next page  
   LJ’s Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
PO Box 323 , Cody, Wyoming, WY 82414, USA. Tel.: +1 307-527-7449
ljsbooks@aol.com

Business/Economics

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 92 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Chronicle of Coca-Cola Since 1886
Coca-Cola Company, 1973. Soft Cover. 23pp stapled booklet. Filled with color and b/w photos. Rear cover is lightly soiled. White covers with black and red lettering and color reproductions of Coke ads on front. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine .
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 032379
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

  The Coca-Cola Company : A Chronological History 1886-1971
Coca-Cola Company, 1971. Soft Cover. 20pp stapled booklet. B/w illustrations. Top front cover edge has 2 light paper clip indentations. White covers with color illustrations of Coca-Cola products. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine .
USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3526] Book number: 032378
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

 -   The Coca-Cola Bottler : 50th Anniversary Issue April 1959
Coca-Cola Company, 1959. Soft Cover. 240pp. Filled with b/w photos, and color and b/w illustrations, including one fold-out. Does not include 1909 reprint, as it has been removed. Bottom corners of front and rear covers, and last 3 pages, are creased. Top front spine edge has a 1-inch tear. Bottom rear spine edge has a 1/2-inch tear, and spine edges are rubbed. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good .
USD 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6174] Book number: 032372
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

 -   The History of Hunt Oil Company : Our 60th Year 1994
Dallas, TX, Hunt Oil Company, 1995. Cloth. 128pp. Index. Filled with b/w photos. Tan cloth covers with gilt lettering and decoration on front. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine/No Jacket.
USD 54.95 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4850] Book number: 031555
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

  Portrait of a Worldwide Company : The Coca-Cola Company
Coca-Cola Company, 1971. Soft Cover. 32pp stapled booklet. Filled with color photos. Rear cover unfolds to show map of world. White covers with famous landmarks on front and rear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine .
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 032374
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

  Portrait of a Worldwide Company : The Coca-Cola Company
Coca-Cola Company, 1971. Soft Cover. 32pp stapled booklet. Filled with color photos. Rear cover unfolds to show map of world. Laid in is a financial information insert. White covers with famous landmarks on front and rear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine .
USD 32.95 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2908] Book number: 032375
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

  Portrait of a Business : The Coca-Cola Company
Coca-Cola Company. Soft Cover. No date, but appears to be around 1969. 28pp stapled booklet. Filled with color and b/w photos. Rear cover unfolds to show map of world. Cover edges are lightly rubbed. Black cover with color flag pictures on it. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine .
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 032376
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

  Portrait of a Business : The Coca-Cola Company
Coca-Cola Company. Soft Cover. No date, but appears to be around 1968. 20pp. B/w photos. Fold-out map of world in rear. Bottom corner of first page is creased. Burgundy cover with yellow and white lettering. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Near Fine .
USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3526] Book number: 032377
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

  The Refresher : Magazine of the Coca-Cola Company : 75th Anniversary Edition
Coca-Cola Company, 1961. Soft Cover. 91pp. Filled with color and b/w photos and other illustrations, including one fold-out. Contents are clean. Front cover is lightly rubbed. Top front cover edge has a paper clip indentation. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Near Fine .
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 032373
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

  The Story of Selling Yesterday, Today & Tomorrow
Crowell-Collier, 1946. Pictorial Hard Cover. 75pp. B/w photos and other illustrations. Decorated endpapers. Gutters (where pages meet in center) of title page, Foreword, and first few pages, have moisture staining. Covers are soiled. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Selling online since 1999. Good/No Jacket.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 028570
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

  Tariff Act of 1922 with Index ( On Imports into the United States )
Government Printing Office, 1922. Soft Cover. 198pp. Index. Contents are clean. Top and bottom spine are missing small surface paper pieces. Front cover has a light moisture stain near spine (book interior is not affected). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good+ .
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2643] Book number: 031557
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

AAKER, DAVID A.  Developing Business Strategies
John Wiley & Sons, 1992. Hard Cover. Third Edition. 394pp. Index. Charts. Four pages have a few tick marks in margins. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good/Fine.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 027030
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

