next page  
   Burton Lysecki Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
527 Osborne Street, Winnipeg MB R3L 2B2, Canada. Tel.: +1 204-284-4546 | Fax: +1 204-284-4547
lysecki@mts.net

Sports

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 121 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMS, NEIL (WITH CYRIL CARTER.)  Olympic Judo; preparation training
London, Pelham Books. (ISBN: 0-7207-1735-3) . [1988]. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 156pp. Black cloth. Frontispiece, photographs, illustrations, diagrams. Foreword by Frank Dick.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 131952
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

ALLAN, TONY  Grey Cup or Bust
Winnipeg, Stovel-Advocate Press. [1954]. (Paperback) Very good. 256pp. Illustrated cover, appendix. Spine slightly cocked and wrinkled, some creases, small sticker scar on cover. "The fabulous story of the West's eternal quest". Locale: Western Canada.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 110296
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

ARROWSMITH, R.L.  Kent (Series: History of County Cricket.)
London, Arthur Barker. [1971]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 165pp. Photographs, index. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. Locale: ; Kent. Series: History of County Cricket.
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2365] Book number: 108808
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Annual Year Book 1992
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1993. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 936pp. Volume 105.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012092
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Annual Year Book 1988
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1989. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 554pp. Volume 101. Spine slightly cocked.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012093
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Annual Year Book 1991
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1992. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 915pp. Volume 104.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012094
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Annual Year Book 1989
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1990. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 830pp. Volume 102. Spine slightly cocked.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012095
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Annual Year Book 1990
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1991. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 861pp. Volume 103. Spine slightly cocked.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012096
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Annual Year Book 1986
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1987. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 599pp. Volume 99. Spine slightly cocked.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012097
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Annual Year Book 1984
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1985. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 608pp. Volume 97. Spine slightly cocked, binding torn.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012098
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Annual Year Book 1985
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1986. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 619pp. Volume 98. Spine slightly cocked.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012099
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Annual Year Book 1987
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. 1988. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 565pp. Volume 100. Spine slightly cocked.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 012100
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1989]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 3317pp. Volume 77 of the Trotting Register for 1988.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012083
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1991]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 3010pp. Volume 79 of the Trotting Register for 1990.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012084
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1988]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 3330pp. Volume 76 of the Trotting Register for 1987.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012085
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1985]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 3168pp. Volume 73 of the Trotting Register for 1984.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012087
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1992]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 3116pp. Volume 80 of the Trotting Register for 1991.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012088
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1990]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 2920pp. Volume 78 of the Trotting Register for 1989.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012089
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1986]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 3244pp. Volume 74 of the Trotting Register for 1985.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012090
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

UNITED STATES TROTTING ASSOCIATION  Standardbred Sires and Dams Combined with the Trotting Register
Columbus, United States Trotting Association. [1987]. (Hardcover) Very good plus, no dust jacket. 3277pp. Volume 75 of the Trotting Register for 1986.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 012091
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

BLAYLOCK, JANE (WITH DWAYNE NETLAND.)  The Guts to Win
Norwalk, Golf Digest. [1977], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 158pp. Photographs. Minor edgewear to dust jacket, bottom corners bumped.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 009931
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

BOSSY, MIKE (WITH BARRY MEISEL.)  Boss; The Mike Bossy Story
Toronto, McGraw-Hill Ryerson. (ISBN: 0-07-549696-8) . [1988], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 208pp. Signed by Mike Bossy. Photographs. Minor surface damage to the fixed endpapers from the removal of scotch tape. Foreword by Bryan Trottier.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 125646
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

O'BRIEN, ANDY  Headline Hockey
Toronto, Ryerson Press. [1963]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 132pp. Photographs. The dust jacket has minor edgewear, chipping and creasing. Locale: Canada.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 123673
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

BUDGE, LLOYD  Tennis Made Easy
New York, A.S. Barnes. [1945]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 126pp. Frontispiece, photographs. Previous owner's name. Introduction by Don Budge.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 116655
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

CARPENTIER, GEORGES  The Art of Boxing
London, George G. Harrap. [1926], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good to very good dust jacket. 166pp. Frontispiece, photographs, appendix. Previous owner's inscription, underlining and margin lining in ink, dust jacket is soiled and has very minor edgewear and a 14MM hole punched in the centre of the spine.
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.5 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 8599] Book number: 017404
    Click here to order or inquire at Burton Lysecki Books (ABAC/ILAB).

121 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Burton Lysecki Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Burton Lysecki Books 2005