| Longfellow's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15 |
| Terry's Guide to Mexico Doubleday, 1965. Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. F/NF-. Clipped. Fine/Near Fine Minus. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 003605 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| CLENDINNEN, INGA Aztecs: An Interpretation West Nyack, New York, U.S.A. Cambridge Univ Pr, 1991, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0521400937) Publishers Boards with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club. NF/F. Near Fine/Fine. USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 003610 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| COHEN, ROBIN Crisis in the Caribbean Monthly Review Press, 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0853456305) Publisher's Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NF+/NF. Unclipped. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 003616 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| HARDOY, JORGE ENRIQUE Pre-Columbian Cities Walker and Company, 1973, First Thus. (ISBN: 0802703801) Cloth with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NF/F. No additional printings stated, and first English edition of the book. Near Fine/Fine. USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2868] Book number: 003607 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| HARNER, MICHAEL J.; MEYER, ALFRED Cannibal Morrow, 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688034993) Publishers Boards & Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated first edition. F/NF. Unclipped. Fine/Near Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 003615 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| HASLIP, JOAN The Crown of Mexico: Maximilian and His Empress Carlota Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0030865727) Publishers Boards & Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F/NF. Book Club. Fine/Near Fine. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 003619 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| LEWIS, OSCAR Five Families New York, NY, Basic Books, 1959. Publishers Boards & Cloth , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated second printing. VG+/VG. Clipped. Very Good Plus/Ver y Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 003603 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| LEWIS, OSCAR La Vida Random House, 1966, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG/VG , Very Good/Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 003604 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| PASTOR, ROBERT A.; CASTANEDA, JORGE G. Limits to Friendship: The United States and Mexico Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394558405) Publishers Boards & Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated first edition. VG/VG. Reading copy. Very Good/Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 003611 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| PETERS, DANIEL Luck of Huemac: A Novel About the Aztecs Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc, 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394513134) Publishers Boards & Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated first edition. Small remainder mark on bottom edges of pages. Else NF+/VG+. No rips or tears. Unclipped. Near Fine Plus/Very Good Plus. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 003620 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| REAVIS, DICK J. Conversations with Moctezuma: Ancient Shadows over Modern Life in Mexico Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688079997) Publishers Boards & Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated first edition. VG/VG. Unclipped. Very Good/Very Good. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 003608 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| SHOUMATOFF, ALEX The Capital of Hope Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1980. (ISBN: 069811048x) Publishers Boards with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NF+/NF. Unclipped. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 003618 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| TANGEMAN, MICHAEL Mexico at the Crossroads: Politics, the Church, and the Poor Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A. Orbis Books, 1995. (ISBN: 1570750181) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. No edition stated. As new, with like jacket. As New/As New. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 003606 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| TOOR, FRANCES A Treasury of Mexican Folkways Crown, 1952. Cloth , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated fourth printing, 1952. Ex-library, with the basic markings. VG/None. Front hinge a little tender. Beautiful plates intact, as well as pictures. Ver y Good/None. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 003602 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| TURNER, FREDERICK A Border of Blue; Along the Gulf of Mexico from the Keys to the Yucatan New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt, 1993, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0 8050 2072 1) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Octavo. DJ in plastic cover. Excellent copy. First Edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. F/NF. Fine/Near Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 001183 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. |
| Longfellow's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Longfellow's Books 2005