| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| BARTLETT, MARCIA TOAD LANE TO 'THE HEIGHTS' AND THE BAUM BABBIT TALE Marcia Bartlett. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 095145630X). Softcover. Bartlett, Marcia TOAD LANE TO 'THE HEIGHTS' AND THE BAUM BABBIT TALE Marcia Bartlett 1989 A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover First Edition slight creasing to covers - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 42.18 | JP¥ 3628] Book number: 25349 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| BIRCH, ROGER WAY OF LIFE: GLIMPSES OF TODMORDEN PAST Todmorden, EJ Morten Publishers. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0901598585). Hardcover. BIRCH, Roger WAY OF LIFE: GLIMPSES OF TODMORDEN PAST EJ Morten Publishers 1972 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good price-clipped shelfworn dustwrapper showing slight damage to the head of the spine without loss. No internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 101.97 [Appr.: EURO 112 US$ 168.66 | JP¥ 14509] Book number: 26765 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| BRIERLEY, BEN SPRING BLOSSOMS AND AUTUMN LEAVES Manchester, J. Andrew. 1893, First Edition. Hardcover. Ill.: Shackleton. Brierley, Ben Shackleton SPRING BLOSSOMS AND AUTUMN LEAVES J. Andrew 1893 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition 154pp. plus advertisements, green cloth, gilt lettering to spine, prize label to front and rear pastedowns which has caused staining to endpapers, internally clean - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 30.59 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 50.6 | JP¥ 4353] Book number: 25372 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| TODMORDEN BOROUGH COUNCIL TODMORDEN SUMMARY OF BIRTHS AND DEATHS 1913-1918 Todmorden, Todmorden Borough Council. ca1918. Half-Leather. Todmorden Borough Council TODMORDEN SUMMARY OF BIRTHS AND DEATHS 1913-1918 Todmorden Borough Council ca1918 A Good copy, binding is Half-Leather A completely one-off item summarising the Births and Deaths in Todmorden on a month on month basis between 1913 and 1918 for the Lancashire / Yorkshire border town of Todmorden, the entries are in ink in a ledger and are interspersed with printed extracts from the medical officers reports for the relevant months. Please feel free to enquire further about this unique item. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good. GBP 128.00 [Appr.: EURO 140.5 US$ 211.71 | JP¥ 18213] Book number: 26002 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| HANNAVY, JOHN AND JACK WINSTANLEY Wigan Pier: An Illustrated History Wigan, Smiths Books. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0951068008). Softcover. HANNAVY, John and Jack Winstanley Wigan Pier: An Illustrated History Smiths Books 1985 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 6.62 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 10.95 | JP¥ 942] Book number: 26451 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| LOFTHOUSE, JESSICA LANCASHIRE COUNTRYGOER London, Robert Hale. 1962, First Edition. Hardcover. LOFTHOUSE, Jessica LANCASHIRE COUNTRYGOER Robert Hale 1962 First Edition A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Fair unclipped essentially complete shelfworn dustwrapper, internally cleanand unmarked - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Fair. GBP 12.18 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 20.15 | JP¥ 1733] Book number: 26792 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| MILLETT, FREDA A CHILDHOOD IN OLDHAM, 1890-1920 Oldham, Oldham Leisure Services. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0902809199). Softcover. MILLETT, Freda A CHILDHOOD IN OLDHAM, 1890-1920 Oldham Leisure Services 1989 A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover First Edition 32pp. plus appendix, slight creasing to cover corners - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 12.23 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 20.23 | JP¥ 1740] Book number: 26632 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| UNKNOWN JUBILEE SOUVENIR OF THE CORPORATION OF TODMORDEN AND CELEBRATIONS PROGRAMME 8TH JUNE 1946 Todmorden, John Bentey. 1946. Pamphlet. JUBILEE SOUVENIR OF THE CORPORATION OF TODMORDEN AND CELEBRATIONS PROGRAMME 8TH JUNE 1946 John Bentey 1946 A Very Good copy, binding is Pamphlet 19pp. pamphlet celebrating the Todmorden 1896-1946 jubilee - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 25.60 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 42.34 | JP¥ 3643] Book number: 25362 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| WRIGLEY, AMMON AT THE SIGN OF THE THREE BONNIE LASSES Saddleworth, Taylor and Clifton. Hardcover. WRIGLEY, Ammon AT THE SIGN OF THE THREE BONNIE LASSES Taylor and Clifton A Good copy, binding is Hardcover 224pp. Quarter bound in brown cloth in rubbed decorated boards, ownership inscription to front pastedown Signed by Author to end paper, undated and with no inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good. Signed by Author to end paper, undated and with no inscription. GBP 35.69 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 US$ 59.03 | JP¥ 5078] Book number: 26498 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005-2010