| next page |
| LJ’s Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 92 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Chronicle of Coca-Cola Since 1886 Coca-Cola Company, 1973. Soft Cover. 23pp stapled booklet. Filled with color and b/w photos. Rear cover is lightly soiled. White covers with black and red lettering and color reproductions of Coke ads on front. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine . USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 032379 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| The Coca-Cola Company : A Chronological History 1886-1971 Coca-Cola Company, 1971. Soft Cover. 20pp stapled booklet. B/w illustrations. Top front cover edge has 2 light paper clip indentations. White covers with color illustrations of Coca-Cola products. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine . USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3526] Book number: 032378 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
|
| The Coca-Cola Bottler : 50th Anniversary Issue April 1959 Coca-Cola Company, 1959. Soft Cover. 240pp. Filled with b/w photos, and color and b/w illustrations, including one fold-out. Does not include 1909 reprint, as it has been removed. Bottom corners of front and rear covers, and last 3 pages, are creased. Top front spine edge has a 1-inch tear. Bottom rear spine edge has a 1/2-inch tear, and spine edges are rubbed. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good . USD 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6174] Book number: 032372 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | |
|
| The History of Hunt Oil Company : Our 60th Year 1994 Dallas, TX, Hunt Oil Company, 1995. Cloth. 128pp. Index. Filled with b/w photos. Tan cloth covers with gilt lettering and decoration on front. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine/No Jacket. USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4850] Book number: 031555 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | |
| Portrait of a Worldwide Company : The Coca-Cola Company Coca-Cola Company, 1971. Soft Cover. 32pp stapled booklet. Filled with color photos. Rear cover unfolds to show map of world. White covers with famous landmarks on front and rear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine . USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 032374 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| Portrait of a Worldwide Company : The Coca-Cola Company Coca-Cola Company, 1971. Soft Cover. 32pp stapled booklet. Filled with color photos. Rear cover unfolds to show map of world. Laid in is a financial information insert. White covers with famous landmarks on front and rear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine . USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 032375 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| Portrait of a Business : The Coca-Cola Company Coca-Cola Company. Soft Cover. No date, but appears to be around 1969. 28pp stapled booklet. Filled with color and b/w photos. Rear cover unfolds to show map of world. Cover edges are lightly rubbed. Black cover with color flag pictures on it. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine . USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 032376 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| Portrait of a Business : The Coca-Cola Company Coca-Cola Company. Soft Cover. No date, but appears to be around 1968. 20pp. B/w photos. Fold-out map of world in rear. Bottom corner of first page is creased. Burgundy cover with yellow and white lettering. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Near Fine . USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3526] Book number: 032377 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| The Refresher : Magazine of the Coca-Cola Company : 75th Anniversary Edition Coca-Cola Company, 1961. Soft Cover. 91pp. Filled with color and b/w photos and other illustrations, including one fold-out. Contents are clean. Front cover is lightly rubbed. Top front cover edge has a paper clip indentation. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Near Fine . USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 032373 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| The Story of Selling Yesterday, Today & Tomorrow Crowell-Collier, 1946. Pictorial Hard Cover. 75pp. B/w photos and other illustrations. Decorated endpapers. Gutters (where pages meet in center) of title page, Foreword, and first few pages, have moisture staining. Covers are soiled. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Selling online since 1999. Good/No Jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 028570 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| Tariff Act of 1922 with Index ( On Imports into the United States ) Government Printing Office, 1922. Soft Cover. 198pp. Index. Contents are clean. Top and bottom spine are missing small surface paper pieces. Front cover has a light moisture stain near spine (book interior is not affected). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good+ . USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 031557 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| AAKER, DAVID A. Developing Business Strategies John Wiley & Sons, 1992. Hard Cover. Third Edition. 394pp. Index. Charts. Four pages have a few tick marks in margins. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good/Fine. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 027030 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| ABRAHAM, JAY Getting Everything You Can Out of All You've Got : 21 Ways You Can Out-Think, Out-Perform, and Out-Earn the Competition St. Martin's Press, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover / Cloth Spine. 