| Longfellow's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9 |
| DALRYMPLE, BYRON W.; BAUER, ERWIN North American Big-Game Animals Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Outdoor Life, 1985. (ISBN: 0943822564) Hard Bound with dust jacket, Quarto. F/NF in Mylar. Unmarked. Unclipped. Fine/Near Fine. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 004813 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| FARSON, NEGLEY The Story of a Lake New York, N.Y, Harcourt Brace, 1939, First American Edition. (ISBN: Unavailable) Cloth , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Author's first novel. No DJ. FE. Clean & unmarked. Cloth binding faded. Good Plus/None. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 001483 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| HOSLER, RAY Bay Area Bike Rides San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Chronicle Books Llc, 1994. (ISBN: 081180612X) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine trade paperback. Unmarked. Near Fine. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 004446 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| MATUZAKI, MEIZI Angling in Japan --Tourist Library: #32 Tokyo, Japan, Board of Tourist Industry, 1940. Illustrated Wrappers , 12 mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Number thirty two in the series. Near Fine. 99 pages. Illustrated. Unmarked . Clean Illustrated wrappers. 12mo. Branch library small stamp upper title page. Near Fine. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 005059 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| MCMANUS, PATRICK F. The Good Samaritan Strikes Again New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt, 1992, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0 8050 2042 X) Hard Bound with dust jacket, Octavo. DJ in Plastic cover. Previous owner's name & date on front free endpaper. 1st edition. Fine/Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 001273 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| PARKER DISTRIBUTORS 1970 Hunting Catalog New Rochelle, NY, 1970. Illustrated Wrappers , 8 1/2 X 11. Hunters catalog w/rifles, ammo, handguns, and all hunting supplies of the era. Near fine condition. Softcover. 272 pages. Index. This is NOT the dealers edition, and does not contain the dealers price list. But , it contains more than thirty additional pages than the dealers version, and is fully illustrated. Charging Moose on front cover! , Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 004866 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| PULLING, PIERRE Game and the Gunner: Observations on Game Management and Sport Hunting New York, New York, U.S.A. Winchester Press, 1973, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0876911211) Hard Bound with dust jacket, 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". Ill.: Richard Amundsen. 233 pages. Fine in a near Fine dust jacket in Mylar. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Fine/Near Fine Plus. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 004793 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| RIFKIN, JEREMY The Hydrogen Economy: The Creation of the World-Wide Energy Web and the Redistribution of Power on Earth Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. J P Tarcher/putman, 2002. (ISBN: 1585421936) Publishers Boards & Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Later printing; apparent seventh. F/F. Book is as new. Unmarked, unclipped. Fine/Fine. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 004423 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| ZUMBO, JIM; ELMAN, BOB All-American Deer Hunter's Guide Winchester Press, 1984. (ISBN: 0832903353) Hardbound with dust jacket, Quarto. As new. Unmarked. Unclipped. Gift quality. As New/As New. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 004812 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. |
| Longfellow's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Longfellow's Books 2005