| Longfellow's Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7 |
| Staging Gay Lives: An Anthology of Contemporary Gay Theater Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Westview Press, 1996. (ISBN: 0813325056) Paper Covered Boards , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NF+ paperback. Unmarked inside and out. Near Fine Plus/None. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 004433 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| CHASE, CLIFFORD The Hurry-Up Song: A Memoir of Losing My Brother Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers, 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0062510193) Publishers Boards & Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated first edition. F/NF. Unmarked, unclipped. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine. USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 004434 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| DILALLO, KEVIN; KRUMHOLTZ, JACK; DELALLO, KEVIN The Unofficial Gay Manual: Living the Lifestyle Or at Least Appearing to New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday, 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385474458) Soft Cover , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". Very tight and clean copy of the book, with no underlining. Gives the reader a clear picture of the emerging homosexual literature, a satirical look at the lifestyles of homosexual men. Near Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 005189 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| ELLMANN, RICHARD Oscar Wilde Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1988, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0394554841) Publishers Boards & Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated First American Edition. F/F. Fine/Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 004432 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| HOLLERAN, ANDREW In September, the Light Changes: The Stories of Andrew Holleran Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Hyperion Books, 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786864613) Publishers Boards & Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated first edition, first printing. NF+++/NF+++. Unmarked, unclipped, with a price sticker on the back cover. Book slightly bowed. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine Plus. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 004430 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| KARLEN, ARNO Sexuality and Homosexuality: A New View W. W. Norton, 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0393010872) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated first edition, first printing. F/NF. Unmarked. Clipped. Fine/Near Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 004428 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. | ||
| WHITE, MEL Stranger at the Gate: To Be Gay and Christian in America Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster, 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671884077) Publishers Boards & Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition; the 1 is present on the colophon. Remainder mark. NF/NF+. Near Fine/Near Fine Plus. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 004431 Click here to order or inquire at Longfellow's Books. |
| Longfellow's Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Longfellow's Books 2005