| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
|
| HUBERT J. PRAGNELL; ANONYMOUS Invisible London Ellipsis Arts. 2001-04. (ISBN: 1841660612). Paperback. A few light creases on cover. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 10.27 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 16.99 | JP¥ 1461] Book number: 035039 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | |
| CECIL & TYNAN, KENNETH BEATON Persona Grata Wingate. 1953-01-01. Hardcover. Pale blue/gray fabric boards are partially faded and have some light staining; spine is discoloured; corners are bumped; page edges spotted; pages slightly yellowed; previous owner's name on inside front cover; text and photos clean and unmarked. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/None. GBP 6.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 10.59 | JP¥ 911] Book number: 035195 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| HAAK, KEN SUMMER SOUVENIRS Taschen. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312775539). Softcover. Haak, Ken SUMMER SOUVENIRS Taschen 1985 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. GBP 22.44 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 37.12 | JP¥ 3193] Book number: 22106 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| HOLME, CHARLES [ED.] MODERN PHOTOGRAPHY: THE STUDIO PHOTOGRAPHY ANNUAL 1933-4 London, The Studio. 1934. Hardcover. Holme, Charles [ed.] MODERN PHOTOGRAPHY: THE STUDIO PHOTOGRAPHY ANNUAL 1933-4 The Studio 1934 A Poor copy, binding is Hardcover rubbed, marked and soiled boards, internally clean and sound - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Poor/No Jacket. GBP 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 42.18 | JP¥ 3628] Book number: 21200 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| MCCULLIN, DON INTRO BY JOHN FOWLES OPEN SKIES London, Jonathan Cape. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0224026704). Softcover. McCullin, Don intro by John Fowles OPEN SKIES Jonathan Cape 1989 A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover First Edition very slight creasing to front cover - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. GBP 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 42.18 | JP¥ 3628] Book number: 26686 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
|
| EDITOR-CAMILLA NICKERSON; EDITOR-NEVILLE WAKEFIELD Fashion: Photography of the Nineties Scalo Publishers. 1996-11. (ISBN: 3931141268). Hardcover. A few scuffs on dust jacket; corners slightly bumped. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Very Good. GBP 51.20 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 84.68 | JP¥ 7285] Book number: 035119 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005-2010