| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 4 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 4 |
| HARROW SCHOOL Harrow School: The Armorial Panels in the Speech Room Harrow, Harrow Heraldry Committee by the Harovian. 1956, First Edition. Card Covers. HARROW SCHOOL HARROW SCHOOL: THE ARMORIAL PANELS IN THE SPEECH ROOM Harrow Heraldry Committee by the Harovian 1956 A Very Good copy, binding is Card Covers First Edition 34pp. sporadic light internal foxing - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 US$ 47.55 | JP¥ 4091] Book number: 26748 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| HERALDRY SOCIETY The Colour of Heraldry London, The Heraldry Society. 1958, First Edition. Hardcover. HERALDRY SOCIETY THE COLOUR OF HERALDRY The Heraldry Society 1958 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped shelfworn dustwrapper showing wringling nd light chipping to edges - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 31.71 | JP¥ 2728] Book number: 26747 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| WAGNER, ANTHONY RICHARD Heralds and Heraldry in the Middle Ages: An Inquiry Into the Growth of the Armorial Function of Heralds Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1956, Second Edition. Hardcover. WAGNER, Anthony Richard HERALDS AND HERALDRY IN THE MIDDLE AGES: AN INQUIRY INTO THE GROWTH OF THE ARMORIAL FUNCTION OF HERALDS Oxford University Press 1956 Second Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped shelfworn dustwrapper with a couple of tiny closed tears, light tanning to endpapers - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 31.71 | JP¥ 2728] Book number: 26746 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| WILLS, HOWEL Florentine Heraldry: A Supplement to the Guide-Books London, Dean and Son. 1901, First Edition. Hardcover. WILLS, Howel FLORENTINE HERALDRY: A SUPPLEMENT TO THE GUIDE-BOOKS Dean and Son 1901 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition 208pp. maroon cloth, black endpapers, very light fading to spine cloth; minor soiling to cloth binding; light bumping to corners,sporadic light internal foxing - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 US$ 47.55 | JP¥ 4091] Book number: 26745 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005