| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
| BLUM, DANIEL A Pictorial History of the Talkies London, Spring Books. 1966, Fifth Impression. (ISBN: 0600031012). Hardcover. BLUM, Daniel A PICTORIAL HISTORY OF THE TALKIES Spring Books 1966 Fifth Impression A Very Good Hardcover copy in a Good price-clipped shelfworn and chipped essentially complete dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Good. GBP 9.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.91 | JP¥ 1406] Book number: 26780 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| BRODIE, MERVYN [IAN FLEMING] 007 James Bond in Focus London, Glidrose. 1964, First Edition. Pictorial Cover. BRODIE, Mervyn [Ian Fleming] 007 JAMES BOND IN FOCUS Glidrose 1964 A Very Good copy, binding is Pictorial Cover First Edition slight chipping and creasing to spine - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 14.37 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.87 | JP¥ 2109] Book number: 19433 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| CHARLES BUKOWSKI Hollywood Black Sparrow Books. 1989-08. (ISBN: 0876857640). Paperback. Cover has some discolouration, marks, scuffs and creasing. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good. GBP 3.61 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 027005 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
|
| JAMES FRAIOLI Storyboarding 101: A Crash Course in Professional Storyboarding (Michael Wise Productions) Michael Wiese Productions. 2000. (ISBN: 0941188256). Paperback. very light rubbing to covers, internally clean and uninscribed - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.97 | JP¥ 792] Book number: 026878 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| JENSEN, PAUL Cinema of Fritz Lang London, Zwemmer. 1969, First Edition. (ISBN: 0302020020). Softcover. JENSEN, Paul CINEMA OF FRITZ LANG Zwemmer 1969 A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover First Edition slight rubbing to corners, no internal markings or creasing to spine - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 7.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 12.72 | JP¥ 1124] Book number: 26775 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| LANDERY, CHARLES Mr Smith Goes to Washington London, J.M. Dent. 1940, First Edition. Hardcover. Landery, Charles MR SMITH GOES TO WASHINGTON J.M. Dent 1940 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition 178pp. slightly soiled mustard cloth, purple lettering, sline spine lean, sporadic internal foxing - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 39.8 | JP¥ 3516] Book number: 25891 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| EDITOR-DAVID LAVERY Full of Secrets: Critical Approaches to Twin Peaks (Contemporary Film and Television Series) Wayne State University Press. 1995. (ISBN: 0814325068). Paperback. very light rubbing to covers, internally clean and uninscribed - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 17.55 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 29.15 | JP¥ 2575] Book number: 026877 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
|
| GEOFFREY MACNAB The Making of Taxi Driver 101 DISTRIBUTION. 2009-03-10. (ISBN: 1903318823). Paperback. Shows small amount of shelf-wear. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 0.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.64 | JP¥ 145] Book number: 026986 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| MALAND, CHARLES, J. Chaplin and American Culture . The Evolution of a Star Image Princeton University Press. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0691094403). Hardcover. MALAND, Charles, J. CHAPLIN AND AMERICAN CULTURE . THE EVOLUTION OF A STAR IMAGE Princeton University Press 1989 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Fine. GBP 21.04 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 34.95 | JP¥ 3087] Book number: 1992 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| MURPHY, MIKE (ED.) Hammer at Bray Stdios London, Hammer Film Productions. 1998, First Edition. Softcover. MURPHY, Mike (Ed.) HAMMER AT BRAY STUDIOS Hammer Film Productions 1998 A Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition A fifteen page commemorative booklet celebrating the achievements of Hammer Film Productions. Includes a Hammer History; an essay on the association of Hammer Films and Bray Studios, Windsor; behind the scenes photos; filmography; call sheet; and brief biographies of Hammer's executives and creators. Illustrated with black and white photos of Hammer's stars and film stills and reproductions of movie posters. Publication coincides with a six month Hammer exhibition at the Museum of the Moving Image. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine. GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.96 | JP¥ 703] Book number: 11210 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| ELENA RODRIGUEZ Dennis Hopper: A Madness to His Method St Martins Press. 1988. (ISBN: 0312021909). Hardcover. unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.97 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 026804 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| REBELLO, STEPHEN AND RICHARD ALLEN Reel Art: Great Posters from the Golden Age of the Silver Screen Abbeville Press Inc. 1988, Third Impression. Hardcover. REBELLO, Stephen and Richard Allen REEL ART: GREAT POSTERS FROM THE GOLDEN AGE OF THE SILVER SCREEN Abbeville Press Inc 1988 Third Impression A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed unclipped, unpriced slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good Indeed. GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.84 | JP¥ 2813] Book number: 26776 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| TURNER, GEORGE E. Forgotten Horrors: Early Talkie Chillers from Poverty Row A.S. Barnes. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 049802136X). Hardcover. Turner, George E. Forgotten Horrors: Early Talkie Chillers from Poverty Row A.S. Barnes 1979 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 14.37 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.87 | JP¥ 2109] Book number: 26393 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| JOHN WATERS; PHOTOGRAPHER-JOHN WATERS Director's Cut Scalo Publishers. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 393114156X). Hardcover. unclipped unpriced shelfworn dustwrapper with a couple of short closed tears to the head of the spine, internally unmarked and uninscribed - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 9.62 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.98 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 026874 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| DAVID LYNCH; MARK FROST; RICHARD SAUL WURMAN Twin Peaks: An Access Guide to the Town Pocket Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671743996). Paperback. slight wear to covers, internally clean and uninscribed - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 9.02 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 14.98 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 026891 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005