ABRAHAM, JAY  Getting Everything You Can Out of All You've Got : 21 Ways You Can Out-Think, Out-Perform, and Out-Earn the Competition
St. Martin's Press, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover / Cloth Spine. 376pp. Index. Selling online since 1999. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 030647
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

ACKERMAN, MARTIN S.  The Curtis Affair
Nash, 1970. First Edition. Cloth. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ("My very best, Marty") on front free endpaper. 204pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Fine/No Jacket.
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 927] Book number: 026290
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

ALLON, JANET  The Business of Bliss : How to Profit from Doing What You Love
Hearst Books, 1999. First Printing. Pictorial Hard Cover. SIGNED BY Cornelia Powell (one of the featured business people) on a book plate pasted to the half title page, and inscribed for "Debbie" and dated March 1999. Laid in are two of Powell's business cards and a program for an event where she was the featured speaker. 222pp. Filled with color photos - many full-page. Top corner of one page is creased. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Top front DJ spine edge has a barely noticeable, small tear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Selling online since 1999. Very Good+/Near Fine.
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2202] Book number: 028913
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

BALE, BOB  This Way to Leadership : Notes on Lectures Given in the Bob Bale Course in Personal Development
Bob Bale Institute of Personal Development, 1955. Cloth. 101pp. B/w frontispiece is photo of Bob Bale. Old price in pen at top corner of front free endpaper. Laid in are a pamphlet and three advertising cards by Bob Bale. Blue cloth covers with gilt lettering on front. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine/No Jacket.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 031996
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

BENSTON, GEORGE (ED.)  Financial Services : The Changing Institutions and Government Policy
Prentice-Hall, 1983. First Printing. Soft Cover. 285pp. Index. Former owner's name and date stamped neatly at bottom corner of half title page. Top front cover edge has 2 faint paper clip indentations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine .
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 031274
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

BENVENISTE, GUY; MORAN, WILLIAM E.  Handbook of African Economic Development
Frederick A. Praeger, 1962. Cloth. 178pp. DJ is rubbed, with a few small edge tears. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Very Good.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 031966
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

BLACK, JAMES MENZIES  Executive on the Move : Tackling Your New Management Job
American Management Association, 1964. Hard Cover. 128pp. Former owner's blind embossed seal on front free endpaper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine.
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1496] Book number: 031941
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

BRYAN, MARK A.; CAMERON, JULIA; ALLEN, CATHERINE  The Artist's Way at Work : Riding the Dragon
Quill / William Morrow and Company, 1999. Soft Cover. SIGNED BY MARK BRYAN on title page, and inscribed to "A-- and A--." 280pp. Index. B/w illustrations. Cover edges are lightly rubbed. Bottom rear cover corner is lightly creased. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine .
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 033234
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

 - CAES, CHARLES J.  Selling Covered Calls : The Safest Game in the Options Market
Liberty Hall Press, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. 206pp. Index. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999. Fine/Fine.
USD 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6174] Book number: 027083
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

CARLSON, CHARLES B.  Eight Steps to Seven Figures: The Investment Strategies of Everyday Millionaires and How You Can Become Wealthy Too
Currency / Doubleday, 2000. Hard Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on verso of half title page. 312pp. Contents are clean. DJ has one tiny tear to bottom front edge. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Fine/Near Fine.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 023233
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

CASWELL, STEPHEN  E-Mail
Gage, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. SIGNED BY AUTHOR and inscribed to "Roger" on front free endpaper. 250pp. Index. Charts. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999. Near Fine/Fine.
USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1319] Book number: 027028
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

CHAPMAN, ARTHUR; WRAY, ROBERT D.  Christmas Trees for Pleasure and Profit
Rutgers University Press, 1957. First Edition. Cloth. 215pp. Index. B/w photos and other illustrations. DJ spine is sunned. DJ is missing tiny piece from top spine and has a few small edge tears. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Selling online since 1999. Near Fine/Very Good.
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 024553
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

CHRISTOPHER, JAY  Come to the Basement : How to Thrive as a Pampered Chef Spouse
Pampered Chef, 2001. Soft Cover. 57pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift Quality. Selling online since 1999. Fine .
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 878] Book number: 025438
    Click here to order or inquire at LJs Books.

92 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   LJ’s Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and LJ’s Books 2005