| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
|
| GARDNER, LYN Into the Woods David Fickling. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385610351). Hardcover. GARDNER, Lyn INTO THE WOODS David Fickling 2006 A Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine. GBP 9.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.96 | JP¥ 1420] Book number: 23343 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| RAY CUNNINGHAM; ILLUSTRATOR-- Two Little Travellers Nelson. 1905. Hardcover. Green boards with gilt titles. Corners and spine rubbed; presentation plates on endpapers; some slight foxing, otherwise clean. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/None. GBP 15.64 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 26.06 | JP¥ 2318] Book number: 027107 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| DAN LEE The Silent Enemy (Tangshan Tigers) Puffin. 2008-05-01. (ISBN: 0141322861). Paperback. Small amount of shelf wear. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Like New. GBP 1.20 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 2 | JP¥ 178] Book number: 026964 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| JACQUES MARTIN Black Claw (Alix Series) London, Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. 1971-03, First English Edition. (ISBN: 0706312716). Hardcover. MARTIN, Jacques THE BLACK CLAW [ALIX] Ward Lock 1971 A Very Good copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover First English Edition light rubbing to corners and spine ends, no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 143.73 [Appr.: EURO 161 US$ 239.45 | JP¥ 21301] Book number: 26599 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| OAKLEY, GRAHAM Henry's Quest London, Macmillan Children's Books. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333408411). Hardcover. Ill.: Graham Oakley. OAKLEY, Graham Graham Oakley HENRY'S QUEST Macmillan Children's Books 1986 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, review slip laid in - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good Indeed. GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 39.92 | JP¥ 3551] Book number: 26728 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| FAY MASCHLER; HELEN OXENBURY A Child's Book of Manners London, Jonathan Cape. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224016202). Hardcover. Ill.: Helen Oxenbury. light bumping to corners, internally clean and uninscribed - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. GBP 18.04 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 30.05 | JP¥ 2673] Book number: 026978 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| PHILIPPA PEARCE Tom's Midnight Garden Oxford University Press. 2008-03-06. (ISBN: 0192720074). Paperback. 1970 edition ISBN 192720074. Some scuffing and creasing on cover, small tear along lower portion of spine, page edges lightly tanned. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good. GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.67 | JP¥ 148] Book number: 027032 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| SAVERY, CONSTANCE Green Emeralds for the King. A Story of the CIVIL War London, George G. Harrap. 1938, First Edition. Hardcover. Ill.: T.H. Robinson. SAVERY, Constance T.H. Robinson GREEN EMERALDS FOR THE KING. A STORY OF THE CIVIL WAR George G. Harrap 1938 First Edition A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Good 288pp. mustard boards, green lettering, unclipped soiled 5/- shelfworn dustwrapper, showing slight loss to the head of the spine, several short closed tears, fading to spine, endpapers tanned, scarce - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Good. GBP 239.47 [Appr.: EURO 268.25 US$ 398.96 | JP¥ 35489] Book number: 26322 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005