| Magpie Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12 |
| ATKINS, MARC The Teratologists Hackney, Panoptika. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0953437108). Softcover. ATKINS, Marc THE TERATOLOGISTS Panoptika 1998 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover First Edition inscribed 'for Fee, Light in the Slow Lane, Marc A. London, Dec 1998' Signed by Author - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed. Signed by Author. GBP 9.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.85 | JP¥ 1363] Book number: 22445 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| NO AUTHOR Stage and Television Design of Japan Volme I 1970-1978 Tokyo, Keishosha. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 4874391079). Hardcover. STAGE AND TELEVISION DESIGN OF JAPAN VOLUME I 1970-1978 Keishosha 1985 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, slight soiling to slipcase, Volume I 1970-1978 - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Fine. GBP 43.11 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 US$ 71.3 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 20716 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| PUTMAN, ANDREE, LOVE ARBEN, MATTIA BONETTI AND ELIZABETH GAROUSTE Blend Collection: A Design Project That Examines the Ashtray Stockholm, 1995, First Edition. Card Folder, Atlas Folio - over 23" - 25" tall. Putman, Andree, Love Arben, Mattia Bonetti and Elizabeth Garouste BLEND COLLECTION: A DESIGN PROJECT THAT EXAMINES THE ASHTRAY 1995 A Near Fine copy, binding is Card Folder First Edition Clive HiltonThe end of Tobacco RoadThe Blend Collection: an Exhibition which Examines the AshtrayDesign Museum, London18 May - 18 June 1995nine individually stapled monographs plus ten full page colour illustrations laid in of the ashtrays designed for the exhibition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine. GBP 62.28 [Appr.: EURO 68.5 US$ 103.01 | JP¥ 8862] Book number: 22124 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| BULLIVANT, LUCY International Interiors 3 - Offices, Studios, Restaurants, Bars, Clubs, Hotels, Shops, Cultural and Public Buildings London, Thames & Hudson. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0500015198). Hardcover. BULLIVANT, Lucy INTERNATIONAL INTERIORS 3 - OFFICES, STUDIOS, RESTAURANTS, BARS, CLUBS, HOTELS, SHOPS, CULTURAL AND PUBLIC BUILDINGS Thames & Hudson 1991 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good Indeed. GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.63 | JP¥ 3409] Book number: 25914 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| THE COMPILER Hand-Book to the Cathedral Church of Ely Thomas A. Hills. 1857, Fourth Edition. Hardcover. The Compiler HAND-BOOK TO THE CATHEDRAL CHURCH OF ELY Thomas A. Hills 1857 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Hardcover Fourth Edition Ilustrated by engravings and ground plans two postcards of the cathedral laid in by previous owner - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/No Jacket. GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.63 | JP¥ 3409] Book number: 19608 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| COX, J. CHARLES English Church Fittings, Furniture and Accessories B.T. Batsford. 1923, First Edition. Hardcover. Cox, J. Charles ENGLISH CHURCH FITTINGS, FURNITURE AND ACCESSORIES B.T. Batsford 1923 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Poor dustwrapper spine heavily chipped and browned but essentially complete - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Poor. GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 39.63 | JP¥ 3409] Book number: 2387 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| ED. Stage and Television Design of Japan Volume II 1979-1983 Tokyo, Keishosha. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 4874391087). Hardcover. ed. STAGE AND TELEVISION DESIGN OF JAPAN VOLUME II 1979-1983 Keishosha 1985 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, slight soiling to slipcase. Volume II 1979-1983 - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Fine. GBP 43.11 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 US$ 71.3 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 20717 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| MARK GISBOURNE Jason Brooks Harewood House Trust. 2001-03-16. (ISBN: 1899928456). Hardcover. Boards are discoloured, yellowed, scuffed and marked; text block is clean and unmarked, save slight yellowing to page edges. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Poor/None. GBP 33.07 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 US$ 54.7 | JP¥ 4705] Book number: 027072 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| RAY, STEFANO IL Contributo Svedese All' Architettura Contemporanea E L'Opera Di Sven Markelius Officina Edizioni. 1969, First Edition. Hardcover. RAY, Stefano IL CONTRIBUTO SVEDESE ALL' ARCHITETTURA CONTEMPORANEA E L'OPERA DI SVEN MARKELIUS Officina Edizioni 1969 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed fep is browned text is fine. In Italian. illustrated throughout with plans and photographs. solidly bound, nice paper, 195p. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good Indeed. GBP 43.11 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 US$ 71.3 | JP¥ 6134] Book number: 11296 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| ROHDE, SHELLEY A Private View of L. S Lowry London, Collins. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002164787). Hardcover. Rohde, Shelley A PRIVATE VIEW OF L.S LOWRY Collins 1979 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good unobtrusive gift inscription, unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good. GBP 9.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.85 | JP¥ 1363] Book number: 26655 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| SEVERN, MERLYN Ballet in Action. Photographs, Critical Introduction and Notes by Arnold Haskell London, John Lane the Bodley Head. 1938, First Edition. Hardcover. Severn, Merlyn BALLET IN ACTION. PHOTOGRAPHS, CRITICAL INTRODUCTION AND NOTES BY ARNOLD HASKELL John Lane the Bodley Head 1938 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition maroon cloth, gilt lettering and decoration, top edge gilt, gift inscriptiobn to ffep, glue markings to pastedowns where some sort of plastic covering was secured Signed by Author to frontispiece, undated and with no inscription - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author to frontispiece, undated and with no inscription. GBP 38.32 [Appr.: EURO 42.25 US$ 63.38 | JP¥ 5452] Book number: 21159 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. | ||
| WOOD, LAWSON Prehistoric Proverbs Collier nd. 1907, First Edition. Hardcover. Ill.: Lawson Wood. Wood, Lawson Lawson Wood PREHISTORIC PROVERBS Collier nd A Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition covers stained, spine missing. Internally clean and unmarked . all 12 plates present and in pristine condition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/No Jacket. GBP 38.32 [Appr.: EURO 42.25 US$ 63.38 | JP¥ 5452] Book number: 25378 Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books. |
| Magpie Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005