next page  
   Magpie Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
11 Brook Terrace, Luddenden, Halifax, HX2 6ST, Great Britain. Tel: +44 (0)7973 883875
antiqbook@ukbooksellers.co.uk

Literature and Fiction::Science Fiction and Fantasy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 144 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
EASTERCON 1987  Beccon 87 - the Programme Book
Manchester, 1987, First Edition. Card Covers. Ill.: Keith Roberts cover. Eastercon 1987 Keith Roberts cover BECCON 87 - THE PROGRAMME BOOK 1987 A Fine copy, binding is Card Covers First Edition programme booklet for Eastercon 1987 with Keith Roberts as guest of honour - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine.
GBP 5.11 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.51 | JP¥ 757] Book number: 25919
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - EDWARD BULWER-LYTTON; BRIAN ALDISS  The Coming Race
Broadview Press. 2002-08-07. (ISBN: 1551115158). Paperback. A few scuffs and creases on cover; page edges slightly curling. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good.
GBP 4.91 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.18 | JP¥ 728] Book number: 026929
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

ALDISS, BRIAN  The Detached Retina: Aspects of Sf and Fantasy (Liverpool Science Fiction Texts & Studies)
Liverpool University Press. 1995. (ISBN: 0853232997). Softcover. ALDISS, Brian THE DETACHED RETINA: ASPECTS OF SF AND FANTASY (LIVERPOOL SCIENCE FICTION TEXTS & STUDIES) Liverpool University Press 1995 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine.
GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.98 | JP¥ 710] Book number: 23465
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - AMORY, JAY [JAMES LOVEGROVE]  The Fledging of Az Gabrielson: The Clouded World Series Book One
London, Gollancz. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575078782). Hardcover. AMORY, Jay [James Lovegrove] THE FLEDGING OF AZ GABRIELSON: THE CLOUDED WORLD SERIES BOOK ONE Gollancz 2006 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, review slip laid in - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 9.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.96 | JP¥ 1420] Book number: 23339
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - ANDERSON, POUL  Operation Luna
Tor. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312867069). Hardcover. ANDERSON, Poul OPERATION LUNA Tor 1999 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 23467
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - BALLARD, J.G  Millennium People
Flamingo. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 000225848X). Softcover. BALLARD, J.G MILLENNIUM PEOPLE Flamingo 2003 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine.
GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 23495
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - BANKS, IAIN  A Song of Stone
London, Abacus. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316640166). Hardcover. Banks, Iain A SONG OF STONE Abacus 1997 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, review slip laid in - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.58 | JP¥ 852] Book number: 26568
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - BAXTER, STEPHEN  Coalescent: Homo Superior: Book1
London, Gollancz. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 057507423X). Softcover. BAXTER, Stephen COALESCENT: HOMO SUPERIOR: BOOK1 Gollancz 2003 A Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition review slip laid in - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine.
GBP 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 19.14 | JP¥ 1703] Book number: 23721
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - BAXTER, STEPHEN  Coalescent: Homo Superior
Gollancz. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 057507423X). Hardcover. BAXTER, Stephen COALESCENT: HOMO SUPERIOR Gollancz 2003 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 23540
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

BAYLEY, BARRINGTON J.  The Grand Wheel
London, Fontana. 1979, First Thus. (ISBN: 0006148638). Mass Market Paperback. BAYLEY, Barrington J. THE GRAND WHEEL Fontana 1979 A Very Good copy, binding is Mass Market Paperback First Thus - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good.
GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.98 | JP¥ 710] Book number: 26083
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - BEAGLE, PETER S.  A Fine and Private Place
London, Souvenir Press. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0285633716). Softcover. BEAGLE, Peter S. A FINE AND PRIVATE PLACE Souvenir Press 1997 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover Reprint - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine.
GBP 14.37 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.94 | JP¥ 2130] Book number: 26578
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - BESTER, ALFRED  The Demolished Man
London, Sidgwick and Jackson. 1953, First Edition. Hardcover. BESTER, Alfred THE DEMOLISHED MAN Sidgwick and Jackson 1953 A Good Reading Copy copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition rubbed and worn maroon boards, ownership inscription to front pastedown - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good Reading Copy/No Jacket.
GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 23806
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER  The Bloody Sun
New York, Ace. 1964, First Edition. Softcover. BRADLEY, Marion Zimmer THE BLOODY SUN Ace 1964 A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover First Edition slight browning to page edges - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good.
GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 25767
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