376pp. Index. Selling online since 1999. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 030647 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| ACKERMAN, MARTIN S. The Curtis Affair Nash, 1970. First Edition. Cloth. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ("My very best, Marty") on front free endpaper. 204pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Fine/No Jacket. USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 026290 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| ALLON, JANET The Business of Bliss : How to Profit from Doing What You Love Hearst Books, 1999. First Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. SIGNED BY Cornelia Powell (one of the featured business people) on a book plate pasted to the half title page, and inscribed for "Debbie" and dated March 1999. Laid in are two of Powell's business cards and a program for an event where she was the featured speaker. 222pp. Filled with color photos - many full-page. Top corner of one page is creased. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Top front DJ spine edge has a barely noticeable, small tear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good+/Near Fine. USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 028913 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| BALE, BOB This Way to Leadership : Notes on Lectures Given in the Bob Bale Course in Personal Development Bob Bale Institute of Personal Development, 1955. Cloth. 101pp. B/w frontispiece is photo of Bob Bale. Old price in pen at top corner of front free endpaper. Laid in are a pamphlet and three advertising cards by Bob Bale. Blue cloth covers with gilt lettering on front. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine/No Jacket. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 031996 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| BENSTON, GEORGE (ED.) Financial Services : The Changing Institutions and Government Policy Prentice-Hall, 1983. First Printing. Soft Cover. 285pp. Index. Former owner's name and date stamped neatly at bottom corner of half title page. Top front cover edge has 2 faint paper clip indentations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine . USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 031274 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| BENVENISTE, GUY; MORAN, WILLIAM E. Handbook of African Economic Development Frederick A. Praeger, 1962. Cloth. 178pp. DJ is rubbed, with a few small edge tears. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Very Good. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 031966 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| BLACK, JAMES MENZIES Executive on the Move : Tackling Your New Management Job American Management Association, 1964. Hard Cover. 128pp. Former owner's blind embossed seal on front free endpaper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 031941 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| BRYAN, MARK A.; CAMERON, JULIA; ALLEN, CATHERINE The Artist's Way at Work : Riding the Dragon Quill / William Morrow and Company, 1999. Soft Cover. SIGNED BY MARK BRYAN on title page, and inscribed to "A-- and A--." 280pp. Index. B/w illustrations. Cover edges are lightly rubbed. Bottom rear cover corner is lightly creased. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine . USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 033234 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
|
| CAES, CHARLES J. Selling Covered Calls : The Safest Game in the Options Market Liberty Hall Press, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. 206pp. Index. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999. Fine/Fine. USD 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6174] Book number: 027083 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | |
| CARLSON, CHARLES B. Eight Steps to Seven Figures: The Investment Strategies of Everyday Millionaires and How You Can Become Wealthy Too Currency / Doubleday, 2000. Hard Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on verso of half title page. 312pp. Contents are clean. DJ has one tiny tear to bottom front edge. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Fine/Near Fine. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 023233 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| CASWELL, STEPHEN E-Mail Gage, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR and inscribed to "Roger" on front free endpaper. 250pp. Index. Charts. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999. Near Fine/Fine. USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 027028 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| CHAPMAN, ARTHUR; WRAY, ROBERT D. Christmas Trees for Pleasure and Profit Rutgers University Press, 1957. First Edition. Cloth. 215pp. Index. B/w photos and other illustrations. DJ spine is sunned. DJ is missing tiny piece from top spine and has a few small edge tears. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Near Fine/Very Good. USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 024553 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. | ||
| CHRISTOPHER, JAY Come to the Basement : How to Thrive as a Pampered Chef Spouse Pampered Chef, 2001. Soft Cover. 57pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999. Fine . USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 025438 Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books. |
| next page | |
| LJ’s Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and LJ’s Books 2005