| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 5 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 5 |
| JOSEPH CONRAD The Shadow-Line, Within the Tides J. M. Dent. 1950-01-01. Hardcover. Blue fabric boards with gilt titles on spine. Corners bumped and spine edges chipped. Text block is clean and unmarked. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/None. GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.92 | JP¥ 2201] Book number: 027122 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| GREENBERG, MARTIN H The Robert Ludlum Companion HarperCollins. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002550466). Softcover. GREENBERG, Martin H THE ROBERT LUDLUM COMPANION HarperCollins 1993 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition ownership sticker to title page - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine. GBP 6.22 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.33 | JP¥ 913] Book number: 23418 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| JULIAN MITCHELL A Disturbing Influence (Panther Books. No. 1576. ) 1963. Unknown Binding. Spine marked; cover is scuffed, creased and a few marks/light stains; pages are discoloured and foxed. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Acceptable. GBP 19.97 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.17 | JP¥ 2930] Book number: 027002 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| SLADE, GURNEY Captain Quid London, Frederick Warne. 1937. Hardcover. Ill.: Reginal Mills. SLADE, Gurney Reginal Mills CAPTAIN QUID Frederick Warne 1937 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover 256pp. orange cloth, black lettering, black and white frontispiece, prize label to front pastedown - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 19.08 | JP¥ 1686] Book number: 26056 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| SMITH, CHARLES EDWARD From the Deep of the Sea: The Diary of Charles Edward Smith, Surgeon of the Whale-Ship "Diana" of Hull Edinburgh, Paul Harris. 1977, Reissue. (ISBN: 0904505294). Hardcover. SMITH, Charles Edward FROM THE DEEP OF THE SEA: THE DIARY OF CHARLES EDWARD SMITH, SURGEON OF THE WHALE-SHIP "DIANA" OF HULL Paul Harris 1977 Reissue A Very Good Hardcover with slight spine lean in a Poor dustwrapper heavily repaired with sellotape - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Poor. GBP 19.16 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 31.82 | JP¥ 2812] Book number: 26390 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005