| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12 |
| STEER, K.A. AND J.W.M. BANNERMAN Late Medieval Monumental Sculpture in the West Highlands Edinburgh, Royal Commission on the Ancient and Historical Monuments of Scotland. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0114913838). Hardcover. STEER, K.A. and J.W.M. Bannerman LATE MEDIEVAL MONUMENTAL SCULPTURE IN THE WEST HIGHLANDS Royal Commission on the Ancient and Historical Monuments of Scotland 1977 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn and chipped dustwrapper, ownership inscription to front pastedown, no other internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 119.77 [Appr.: EURO 133 US$ 198.94 | JP¥ 17575] Book number: 26577 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| LANGHAM, A. AND M. Lundy Newton Abbot, David and Charles. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715348612). Hardcover. LANGHAM, A. and M. LUNDY David and Charles 1970 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, very slight tanning to page edges - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good Indeed. GBP 9.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.91 | JP¥ 1406] Book number: 26389 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
|
| BLACK, JEREMY Culloden and the 45 Grange. 1997. (ISBN: 1840130067). Hardcover. BLACK, Jeremy CULLODEN AND THE 45 Grange 1997 A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 9.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.91 | JP¥ 1406] Book number: 26739 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| CAMERON, JAMES Life Portraits and Fancies Glasgow, Henry Munro. 1928. Hardcover. Cameron, James LIFE PORTRAITS AND FANCIES Henry Munro 1928 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover brown cloth, gilt lettering 115pp. plus glossary - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 17.24 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 28.64 | JP¥ 2530] Book number: 21010 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| DURIE, ALASTAIR J. George Washington Wilson in Dundee and Angus AUL Publishing. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1874078017). Softcover. DURIE, Alastair J. George Washington Wilson in Dundee and Angus AUL Publishing 1991 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 703] Book number: 26450 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| JAMIE, DAVID Old Church Life in Ballingry Kinross, George Barnet. 1890, First Edition. Hardcover. Jamie, David OLD CHURCH LIFE IN BALLINGRY George Barnet 1890 A Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition slightly rubbed and soiled cloth with some fraying to the head of the spine, lightly foxed internally, hinges tender, ownership inscription to ffep - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good. GBP 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 32 US$ 47.75 | JP¥ 4219] Book number: 22116 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| MACDONALD, JOHN M. Highland Ponies and Some Reminiscences of the Highlandmen Stirling, Eneas Mackay. 1937, First Edition. Hardcover. MACDONALD, John M. HIGHLAND PONIES AND SOME REMINISCENCES OF THE HIGHLANDMEN Eneas Mackay 1937 A Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition 205pp. plus advertisements, rubbed and lightly soiled maroon cloth, gilt lettering to the spine, fep missing, a clean servicable example of a scarce book - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/No Jacket. GBP 119.77 [Appr.: EURO 133 US$ 198.94 | JP¥ 17575] Book number: 24520 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| MACROW, BRENDA G Torridon Highlands London, Robert Hale. 1969, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0709107374). Hardcover. MACROW, Brenda G TORRIDON HIGHLANDS Robert Hale 1969 Second Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good Indeed. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26558 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| MONRO, JOE My Hometown Memories, the Good Old Days 1920's to 1930's to 1940's, by Joe Monro of Brechin Forfar, Slinger. 2000, First Edition. Softcover. MONRO, Joe MY HOMETOWN MEMORIES, THE GOOD OLD DAYS 1920'S TO 1930'S TO 1940'S, BY JOE MONRO OF BRECHIN Slinger 2000 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition Signed by Author, dated and with an inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine. Signed by Author, dated and with an inscription. GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.84 | JP¥ 2813] Book number: 26154 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| MURRAY SCOTT, ANDREW Discovering Dundee: The Story of a City Edinburgh, James Thin. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0901824917). Softcover. MURRAY SCOTT, Andrew DISCOVERING DUNDEE: THE STORY OF A CITY James Thin 1992 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover Reprint - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 703] Book number: 26375 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| SMITH, ROBERT The Granite City: History of Aberdeen Edinburgh, John Donald. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0859762777). Hardcover. SMITH, Robert THE GRANITE CITY: HISTORY OF ABERDEEN John Donald 1989 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26376 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| TAYLER, ALISTAIR ANDTAYLER, HENRIETTA 1745 and After London, Thomas Nelson. 1938, First Edition. Hardcover. TAYLER, Alistair andTayler, Henrietta 1745 AND AFTER Thomas Nelson 1938 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition 274pp. gilt lettering to spine, pencilled ownership inscription to ffep - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 47.90 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 US$ 79.56 | JP¥ 7029] Book number: 26356 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005