| next page |
| Longfellow's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 57 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| No More Vietnams? New York, N.Y, Harper, 1968. Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG. Trade paperback. Very Good. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 002828 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| ALLEN, RICHARD A Short Introduction to the History & Politics of Southeast Asia New York, N.Y, Oxford Univ Pr, 1970. Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. 306 pages. Map. Index. Short bibliography. Near Fine. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 002816 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| AMTER, JOSEPH A. Vietnam Verdict : A Citizen's History New York, NY, U.S.A. Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1982, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0826401937) Hard Bound with dust jacket, Octavo. F/F in Mylar. First edition. Unclipped. Unmarked. Fine/Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 002639 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| ARNETT, PETER; MACLEAR, MICHAEL Live from the Battlefield: From Vietnam to Baghdad, 35 Years in the World's War Zones Bridgewater, New Jersey, U.S.A. Replica Books, 1995. (ISBN: 0684800365) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. Trade paperback. Photos. 463 pages. Index. Very Good. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 002821 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| ASHWELL, RACHEL; COSTIN, GLYNIS Shabby Chic : Simple Living, the Comfort of Age and the Beauty of Imperfection New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers, 1996, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0060982047) Hard Bound with dust jacket, Quarto. F/F in Mylar. First Edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Fine/Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 002715 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| BARRUS, TIM Anywhere, Anywhere Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Knights Pr, 1987. (ISBN: 0915175215) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG+. Trade paperback. Unmarked. Very Good Plus. USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 1015] Book number: 002827 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| BLOODWORTH, DENNIS An Eye for the Dragon New York, N.Y, Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1970, Book Club Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book club edition. F/NF-. Unmarked. Unclipped. Fine/Near Fine Minus. USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 002702 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| BRADFORD, ALFRED S. Some Even Volunteered: The First Wolfhounds Pacify Vietnam Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Praeger Pub Text, 1994, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0275947858) Hard Bound with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. First edition. Fine/Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 002911 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| BUCHER, LLOYD M. & RASCOVICH, MARK Bucher: My Story Garden City, New York, Doubleday, 1970. Hard Bound , Octavo. Fine. No dust jacket. Appendices. Glossary. 435 pages. Map endpapers. Photos. Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002657 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| BURCHETT, WILFRED G. The Second Indochina War; Cambodia and Laos New York, N.Y, International Book and Publishing Co. 1970, First American Edition. Trade Paperback , Octavo. Trade paperback. Very Good. 204 pages. Index. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002691 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| BURTON, BENJAMIN Fair Play : Cbs, General Westmoreland and How a Television Documentary Went Wrong New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperTrade, 1988, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0060159286) Cloth with dust jacket, Octavo. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. First edition. Fine/Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 002655 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL, ALEX Unbind Your Sons : The Captivity of America in Asia New York, NY, U.S.A. Liveright Publishing Corporation, 1970. (ISBN: 0871405008) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, tight copy. F/NF. Unmarked. Unclipped. Fine/Near Fine. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 002708 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| COLLINGWOOD, CHARLES The Defector; a Novel New York, N.Y, Harper & Row, 1970, First American Edition. Hard Bound with dust jacket, Octavo. NF/NF in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. First edition of author's first book. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 002667 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| COOPER, CHESTER L. The Lost Crusade: America in Vietnam New York, N.Y, Dodd, Mead & Company, 1970. (ISBN: 0396062415) Cloth , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated third printing. VG+/None. Very Good Plus/None. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002826 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| DANN, JEANNE VAN BUREN; DANN, JACK In the Field of Fire T. Doherty Associates, 1987, First Printing. (ISBN: 0312930089) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG+. Trade paperback. Remaindered. Very Good Plus. USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 002832 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| DEL VECCHIO, JOHN M Carry Me Home New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books, 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0553072242) Publishers Boards & Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder mark on the bottom. Book is otherwise very tight and clean. VG/NF. Very Good/Near Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 002632 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| DRINAN, ROBERT F. Vietnam and Armageddon; Peace, War and the Christian Coonscience New York, N.Y, Sheed & Ward, 1970, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0836204840) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NF/NF in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 002650 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| FAWCETT, BILL (EDITOR) Hunters and Shooters : An Oral History of the U.S. Navy Seals in Vietnam New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon, 1995. (ISBN: 0688126642) Publishers Boards with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NF+/NF. Unclipped. Clean. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002705 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| GAVIN, JAMES M. Crisis Now New York, N.Y, Random House, 1968, First American Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, Octavo. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. First Edition. Fine/Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 002674 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| GAYLIN, WILLARD In the Service of Their Country; War Resisters in Prison New York, N.Y, G & D, 1970. Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good. Trade paperback. Unmarked. POS. Very Good. USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 662] Book number: 002833 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| GERASSI, JOHN North Vietnam; a Documentary Indianapolis, Indiana, Bobbs Merrill, 1968, First American Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, Octavo. F/NF in Mylar. POS. First edition. Priceclipped. Fine/Near Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 002675 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| GLASSER, RONALD J. 365 Days New York, NY, U.S.A. George Braziller Incorporated, 1980. (ISBN: 0807609951) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Binding coming off the cover, but still very much intact. VG. Trade paperback. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 002703 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| GROOM, WINSTON Better Times Than These; a Novel Loveland, OH, U.S.A. Summit Books, 1978, First American Edition. (ISBN: 067140007x) Cloth , Octavo. No DJ. First edition. POS on FFE. Map endpapers. Remainder stamp on bottom. Reading copy. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 002694 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| GROOM, WINSTON Better Times Than These; a Novel Loveland, OH, U.S.A. Summit Books, 1978, First American Edition. (ISBN: 067140007x) Hard Bound with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NF/G in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. First edition. Black slash mark on bottom. Near Fine/Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 002654 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| HALBERSTADT, HANS War Stories of the Green Berets : The Viet Nam Experience Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. MBI Publishing Company LLC, 1994, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0879389559) Hard Bound with dust jacket, Octavo. F/F in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. First Edition. Fine/Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 002676 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. |
| next page | |
| Longfellow's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Longfellow's Books 2005