CALDECOTT, MOYRA  The Shadow of the Stones
London, Rex Collings. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0860360768). Hardcover. Ill.: MIke Cole dustwrapper. CALDECOTT, Moyra MIke Cole dustwrapper THE SHADOW OF THE STONES Rex Collings 1977 First Edition A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped shelfworn dustwrapper with slight fading to the spine - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 26737
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

CALDECOTT, MOYRA  The Shadow of the Stones
London, Rex Collings. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0860360768). Hardcover. Ill.: MIke Cole dustwrapper. CALDECOTT, Moyra MIke Cole dustwrapper THE SHADOW OF THE STONES Rex Collings 1977 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper with slight spine lean - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good.
GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 26199
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

CALDECOTT, MOYRA  The Son of the Sun
London, Allison and Busby. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0850316472). Hardcover. CALDECOTT, Moyra THE SON OF THE SUN Allison and Busby 1986 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good Indeed.
GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 26197
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

CALDECOTT, MOYRA  The Tower and the Emerald
London, Century. 1986, First Thus. (ISBN: 0712695648). Hardcover. CALDECOTT, Moyra THE TOWER AND THE EMERALD Century 1986 First Thus A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine unclipped dustwrapper, light browing to page edges - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Fine.
GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 25883
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

CALDECOTT, MOYRA  The Weapons of the Wolfhound
London, Rex Collings. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0901720771). Hardcover. CALDECOTT, Moyra THE WEAPONS OF THE WOLFHOUND Rex Collings 1976 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine unclipped dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Fine.
GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 25885
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE  The Incomplete Enchanter
Prime Press. 1950, First Thus. (ISBN: 0706605241). Hardcover. Ill.: Tschirky Dustwrapper. de Camp, L. Sprague Tschirky Dustwrapper THE INCOMPLETE ENCHANTER Prime Press 1950 First Thus A Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed signed by author on ffep just below ownership inscription, with a long gift inscription from the publisher also. dustwrapper slightly rubbed to head and tail of spine Signed by Author - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Very Good Indeed. Signed by Author.
GBP 91.02 [Appr.: EURO 102 US$ 151.64 | JP¥ 13489] Book number: 8754
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE  Lest Darkness Fall
Prime Press. 1949, First Thus. (ISBN: 0706605233). Hardcover. Ill.: Tschirky Dustwrapper. de Camp, L. Sprague Tschirky Dustwrapper LEST DARKNESS FALL Prime Press 1949 First Thus A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine signed by author on ffep just below ownership inscription, dustwrapper very slightly rubbed to head and tail of spine Signed by Author - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
GBP 81.44 [Appr.: EURO 91.25 US$ 135.68 | JP¥ 12069] Book number: 8753
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

CARR, TERRY  The Infinite Arena
Thomas Nelson. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 084076538X). Hardcover. Carr, Terry THE INFINITE ARENA Thomas Nelson 1977 First Edition A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Very Good - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good.
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.58 | JP¥ 852] Book number: 2656
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - CHAPMAN, VERA  The Enchantress
London, Victor Gollancz. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575065249). Hardcover. Chapman, Vera THE ENCHANTRESS Victor Gollancz 1998 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.76 | JP¥ 1135] Book number: 26170
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

CHESNEAUX, JEAN  The Political and Social Ideas of Jules Verne
London, Thames and Hudson. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0500010846). Hardcover. CHESNEAUX, Jean THE POLITICAL AND SOCIAL IDEAS OF JULES VERNE Thames and Hudson 1972 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, slight foxing to top edge - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 39.92 | JP¥ 3551] Book number: 8592
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - CLARKE, SUSANNA  Jonathan Strange and Mr. Norrell
London, Bloomsbury. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747570558). Hardcover. Ill.: Portia Rosenberg. Clarke, Susanna Portia Rosenberg JONATHAN STRANGE AND MR. NORRELL Bloomsbury 2004 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.94 | JP¥ 2841] Book number: 26703
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - CLARKE, SUSANNA  Jonathan Strange and Mr. Norrell
London, Bloomsbury. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747570558). Hardcover. Ill.: Portia Rosenberg. Clarke, Susanna Portia Rosenberg JONATHAN STRANGE AND MR. NORRELL Bloomsbury 2004 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped black dustwrapper with a tiny rub to the top of the rear panel, review slip and promotional material laid in - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 17.24 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 28.72 | JP¥ 2555] Book number: 22271
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

144 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Magpie Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005