Magpie Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
11 Brook Terrace, Luddenden, Halifax, HX2 6ST, Great Britain. Tel: +44 (0)7973 883875
antiqbook@ukbooksellers.co.uk

Arts, Architecture and Photography::Architecture

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
FRAMPTON, KENNETH  Tadao Ando
Museum of Modern Art. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0870701983). Softcover. FRAMPTON, Kenneth TADAO ANDO Museum of Modern Art 1993 A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover Reprint vigourously signed in red crayon, the catalogue of a 1991 exhibit of Ando's work at the Museum of Modern Art Signed by Artist - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good. Signed by Artist.
GBP 95.81 [Appr.: EURO 106.5 US$ 159.14 | JP¥ 14059] Book number: 22734
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

MARCEL AUBERT; SIMONE GOUBET  Romanesque Cathedrals and Abbeys of France
Nicholas Vane. 1966-01-01. Hardcover. Dust jacket has quite a lot of scuffs and creases, is discoloured and price clipped; book has spine lean and some fraying/marks to blue fabric boards; page edges have some yellowing; text unmarked. Disaptched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/Poor.
GBP 48.11 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 US$ 79.91 | JP¥ 7060] Book number: 027056
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

GRASSI, LILIANA  La Bicocca Degli Arcimboldi (an Example of a Fifteenth Century Country House)
Milan, Industrie Pirelli. 1977, First Edition. Softcover. Grassi, Liliana LA BICOCCA DEGLI ARCIMBOLDI (AN EXAMPLE OF A FIFTEENTH CENTURY COUNTRY HOUSE) Industrie Pirelli 1977 First Edition A Near Fine Softcover copy in a Near Fine part of an edition of 1500 copies - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 32 US$ 47.75 | JP¥ 4219] Book number: 20744
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

JOHN HARVEY  The Cathedrals of Spain.
B T Batsford Ltd. 1957. Hardcover. Dust jacket is quite worn and shabby: scuffed, creased and torn, but is intact; book itself is clean and tight and text is unmarked. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/Poor.
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 US$ 33.22 | JP¥ 2935] Book number: 027037
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

EDITOR-IAN HESSENBERG  London in Detail
John Murray Publishers Ltd. 1986-09-18. (ISBN: 0719543398). Paperback. Some light scuffing ad creasing; upper portion of cover is slightly yellowed; text is clean and unmarked. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good.
GBP 5.41 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.99 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 027070
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

HOWARD COLVIN; J. S. G. SIMMONS  All Souls: An Oxford College and Its Buildings (Chichele Lectures)
Oxford University Press, USA. 1989-06-29. (ISBN: 0199201617). Hardcover. Some scuffing, slight curling discolouration and creasing to dust jacket; maroon fabric boards are clean and unmarked, but have suffered small amount of sun fading; text is clean and unmarked. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Good.
GBP 45.10 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 US$ 74.91 | JP¥ 6618] Book number: 027058
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

WRIGHT, FRANK LLOYD  The Early Work by Frank Lloyd Wright
New York, Bramhall House. 1968, First Edition. (ISBN: 0818000325). Hardcover. WRIGHT, Frank Lloyd THE EARLY WORK BY FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT Bramhall House 1968 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Good price-clipped shelfworn and faded complete dustwrapper with two short tears to the front panel - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Good.
GBP 27.79 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.16 | JP¥ 4078] Book number: 21191
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

7 titles found
   
 
   Magpie Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005