 A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover First Edition 59pp. plus advertisements, ink 2p marking to front cover - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 33.54 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.71 | JP¥ 4922] Book number: 26146 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| DUBERMAN, MARTIN B. In White America London, Faber. 1965, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571064329). Hardcover. Duberman, Martin B. IN WHITE AMERICA Faber 1965 First Edition A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, pwnership inscription to ffep - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 14.32 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.79 | JP¥ 2101] Book number: 20973 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| DUNBAR, ANDREA The Arbor London, Pluto Press. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0861042190). Softcover. Dunbar, Andrea THE ARBOR Pluto Press 1980 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition Royal Court playbill laid in as is a publishers slip advising unstated textual differences between the text and the performance - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine. GBP 38.32 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 63.65 | JP¥ 5623] Book number: 26143 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| FOUNTAIN, TIM Julie Burchill Is Away... London, Nick Hern. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1854596756). Softcover. FOUNTAIN, Tim JULIE BURCHILL IS AWAY.. Nick Hern 2002 A Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition Signed by Author to title page, undated and with no inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine. Signed by Author to title page, undated and with no inscription. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 703] Book number: 26308 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| MCCULLERS, CARSON The Square Root of Wonderful: A Play London, Cresset Press. 1958, First Edition. Hardcover. McCullers, Carson THE SQUARE ROOT OF WONDERFUL: A PLAY Cresset Press 1958 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn and soiled dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.84 | JP¥ 2813] Book number: 21002 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| YUZO, YAMAMOTO (TRANSL. GLENN SHAW Three Plays : Lord Dewa, Chink Okichi, Crown of Life Hokiseido Press. 1935, First Edition. Hardcover. YUZO, Yamamoto (transl. Glenn Shaw THREE PLAYS : LORD DEWA, CHINK OKICHI, CROWN OF LIFE Hokiseido Press 1935 First Edition A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Good unclipped unpriced shelfworn and chipped dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Good. GBP 17.24 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 28.64 | JP¥ 2530] Book number: 26353 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005