| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| BOORDE, ANDREW & H. EDMUND POOLE The Wisdom of Andrew Boorde Leicester, Edgar Backus. 1936, First Thus. Hardcover. Ill.: A.E. Christopherson. BOORDE, Andrew & H. Edmund Poole A.E. Christopherson THE WISDOM OF ANDREW BOORDE Edgar Backus 1936 First Thus A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper showing browning to the spine with a small amount of loss caused by rubbing at the corners, no 88 in a limitation of 550 - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 43.11 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 71.61 | JP¥ 6326] Book number: 26227 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| CAWTHORNE, NIGEL Sixties Source Book: A Visual Guide to the Style of a Decade Grange. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 1840130946). Hardcover. CAWTHORNE, Nigel Sixties Source Book: A Visual Guide to the Style of a Decade Grange 2000 Reprint A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26408 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| EDITOR-HISTORY WORKSHOP COLLECTIVE History Workshop : A Journal of Socialist and Feminist Historians Issue No. 13 History Workshop. 1982. Paperback. Small tear on spine; a couple of scuffs on cover; text clean and unmarked. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 4.96 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.24 | JP¥ 728] Book number: 027021 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| DOYLE, JOHN The Seven Years of William IV, a Reign Cartooned by John Doyle London, Avalon Press Heinemann. 1952, First Edition. Hardcover. Doyle, John THE SEVEN YEARS OF WILLIAM IV, A REIGN CARTOONED BY JOHN DOYLE Avalon Press Heinemann 1952 A Near Fine copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/No Jacket. GBP 11.97 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.88 | JP¥ 1757] Book number: 22112 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| HUMPHREY, ROBERT E Children of Fantasy: First Rebels of Greenwich Village New York, John Wiley. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0471421006). Hardcover. Humphrey, Robert E CHILDREN OF FANTASY: FIRST REBELS OF GREENWICH VILLAGE John Wiley 1978 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/No Jacket. GBP 14.37 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.87 | JP¥ 2109] Book number: 21172 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| READING, PETER For the Municipality's Elderly London, Secker & Warburg. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 043640978X). Hardcover. READING, Peter FOR THE MUNICIPALITY'S ELDERLY Secker & Warburg 1974 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, marked file copy - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 23546 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| REITMAN, BEN L. The Second Oldest Profession London, Constable. 1936, First English Edition. Hardcover. REITMAN, Ben L. THE SECOND OLDEST PROFESSION Constable 1936 First English Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped unpriced slightly shelfworn dustwrapper showing chipping and slight loss to the extremeties - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 95.81 [Appr.: EURO 106.5 US$ 159.14 | JP¥ 14059] Book number: 25888 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| CRAIG, SANDY AND CHRIS SCHWARZ Down and out: Orwell's London and Paris Revisited London, Penguin. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0140069127). Softcover. CRAIG, Sandy and Chris Schwarz DOWN AND OUT: ORWELL'S LONDON AND PARIS REVISITED Penguin 1984 A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover First Edition slight creasing to covers - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 703] Book number: 26625 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| WORTLEY, RICHARD A Pictorial History of Striptease London, Octopus. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0706404696). Hardcover. WORTLEY, Richard A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF STRIPTEASE Octopus 1976 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed price-clipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good Indeed. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26402 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005