| next page |
| Burton Lysecki Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 121 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, NEIL (WITH CYRIL CARTER.) Olympic Judo; preparation training London, Pelham Books. (ISBN: 0-7207-1735-3) . [1988]. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 156pp. Black cloth. Frontispiece, photographs, illustrations, diagrams. Foreword by Frank Dick. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 131952 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| ALLAN, TONY Grey Cup or Bust Winnipeg, Stovel-Advocate Press. [1954]. (Paperback) Very good. 256pp. Illustrated cover, appendix. Spine slightly cocked and wrinkled, some creases, small sticker scar on cover. "The fabulous story of the West's eternal quest". Locale: Western Canada. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 110296 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| ARROWSMITH, R.L. Kent (Series: History of County Cricket.) London, Arthur Barker. [1971]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 165pp. Photographs, index. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. Locale: ; Kent. Series: History of County Cricket. USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2365] Book number: 108808 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Annual Year Book 1992 Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1993. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 936pp. Volume 105. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012092 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Annual Year Book 1988 Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1989. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 554pp. Volume 101. Spine slightly cocked. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012093 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Annual Year Book 1991 Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1992. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 915pp. Volume 104. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012094 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Annual Year Book 1989 Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1990. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 830pp. Volume 102. Spine slightly cocked. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012095 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Annual Year Book 1990 Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1991. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 861pp. Volume 103. Spine slightly cocked. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012096 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Annual Year Book 1986 Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1987. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 599pp. Volume 99. Spine slightly cocked. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012097 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Annual Year Book 1984 Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1985. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 608pp. Volume 97. Spine slightly cocked, binding torn. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012098 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Annual Year Book 1985 Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1986. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 619pp. Volume 98. Spine slightly cocked. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012099 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Annual Year Book 1987 Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1988. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 565pp. Volume 100. Spine slightly cocked. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012100 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1989]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 3317pp. Volume 77 of the Trotting Register for 1988. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012083 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1991]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 3010pp. Volume 79 of the Trotting Register for 1990. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012084 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1988]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 3330pp. Volume 76 of the Trotting Register for 1987. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012085 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1985]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 3168pp. Volume 73 of the Trotting Register for 1984. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012087 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1992]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 3116pp. Volume 80 of the Trotting Register for 1991. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012088 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1990]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 2920pp. Volume 78 of the Trotting Register for 1989. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012089 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1986]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 3244pp. Volume 74 of the Trotting Register for 1985. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012090 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1987]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 3277pp. Volume 75 of the Trotting Register for 1986. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012091 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| BLAYLOCK, JANE (WITH DWAYNE NETLAND.) The Guts to Win Norwalk, Golf Digest. [1977], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 158pp. Photographs. Minor edgewear to dust jacket, bottom corners bumped. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 009931 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| BOSSY, MIKE (WITH BARRY MEISEL.) Boss; The Mike Bossy Story Toronto, McGraw-Hill Ryerson. (ISBN: 0-07-549696-8) . [1988], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 208pp. Signed by Mike Bossy. Photographs. Minor surface damage to the fixed endpapers from the removal of scotch tape. Foreword by Bryan Trottier. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 125646 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| O'BRIEN, ANDY Headline Hockey Toronto, Ryerson Press. [1963]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 132pp. Photographs. The dust jacket has minor edgewear, chipping and creasing. Locale: Canada. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 123673 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| BUDGE, LLOYD Tennis Made Easy New York, A.S. Barnes. [1945]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 126pp. Frontispiece, photographs. Previous owner's name. Introduction by Don Budge. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 116655 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). | ||
| CARPENTIER, GEORGES The Art of Boxing London, George G. Harrap. [1926], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good to very good dust jacket. 166pp. Frontispiece, photographs, appendix. Previous owner's inscription, underlining and margin lining in ink, dust jacket is soiled and has very minor edgewear and a 14MM hole punched in the centre of the spine. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8599] Book number: 017404 Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB). |
| next page | |
| Burton Lysecki Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Burton Lysecki Books 2005