| LJ’s Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
| Vecu Survecu Raconte : Des Histoires Racontes par des Personnes de la Region Sud-est du Manitoba Rinella Printers Ltd. Soft Cover. French text. No date. 116pp. B/w illustrations. Former owner's address label on front free endpaper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good . USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 029897 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| BERLITZ, M. D. Deuxieme Livre pour l'Enseignement des Langues Modernes : Partie Francaise pour Adultes M. D. Berlitz, 1914. Cloth. French text. 153pp. Ads for Berlitz on endpapers. Light blue cloth covers with gilt lettering on front and spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Fine/No Jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 856] Book number: 027821 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| BUSSOLATI, EMANUELA Bon Voyage Petite Fusee Piccolia, 1992. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. French text. Accordion board pages (folds out to a long scene). Cover edges are very lightly rubbed. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Ill.: Montanari, Donata. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 026615 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| DIDEROT Oeuvres Esthetiques Paris, Editions Garnier Freres, 1965. Quarter Leather. French text. Marbled boards and leather spine with gilt lettering. Top edge gilt. 23 b/w illustrations. B/w frontispiece. Appears unread. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Selling online since 1999. Very Good+/No Jacket. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 009371 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| GREENBERG, JACOB; BRODIN, PIERRE Le francais et la France : deuxieme Cours Charles E. Merrill, 1960. Decorative Cloth. French and English text. 559pp. Index. Vocabularies in rear. B/w photos and other illustrations. Contents are clean. Map on front endpaper; pictorial rear endpaper. Tan cloth covers with green title band and decoration, and red shield, on front. Green and red lettering and decoration on spine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Duvoisin, Roger. Fine/No Jacket. USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2576] Book number: 031960 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| MARSAL, MAURICE L'autorite Presses Universitaires de France, 1966. Cloth. Professionally rebound softcover. French text. 124pp. Text is clean. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Selling online since 1999. Very Good/No Jacket. USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 903] Book number: 008147 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| MOREL, NINA Comment Jouer avec Ses Amis pour Garcons et Filles de 7 a 13 Ans France, Fernand Nathan, 1954. Soft Cover. French text. Profusely illustrated. Top corner of cover and first page lightly soiled. Rear cover lightly creased. Binding tight; contents clean. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good . USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 007829 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| PASSY, JEAN; RAMBEAU, ADOLPHE Chrestomathie Francaise Morceaux Choisis de Prose et de Poesie avec Pronunciation Figuree a l'Usage des Etrangers B. G. Teubner, 1908. Third Edition. Cloth. 250pp. French text. Brick-red cloth with similar-color library tape reinforcing spine. Inside front and rear hinges reinforced with beige library tape. Edges lightly rubbed. Corners rubbed and bumped. Contents clean. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Selling online since 1999. Good/No Jacket. USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 008592 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| CONTE DU GAI PIERROT La Petite Sirene Paris, Editions BIAS, 1952. Paper. French text. Illustrated in color. Covers lightly soiled. Number 8 of series. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Ill.: Leroy, Pierre. Very Good . USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1114] Book number: 007831 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| ROSENSTIEHL, AGNES Larousse des Tout Petits : Les Verbes Larousse, 1986. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. French text. Unpaginated. Color illustrations. Decorated endpapers. Top corner of front endpaper is missing small piece of surface paper. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1716] Book number: 028829 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. |
| LJ’s Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and LJ’s Books 2005