| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
| BOUGHTON, RUTLAND The Reality of Music London, Curwen. 1934, First Edition. Hardcover. Boughton, Rutland THE REALITY OF MUSIC Curwen 1934 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition green cloth gilt titles, slightly foxed internally - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 33.54 [Appr.: EURO 37 US$ 55.48 | JP¥ 4772] Book number: 6156 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| COBAIN, KURT Kurt Cobain: Journals London, Penguin. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0141011467). Softcover. COBAIN, Kurt KURT COBAIN: JOURNALS Penguin 2002 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.51 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 26687 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
|
| LYDIA LUNCH Paradoxia: A Predator's Diary The Tears Corporation/Creation. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1871592496). Hardcover. slight rubbing to pictorial boards and light bumping to corners, signed on pictorial endpaper with a dedication - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. Signed. GBP 21.05 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 34.82 | JP¥ 2995] Book number: 026870 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| MAITLAND, ELLA FULLER The Song-Book of Bethia Hardacre London, Chapman and Hall. 1897, First Edition. Hardcover. MAITLAND, Ella Fuller THE SONG-BOOK OF BETHIA HARDACRE Chapman and Hall 1897 A Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition rubbing to spine, hinges tender, bookplate to front pastedown, ownership inscription to ffep - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good. GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.63 | JP¥ 3409] Book number: 23548 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| MCCARTNEY, PAUL Give My Regards to Broad Street London, Pavilion Books. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0907516629). Softcover. McCartney, Paul GIVE MY REGARDS TO BROAD STREET Pavilion Books 1984 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.92 | JP¥ 682] Book number: 26437 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| MCCARTNEY, MIKE Thank U Very Much: Mike Mccartney's Family Album London, Arthur Barker. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0213168162). Hardcover. MCCARTNEY, Mike THANK U VERY MUCH: MIKE MCCARTNEY'S FAMILY ALBUM Arthur Barker 1981 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped shelfworn dustwrapper showing slight wrinking to the rear, bumping to the corners and head of the spine and slight fraying to the rear corners of the jacket, internaly clean and free of any inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 US$ 47.55 | JP¥ 4091] Book number: 26623 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| MITCHELL, W.R Mr. Elgar and Dr. Buck: A Musical Friendship Castleberg. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 1871064058). Softcover. MITCHELL, W.R MR. ELGAR AND DR.BUCK: A MUSICAL FRIENDSHIP Castleberg 1991 A Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition Signed by "Author" to title page, undated and with a gift inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine. Signed by "Author" to title page, undated and with a gift inscription. GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 9.51 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 26458 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| MOZART, WOLFGANG AMADEUS Don Giovanni. Opera in Two Acts . Words by Lorenzo Da Ponte. English Version by Edward J. Dent. Vocal Score by Ernest Roth Boosey and Hawkes. nd. Softcover. MOZART, Wolfgang Amadeus DON GIOVANNI. OPERA IN TWO ACTS . WORDS BY LORENZO DA PONTE. ENGLISH VERSION BY EDWARD J. DENT. VOCAL SCORE BY ERNEST ROTH Boosey and Hawkes nd A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover a clean copy from the 1980's, bookplate inside front cover - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine. GBP 17.24 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 28.51 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: 26457 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| STUART NICHOLSON Billie Holiday Orion mass market paperback. 1996-07-25. (ISBN: 0575400161). Paperback. very slight wear to covers, internally clean and uninscribed - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 4.81 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 684] Book number: 026892 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| ANDREW J. PINNELL; EDITOR-ANDREW J. PINNELL Heartland Anthology of Issues 1, 11, 111 the Sisters of Mercy Biography Heartland Publishing. 1990, First Edition. Paperback. slight rubbing to covers and bumping to corners, internally clean and uninscribed, first printing dated October, 1990 - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 30.07 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 49.74 | JP¥ 4279] Book number: 026869 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| PRESLEY, ELVIS INTEREST Graceland Graceland, Elvis Presley Enterprises. 1987. Card Folder. PRESLEY, Elvis interest GRACELAND Elvis Presley Enterprises 1987 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Card Folder A card press pack for Graceland including six black and white photographs of Elvis, the House and the Aircraft, two copies of the Graceland Express for the last two quarters of 1987 and six press releases/factsheets relating to Elvis and Graceland - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 43.11 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 US$ 71.3 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 25343 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| HALFIN, ROSS AND PETE MAKOWSKI The Power Age London, Eel Pie. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0906008581). Softcover. HALFIN, Ross and Pete Makowski THE POWER AGE Eel Pie 1982 A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover First Edition there is a tiny crease to the front cover at the bottom corner, there are no loose pages nor are there any internal markings except for an erased previous owners inscription. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 38.32 [Appr.: EURO 42.25 US$ 63.38 | JP¥ 5452] Book number: 26443 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| SMITH, R.A Blue Bell Hill Games London, Kestrel. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0722657269). Hardcover. Ill.: David McKee. Smith, R.A David McKee BLUE BELL HILL GAMES Kestrel 1982 A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover First Edition no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/No Jacket As Issued. GBP 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 US$ 47.55 | JP¥ 4091] Book number: 18637 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005