Magpie Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
11 Brook Terrace, Luddenden, Halifax, HX2 6ST, Great Britain. Tel: +44 (0)7973 883875
antiqbook@ukbooksellers.co.uk

Antiques and Collectables

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ASHARINA, NINA  Russian Glass of the 17th-20th Centuries
Corning Museum of Glass. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0872901238). Softcover. ASHARINA, Nina RUSSIAN GLASS OF THE 17TH-20TH CENTURIES Corning Museum of Glass 1990 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover First Edition - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed.
GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 39.92 | JP¥ 3551] Book number: 26676
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

LUND, BRIAN & MARY  Picture Postcard Annual 1989
Nottingham, Reflections of a Bygone Age. 1988. (ISBN: 094624524X). Softcover. Lund, Brian & Mary PICTURE POSTCARD ANNUAL 1989 Reflections of a Bygone Age 1988 A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Softcover - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed.
GBP 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.98 | JP¥ 710] Book number: 24395
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - CLARK, TESSA  Bakelite Style: The Material of a Thousand Uses
Chartwell Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0785808760). Hardcover. CLARK, Tessa BAKELITE STYLE: THE MATERIAL OF A THOUSAND USES Chartwell Books 1997 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped, unpriced slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.94 | JP¥ 2841] Book number: 26772
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

CROWE, ROBERT  The M.I. Hummel Album
Portfolio Press. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0942620135). Hardcover. CROWE, Robert THE M.I. HUMMEL ALBUM Portfolio Press 1992 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.94 | JP¥ 2841] Book number: 26786
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

DOBIE, KIRKPATRICK H.  Dumfries Silversmiths
Dumfries, Dobie. 1987, First Edition. Hardcover. DOBIE, Kirkpatrick H. DUMFRIES SILVERSMITHS Dobie 1987 A Good copy, binding is Hardcover First Edition ex-library with usual markings and fep removed - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good/No Jacket.
GBP 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 US$ 47.9 | JP¥ 4261] Book number: 26764
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

JANE. DOUGLAS  Collectable Glass.
Longacre. 1961. Paperback. A few scuffs and creases on cover. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good.
GBP 0.96 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.6 | JP¥ 142] Book number: 026960
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

EDWARDS, RALPH (ED  Dictionary of English Furniture - Vol. 2
Antique Collectors Club. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 1851493468). Hardcover. EDWARDS, Ralph (ed DICTIONARY OF ENGLISH FURNITURE - VOL.2 Antique Collectors Club 2000 A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover Reprint - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine.
GBP 43.11 [Appr.: EURO 48.5 US$ 71.82 | JP¥ 6389] Book number: 25346
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

ENGSTROM, J.E  Medallic Portraits of Sir Winston Churchill
London, Spink & Son. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0900696893). Hardcover. Engstrom, J.E MEDALLIC PORTRAITS OF SIR WINSTON CHURCHILL Spink & Son 1972 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed unclipped unpriced slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good Indeed.
GBP 17.24 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 28.72 | JP¥ 2555] Book number: 25853
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

FAWDRY, MARGUERITE  British Tin Toys
London, New Cavendish Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0904568865). Hardcover. FAWDRY, Marguerite BRITISH TIN TOYS New Cavendish Books 1990 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper with a tiny closed nick to the rear panel - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good.
GBP 38.32 [Appr.: EURO 43 US$ 63.84 | JP¥ 5679] Book number: 26411
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

EDITOR-NIGEL GEARING  Pine Book
N Gearing. 1985-03. (ISBN: 0947845003). Paperback. A few light scuffs on cover. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good.
GBP 1.41 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 209] Book number: 026956
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - HAMPDEN GORDON  Old English Furniture: A Simple Guide
JOHN MURRAY. 1962-01-01. Paperback. Some scuffs and light creasing to cover; some discolouration to text block. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Good.
GBP 1.48 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.47 | JP¥ 219] Book number: 026966
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

GWYNN, M.L.  A Birthday Book Being a Book of Wise and Pithy Sayings for Each Day in the Year
London, Methuen. 1905, New Issue. Hardcover. Gwynn, M.L. A BIRTHDAY BOOK BEING A BOOK OF WISE AND PITHY SAYINGS FOR EACH DAY IN THE YEAR Methuen 1905 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover New Issue Blue cloth, gilt lettering and decoration, sparse use of calendar - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good.
GBP 33.54 [Appr.: EURO 37.75 US$ 55.88 | JP¥ 4971] Book number: 25334
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

HILLIER, MARY  The History of Wax Dolls
London, Souvenir Press. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0285627236). Hardcover. Hillier, Mary THE HISTORY OF WAX DOLLS Souvenir Press 1985 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good price-clipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good.
GBP 14.37 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.94 | JP¥ 2130] Book number: 25852
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

KLAMKIN, MARIAN  Picture Postcards
Devon, David and Charles. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715364804). Hardcover. Ill.: Charles Klamkin Photographs. Klamkin, Marian Charles Klamkin Photographs PICTURE POSTCARDS David and Charles 1974 First Edition A Very Good Indeed Hardcover copy in a Very Good priceclipped dustwrapper with small closed tear to the rear panel - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/Very Good.
GBP 9.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.96 | JP¥ 1420] Book number: 24396
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

