| next page |
| LJ’s Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 133 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BENNETT, DWIGHT Lost Wolf River Lancer Books, 1968. Soft Cover. Easy Eye Edition. 255pp. Bottom corners of first few pages have a light moisture stain. Top rear cover edge has a small tear to surface paper near spine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Good+ . USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 030378 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| BILLINGS, BUCK Owlhoot Trail Pyramid Books, 1956. Soft Cover. 126pp. Former owner's name stamped inside front cover. Letter "B" on front cover near title. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good . USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 030386 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| BOOTH, EDWIN Grudge Killer Ballantine Books, 1972. First Printing. Soft Cover. 154pp. Spine has a vertical crease. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good . USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 030393 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| BOWER, B. M. Desert Brew Grosset & Dunlap, 1925. Reprint. Cloth. 311 pages. Teal cloth covers with dark blue lettering on front and spine. Tips of bottom corners of some pages missing. Top edge of one page has a tear which just barely penetrates text. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good-/No Jacket. USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 903] Book number: 025890 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| BOWER, B. M. The Flying U Strikes World, 1945. Hard Cover. 304pp. Pages are age toned. Bottom corners of 2 pages are missing - no text is affected. One page has a small tear at bottom gutter (where pages meet in center). Bottom edges of a few pages have tiny chips and tears. Bottom DJ spine is missing a 1/2-inch piece; top DJ spine is missing a smaller piece; DJ edges have small chips and tears, repaired from behind with clear tape. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good-/Good+. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 031972 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| BRAND, MAX Slow Joe Triangle Books, 1940. Cloth. 299pp. Pages are a bit age-toned. Red cloth covers with blue lettering and decoration on front and spine. Top and bottom spine, and corners, are lightly rubbed. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 026276 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| BRYANT, WILL The Big Lonesome Doubleday & Company, 1971. First Edition. Cloth. 352pp. Former owner's name on half title page. Top rear DJ edge has a tiny tear. DJ is lightly rubbed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good/Very Good. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 028585 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| CARDER, MICHAEL Return of the Outlaw Bantam Books, 1957. Soft Cover. 150pp. Front cover is creased along spine. Red publisher's stain on fore edge has some spotting. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good . USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 030403 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| CHADWICK, JOSEPH Edge of the Badlands Hillman Books, 1960. Soft Cover. 143pp. Front cover has a small tear near center spine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good . USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 030380 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| CHARBONNEAU, LOUIS Down from the Mountain Popular Library, 1969. Soft Cover. 320pp. Cover edges are lightly rubbed. Spine has 2 vertical creases. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good . USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 030399 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| COLLIER, B. A. Maverick Trail Avalon Books, 1978. Hard Cover. 182pp. Finger smudges in margins of a few pages. DJ is in mylar, taped to covers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Selling online since 1999. Good+/Very Good. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 028481 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| COOK, WILL The Wind River Kid Fawcett, 1958. Soft Cover. 160pp. Top cover corners are creased (front and rear). Top and bottom front spine edges each have a one-inch tear. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Good+ . USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 030369 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| CORD, BARRY Maverick Gun Hillman Books, 1959. Soft Cover. 144pp. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Near Fine . USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 030368 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| CUNNINGHAM, CHET Killer's Range Avalon Books, 1970. Cloth. 192pp. Card pocket removed from front endpaper. Small chafe mark on front free endpaper where library bar code was removed. Small tears to cloth along top and bottom spine edges. Cover edges are rubbed, and covers are soiled. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Selling online since 1999. Good-/No Jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 026277 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| CUSHMAN, DAN North Fork to Hell Gold Medal Books, 1964. Soft Cover. 175pp. Small black mark on top text block edge. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Near Fine . USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 030398 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| DAWSON, PETER The Half-Breed Bantam Books, 1962. Soft Cover. 123pp. Cover edges are rubbed. Top and bottom spine are missing tiny pieces of surface paper. Spine has a vertical crease. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good- . USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2146] Book number: 030390 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| DOWLER, JAMES R. Fiddlefoot Fugitive Lenox Hill Press, 1970. Cloth. 192pp. Finger smudges in margins of a few pages. Card pocket removed from front endpaper. Chafe mark on front free endpaper where library bar code was removed. Small tear to cloth at top front spine edge. Top and bottom spine, and corners, are rubbed. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Selling online since 1999. Good/No Jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 026282 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| EDGERTON, CLYDE Redeye : A Western Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover / Cloth Spine. 245pp. Maps on endpapers. Appears unread. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999. Fine/Fine. USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 027424 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| ELLIS, EDWARD S. In the Apache Country or On the Trail of Geronimo Hurst & Co. Pictorial Cloth. 251pp plus ads in rear. A few pages are soiled, primarily in margins. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Aqua colored cloth covers with pastedown of boy on running horse on front and dark blue decoration and lettering on spine. Pastedown has a few small chafed spots (lettering and picture are not affected). Top and bottom spine, and corners, are rubbed, and covers have a few tiny bug eaten spots to surface. Edges of front cover are also a bit bug eaten (sounds worse than it looks!). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Good+/No Jacket. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1286] Book number: 027184 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| ERNENWEIN, LESLIE Renegade Ramrod Avon, 1950. Soft Cover. 127pp. Covers are creased. Front cover is missing a 1/4-inch triangular piece from fore edge, and first 5 pages have a 1/4-inch tear at that same location. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Good . USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 030396 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| EVARTS, HAL G. The Night Raiders Popular Library, 1956. Soft Cover. 144pp. Bottom corner of front cover is lightly creased. Small pen mark on front cover near center spine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good+ . USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 030360 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| EVERETT, WADE The Big Drive Ballantine Books, 1981. Soft Cover. 128pp. Contents are clean. Cover edges are lightly rubbed. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Near Fine . USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 031678 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| EVERETT, WADE Bullets for the Doctor Ballantine Books, 1970. Second Printing. Soft Cover. 158pp. One page has some tiny tan stains. Cover edges are lightly rubbed. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Near Fine . USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 031677 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| EVERETT, WADE Vengeance Ballantine Books, 1970. Soft Cover. 160pp. Top rear spine edge has a one-inch tear. Rear cover is creased. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good . USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 030387 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| VAN EVERY, DALE The Trembling Earth Bantam Books, 1954. Soft Cover. 262pp. Small tear to bottom margin of page 1. Bottom corner of front cover is creased; cover edges are rubbed. Very faint moisture stain to top margins of last few pages. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Good+ . USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 598] Book number: 030376 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. |
| next page | |
| LJ’s Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and LJ’s Books 2005