| next page |
| Longfellow's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 122 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 1956 Color Photography Annual Photography Magazine, 1956. Magazine , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG++. Very Good Plus. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 004077 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| 1957 Photography Annual 1957. Magazine , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG , Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 004078 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| The American Annual of Photography 1936. Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Volume fifty for 1936. Beautiful photographs contained inside, along with advertisements and articles. VG+/None. Very Good Plus/None. USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2795] Book number: 003976 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| Aperture, Issue 127: Our Town New York, New York, U.S.A. Aperture, 1992. (ISBN: 0893815039) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NF. Softcover, 80 pages. Near Fine/None. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 004002 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| At Home with Southern Living Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A. Oxmoor House, 1984. (ISBN: 0848705173) Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. F/NF+++. Unmarked, unclipped. Fine/Near Fine Plus. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 004086 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| U.S. Camera World Annual 1969 1969. Magazine , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. U.S. Camera 1969 World Annual, Edited by Tom Maloney. Cover is detached, but the interior of the magazine is intact and unmarked, including all photos as far as I can tell. Including some nudes and photos of political figures, RFK, MLK Jr, etc. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 004069 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| U.S. Camera 1948. Magazine , Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. May, 1948 issue of US Camera magazine. VG copy of the issue , Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 004072 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| U.S. Camera 1948. Magazine , Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. July, 1948 issue of U.S. Camera magazine. VG copy of the issue. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 004073 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| U.S. Camera 1948. Magazine , Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. March, 1948 issue of U.S. Camera magazine in Good condition. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 004074 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| U.S. Camera World Annua; 1970 New York, New York, U.S.A. U.S. Camera Publishing, 1970, First American Edition. Magazine , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good Plus. Unmarked. Nudes & News. Very Good Plus. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 004908 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| Camerette Photo Library Baltimore, Maryland, Camera Magazine, 1949. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5 Volume set. All volumes with dustjackets, unclipped. One or two of the books have light water marks, as do one or two of the dustjackets. Otherwise the volumes are very tight and clean. Portraiture, Better Negatives, Photography Outdoors, Photography Indoors, Better Prints are the titles of the volumes. Near Fine Minus/Near Fine Minus. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6020] Book number: 003965 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| Communication Arts Photography Annual August 1988 Palo Alto, CA, Coyne & Blanchard, 1988. Magazine , Quarto 10 3/4". Previous owners stamp on contents page, else fine. Near Fine/None as Issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 003998 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| Communication Arts August 1992 Photography Palo Alto, CA, Coyne & Blanchard, 1992, First American Edition. Illustrated Card Covers , Quarto 11". Fine. Unmarked. Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 004027 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| Communication Arts January/February 1985 Palo Alto, CA, Coyne & Blanchard, 1985. Illustated Covers , Qarto 11". Fine. Unmarked. Volume 26 Number 8. Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 004029 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| Communication Arts Photography Annual # 36 August 1995 Palo Alto, CA, Coyne & Blanchard, 1995, First American Edition. Stiff Illustrated Stock . Fine. 8 3/4" X 11'. Photography Annual. Unmarked. Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 004318 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| Communication Arts Photography Annual August 1984 Palo Alto, CA, Coyne & Blanchard, 1988. Magazine , Quarto 10 3/4". Near Fine. Unmarked. Near Fine/None as Issued. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 005818 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| A Day in the Life of America New York, New York, Collins, 1986. (ISBN: 0002177056) Publisher's Cloth with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. F/NF in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. Fine/Near Fine. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 000990 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| Elephants: Majestic Creatures of the Wild Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Rodale Press, 1992. (ISBN: 0875961436) Cloth with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. NF+/NF. Unmarked, unclipped. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 004084 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| First Class Book Portland, Oregon, Blue Sky Gallery, 1978, First American Edition. Paper Wrappers , Oblong 12 Mo. fortyone pages/fortyone photographers. B & W. Outgrowth of a summer session at Evergreen College, Washington. Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 003982 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| Graphis 1991. Paperback , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Vol. 274. NF copy, very tight and clean inside, with normal shelfwear. Fine quality magazine. Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 004038 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| Haiti - Feeding the Spirit Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Aperture Foundation, Incorporated, 1992. (ISBN: 0893815020) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Volume 126. The issue is fine, basically as new. Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 004006 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| Images of America Washington, D.C. Smithsonian Books, 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0895990237) Cloth with dust jacket, Quarto 9'" - 12". Stated first edition. A very tight and clean copy of the book, with just a hint of shelfwear. The jacket's the same. F/F in Brodart. Fine/Fine. USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] Book number: 001081 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| Images of America: A Panorama of History in Photographs Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Smithsonian Inst Press, 1989, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0895990237) Cloth with dust jacket, Quarto 9" - 12". NF/NF in Mylar, Unmmarked. Unclipped. 1st edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 003424 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| Images of America: A Panorama of History in Photographs Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Smithsonian Inst Press, 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0895990237) Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Stated first edition. F/F. Unclipped. Unmarked. Fine/Fine. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 003984 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| In Search of Mountain Bluebirds Carson, California, U.S.A. Books Nippan, 1987. (ISBN: 4766104277) Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed first printing. Inscribed by Galen Burell, the photographer, 'To May Hall, All the very best wishes, Gale Burell, December, 1990', on the ffep. NF+/VG+++. Near Fine Plus/Very Good Plus. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 004036 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. |
| next page | |
| Longfellow's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Longfellow's Books 2005