 - RICHARDSON, MIKE AND SUE RICHARDSON  Dinky Toys and Modelled Miniatures
London, New Cavendish Books. 1986, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0904568334). Hardcover. RICHARDSON, Mike and Sue Richardson DINKY TOYS AND MODELLED MINIATURES New Cavendish Books 1986 Third Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed unclipped, unpriced slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good Indeed.
GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 39.92 | JP¥ 3551] Book number: 26778
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

PEARCE, CHRISTOPHER  Vintage Jukeboxes
Chartwell Books. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 1555213235). Hardcover. PEARCE, Christopher VINTAGE JUKEBOXES Chartwell Books 1988 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Very Good Indeed unclipped, unpriced slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine/Very Good Indeed.
GBP 9.58 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.96 | JP¥ 1420] Book number: 26773
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

W. GOEBEL PORZELLANFABRIK  The Fascinating World of M.I. Hummel Figurines: Guide for Collectors 1935-1995
Germany, W. Goebel Porzellanfabrik. 1995. Softcover. W. Goebel Porzellanfabrik THE FASCINATING WORLD OF M.I. HUMMEL FIGURINES: GUIDE FOR COLLECTORS 1935-1995 W. Goebel Porzellanfabrik 1995 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine.
GBP 14.37 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.94 | JP¥ 2130] Book number: 26784
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

W. GOEBEL PORZELLANFABRIK  The Fascinating World of M.I. Hummel Figurines
Germany, W. Goebel Porzellanfabrik. 1991, First Edition. Softcover. W. Goebel Porzellanfabrik THE FASCINATING WORLD OF M.I. HUMMEL FIGURINES W. Goebel Porzellanfabrik 1991 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine.
GBP 14.37 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.94 | JP¥ 2130] Book number: 26783
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

SCARISBRICK, DIANA  Jewellery in Britain, 1066-1837
Michael Russell Publishing. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0859551903). Hardcover. Scarisbrick, Diana JEWELLERY IN BRITAIN, 1066-1837 Michael Russell Publishing 1994 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 52.69 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 US$ 87.78 | JP¥ 7809] Book number: 25345
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

SEABY, H. A  The English Silver Coinage from 1649 (Numismatic Publications)
Seaby. 1968, Third Edition - Revised. Hardcover. SEABY, H. A THE ENGLISH SILVER COINAGE FROM 1649 (NUMISMATIC PUBLICATIONS) Seaby 1968 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover Third Edition - Revised - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.94 | JP¥ 2841] Book number: 25341
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

SEABY, H. A  The English Silver Coinage from 1649 (Numismatic Publications)
Seaby. 1968, Third Edition - Revised. Hardcover. SEABY, H. A THE ENGLISH SILVER COINAGE FROM 1649 (NUMISMATIC PUBLICATIONS) Seaby 1968 A Very Good copy, binding is Hardcover Third Edition - Revised - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/No Jacket.
GBP 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 31.94 | JP¥ 2841] Book number: 22430
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

SIEMEN, WILHELM  50 Yahre M.I. Hummel Figuren 1935-1985
Germany, Museum der Deutschen Porzellanindustrie. 1992. Softcover. SIEMEN, Wilhelm 50 YAHRE M.I. HUMMEL FIGUREN 1935-1985 Museum der Deutschen Porzellanindustrie 1992 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover no internal markings or inscriptions - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Near Fine.
GBP 14.37 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.94 | JP¥ 2130] Book number: 26785
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

SULTANATE OF OMAN MINISTRY OF P.T.T.  The Postal History of Oman 1856-1985
Oman, Oman Post. 1985, First Edition. Hardcover. Sultanate of Oman Ministry of P.T.T. THE POSTAL HISTORY OF OMAN 1856-1985 Oman Post 1985 First Edition A Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped unpriced slightly shelfworn dustwrapper - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Fine/Near Fine.
GBP 28.75 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 US$ 47.9 | JP¥ 4261] Book number: 22307
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

UNKNOWN  Medals and Decorations of the British Commonwealth of Nations
Cape Town, Unknown. 1000. Hardcover. Hortors MEDALS AND DECORATIONS OF THE BRITISH COMMONWEALTH OF NATIONS. MEDALJES EN DEKORASIES VAN DIE BRITSE GEMENEBES VAN NASIES Hortors A Very Good Indeed copy, binding is Hardcover 72pp. 100 colour cigarette cards. 4 colour plates tipped-in. Text illustrations. Illustrated endpapers. Nice copy. Text both in English and Afrikaans - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good Indeed/No Jacket.
GBP 23.96 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 39.92 | JP¥ 3551] Book number: 25342
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

O. N WILKINSON  Old Glass: Manufacture, Styles, Uses, (Practical Handbooks for Collectors)
Benn. 1968. (ISBN: 0510062016). Hardcover. Some wear to dust jacket. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Very Good/Good.
GBP 6.01 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10.01 | JP¥ 891] Book number: 026970
    Click here to order or inquire at Magpie Books.

25 titles found
   
 
   Magpie Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Magpie Books 2005