| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 17 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 17 |
|
| ANONYMOUS The Perfect Ceremonies of the Spreme Order of the Holy Royal Arch London, A. Lewis. 1931, First Edition. (ISBN: 0766127141). Hardcover. THE PERFECT CEREMONIES OF THE SUPREME ORDER OF THE HOLY ROYAL ARCH A. Lewis 1931 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition previous owners inscription, Affability Chapter 308, Eastwood, Todmorden - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/No Jacket. GBP 43.11 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 71.61 | JP¥ 6326] Book number: 25364 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| KERSHAW AND ASHWORTH Ceremonies of Opening and Closing Chapter and of Exaltation Hebden Bridge, West Yorkshire, Kershaw and Ashworth. 1928, First Edition. Card Covers. Kershaw and Ashworth CEREMONIES OF OPENING AND CLOSING CHAPTER AND OF EXALTATION Kershaw and Ashworth 1928 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Card Covers First Edition Chapter of Good Intent No. 307 Hebden Bridge, 22pp - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.84 | JP¥ 2813] Book number: 25365 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| THE UNITED GRAND LODGE OF ANTIENT FREE AND ACCEPTED MASONS OF ENGLAND Order of Procedure at the Installation of H.R. H. The Duke of Kent K.G. As Grand Master London, 1939. Card Wraps. The United Grand Lodge of Antient Free and Accepted Masons of England ORDER OF PROCEDURE AT THE INSTALLATION OF H.R.H. THE DUKE OF KENT K.G. AS GRAND MASTER 1939 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Card Wraps Especial Grand Lodge, Olympia 15th July, 1939. blue card wraps, blue ribbon attached, gilt crests to front and rear, contemporary newspaper clipping laid in - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 91.02 [Appr.: EURO 101 US$ 151.18 | JP¥ 13357] Book number: 25367 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| GODFREY, REVD. RACE Oration Delivered on the Occasion of the Consecration of the Ashlar Lodge No. 4858 Wednesday 15th December 1926 Masonic Hall, Burnley, 1926, First Edition. Card Covers. Godfrey, Revd. Race ORATION DELIVERED ON THE OCCASION OF THE CONSECRATION OF THE ASHLAR LODGE NO. 4858 WEDNESDAY 15TH DECEMBER 1926 1926 A Near Fine copy, binding is Card Covers First Edition 7pp - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine. GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.84 | JP¥ 2813] Book number: 25366 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| KNIGHT, STEPHEN The Freemasons London, Granada. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0246121645). Hardcover. KNIGHT, Stephen THE FREEMASONS Granada 1983 First Edition A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 703] Book number: 26624 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| GRAND LODGE Grand Lodge of Western Australia Jubilee History 1900-1950 Perth, Western Australia, Grand Lodge. 1950, First Edition. Hardcover. Grand Lodge GRAND LODGE OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA JUBILEE HISTORY 1900-1950 Grand Lodge 1950 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition Previous Owners inscription to front pastedown, Prudence 219 - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 71.86 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 US$ 119.36 | JP¥ 10545] Book number: 25370 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| ODDY, SIDNEY ( FOREWORD) Alfred Lodge, No. 306 an Abridged History in Commemoration of the Sesquicentennial Celebration 1745-1945 Leeds, Unknown. 1945, First Edition. Hardcover. Oddy, Sidney ( foreword) ALFRED LODGE, NO. 306 AN ABRIDGED HISTORY IN COMMEMORATION OF THE SESQUICENTENNIAL CELEBRATION 1745-1945 1945 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition blue cloth, gilt lettering 39pp plus photographs, previous owners signature to front pastedown, copy of newspaper article from 1895 laid in. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/No Jacket. GBP 71.84 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 US$ 119.33 | JP¥ 10542] Book number: 25790 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| SUMMERSGILL, JOSEPH History of the Thursby Lodge No, 3855 Burnley 1918-1968 Burnley, Unknown. 1968, First Edition. Hardcover. Summersgill, Joseph HISTORY OF THE THURSBY LODGE NO, 3855 BURNLEY 1918-1968 1968 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 38.32 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 63.65 | JP¥ 5623] Book number: 25368 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| UNKNOWN Rules and Regulations for the Government of the Degrees from the 4th Degree to 33rd Degree Inclusive Under the Supreme Council 33rd Degree of the Ancient and Accepted Rite for England, Wales, Etc Together with a List of Subscribing Members. January 1968 St. James' London, Unknown. 1968. Hardcover. RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR THE GOVERNMENT OF THE DEGREES FROM THE 4TH DEGREE TO 33RD DEGREE INCLUSIVE UNDER THE SUPREME COUNCIL 33RD DEGREE OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND, WALES, ETC TOGETHER WITH A LIST OF SUBSCRIBING MEMBERS.JANUARY 1968 1968 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Hardcover red cloth, gilt lettering, unobtrusive ownership stamp to front pastedown - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/No Jacket. GBP 14.37 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.87 | JP¥ 2109] Book number: 26485 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| UNKNOWN Rules and Regulations for the Government of the Degrees from the 4th Degree to 33rd Degree Inclusive Under the Supreme Council 33rd Degree of the Ancient and Accepted Rite for England, Wales, Etc Together with a List of Subscribing Members. January 1989 St. James' London, Unknown. 1989, First Edition. Softcover. RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR THE GOVERNMENT OF THE DEGREES FROM THE 4TH DEGREE TO 33RD DEGREE INCLUSIVE UNDER THE SUPREME COUNCIL 33RD DEGREE OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND, WALES, ETC TOGETHER WITH A LIST OF SUBSCRIBING MEMBERS.JANUARY 1989 1989 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover First Edition red cloth, gilt lettering - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26488 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| UNKNOWN Rules and Regulations for the Government of the Degrees from the 4th Degree to 33rd Degree Inclusive Under the Supreme Council 33rd Degree of the Ancient and Accepted Rite for England, Wales, Etc Together with a List of Subscribing Members. January 1983 St. James' London, Unknown. 1983, First Edition. Softcover. RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR THE GOVERNMENT OF THE DEGREES FROM THE 4TH DEGREE TO 33RD DEGREE INCLUSIVE UNDER THE SUPREME COUNCIL 33RD DEGREE OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND, WALES, ETC TOGETHER WITH A LIST OF SUBSCRIBING MEMBERS.JANUARY 1983 1983 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover First Edition red cloth, gilt lettering, staining to head of spine - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 703] Book number: 26489 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| UNKNOWN Rules and Regulations for the Government of the Degrees from the 4th Degree to 33rd Degree Inclusive Under the Supreme Council 33rd Degree of the Ancient and Accepted Rite for England, Wales, Etc Together with a List of Subscribing Members. January 1988 St. James' London, Unknown. 1988. Softcover. RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR THE GOVERNMENT OF THE DEGREES FROM THE 4TH DEGREE TO 33RD DEGREE INCLUSIVE UNDER THE SUPREME COUNCIL 33RD DEGREE OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND, WALES, ETC TOGETHER WITH A LIST OF SUBSCRIBING MEMBERS.JANUARY 1988 1988 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover red cloth, gilt lettering - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26490 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| UNKNOWN Rules and Regulations for the Government of the Degrees from the 4th Degree to 33rd Degree Inclusive Under the Supreme Council 33rd Degree of the Ancient and Accepted Rite for England, Wales, Etc Together with a List of Subscribing Members. January 1990 St. James' London, Unknown. 1990. Softcover. RULES AND REGULATIONS FOR THE GOVERNMENT OF THE DEGREES FROM THE 4TH DEGREE TO 33RD DEGREE INCLUSIVE UNDER THE SUPREME COUNCIL 33RD DEGREE OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND, WALES, ETC TOGETHER WITH A LIST OF SUBSCRIBING MEMBERS.JANUARY 1990 1990 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover red cloth, gilt lettering - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.55 | JP¥ 844] Book number: 26492 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| UNKNOWN Statutes of the Grand Imperial Conclave of the Masonic and Military Order of the Red Cross of Constantine, and the Orders of the Holy Sepulchre and St. John the Evangelist Grand Imperial Conclave. 1993. Softcover. STATUTES OF THE GRAND IMPERIAL CONCLAVE OF THE MASONIC AND MILITARY ORDER OF THE RED CROSS OF CONSTANTINE, AND THE ORDERS OF THE HOLY SEPULCHRE AND ST. JOHN THE EVANGELIST Grand Imperial Conclave 1993 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover 105pp - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 9.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.91 | JP¥ 1406] Book number: 26491 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| UNKNOWN Supreme Council of the Ancient and Accepted Rite for England and Wales and It's Districts and Chapters Overseas Year Book 1994-1995 St. James' London, Unknown. 1994. Softcover. SUPREME COUNCIL OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND AND WALES AND IT'S DISTRICTS AND CHAPTERS OVERSEAS YEAR BOOK 1994-1995 1994 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover red cloth, gilt lettering - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26486 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| UNKNOWN Supreme Council of the Ancient and Accepted Rite for England and Wales and It's Districts and Chapters Overseas Year Book 1995-1996 St. James' London, Unknown. 1995, First Edition. Softcover. SUPREME COUNCIL OF THE ANCIENT AND ACCEPTED RITE FOR ENGLAND AND WALES AND IT'S DISTRICTS AND CHAPTERS OVERSEAS YEAR BOOK 1995-1996 1995 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition red cloth, gilt lettering - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26487 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| UTTLEY, HAROLD Roses Lodge No. 5140, Silver Jubilee Record 1930-1955 Provincial Grand Lodge of Lancashire , Northern Area, Burnley District Nelson, Lancashire, Elliott and Elliott. 1955, First Edition. Hardcover. Uttley, Harold ROSES LODGE NO. 5140, SILVER JUBILEE RECORD 1930-1955 PROVINCIAL GRAND LODGE OF LANCASHIRE , NORTHERN AREA, BURNLEY DISTRICT Elliott and Elliott 1955 First Edition A Good Hardcover copy in a Good 129pp blue cloth silver lettering, No 40 of 160 copies with a letter from the author donating it Prince George's Library Eastwood Todmorden. Sadly the book has been exposed to damp and the bottom 3 inches of the boards and jacket are heavily dampstained, internally there is similar dampstaining throughout with the contents and photographs remaining legible. Signed by Author - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/Good. Signed by Author. GBP 143.73 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 US$ 238.74 | JP¥ 21091] Book number: 25347 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005