next page  
   Little Journeys Bookshop   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
334 Oak Hill Pl., Mansfield, OH 44902, USA | +1 419 526-6524
awigton@earthlink.net

Behavior

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 27 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BLAW, RAPIN, & KINSBOURNE, EDS  Topics in Child Neurology
Spectrum Pub. (1977) 8vo.red cloth, harbound, 343 pages. ISBN 0-89335-021-4.Fine in VG dust jacket. n
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 200838
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

BYKOV, K.  The Cerebral Cortex and the Internal Organs
Moscow 1959 Foreign Language Publishing House. Translated from 3rd Russian Ed. Small 8vo. hardbound, 459 pages. Small owner's name on endpaper. Water spots on cover. Otherwise VG. n
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 200832
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

CERMAK, LAIRD S.  Human Memory. Research and Theory
NY (1972) Ronald Press. 8vo. cloth, hardbound, 294 pages. Near Fine. n
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 200825
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

FOSTER, WILLIAM S.  Experiments in Psychology
NY (1923) Henry Holt. 8vo. cloth, hardbound, 309 pages. A course intended as a general introduction to scientific method. VG. Owner's name on endpaper. n
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 200826
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

GILBERT AND SUTHERLAND, EDS.  Animal Discrimination Learning
1969 Academic Press. 8 vo., hardbound, 501 pages.Owner's name on front endpaper. Near Fine in G dust jacket. n
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 200834
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

GRINGS, WM. & DAWSON, MICHAEL  Emotions and Bodily Responses. A Psychophysiological Approach.
(1978) Academic Press. 8vo. Green cloth, hardbound, 194 pages. ISBN 0-12-303750-6.Fine in VG dust jacket. n
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 200828
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

HUGHES & NOPPE  Human Development Across the Life Span
NY (1991) Macmillan. 1st printing. 4to. Pictorial cover, hardbound, xviii, 666, 10, 64, & 19 pages. ISBN 0-675-21241-3.Lower corners bumped. Otherwise Fine. n
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 200859
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

JACKSON AND TODD  Child Treatment and the Therapy of Play
NY (1950) Ronald Press. Second Edition. 8vo. hardbound, 159 pages. Lydia Jackson and Kathleen M. Todd. Originally published in England.Fine in VG dust jacket. n
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 200823
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

JUNG, JOHN  Verbal Learning
Holt, Rinehart and Winston Inc. 1968. 1st printing. 8vo., green cloth, hardbound, 212 pages.VG in Good edge-torn dust jacket. n
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 200840
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

LORAND, SANDOR ED.  Perversions Psychodynamics and Therapy
NY (1956) Gramercy. 8vo. Hardbound, 307 pages. 17 eminent psychoanalysts are contributors. VG in rubbed dust jacket. n
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 200820
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

LOVEJOY, ELIJAH  Attention in Discrimination Learning
SF (1968) Holden-Day. 8vo., hardbound, 133 pages. Designed as a supplement for advanced undergraduate or graduate courses on animal learning, learning theory, and mathematical psychology.Fine in VG dust jacket. n
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 200830
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

MCFARLAND, D. J.  Feedback Mechanisms in Animal Behaviour
London 1971 Academic Press. 8vo. red cloth, hardbound, 279 pages. ISBN 0-12-483850-2. Errata slip laid in.Near Fine in edgeworn G+ dust jacket. n
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 200855
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

MERCER AND SNELL  Learning Theory Research in Mental Retardation. Implications for Teaching
Columbus 1977 Merrill. 4to, hardbound, 330 pages. ...essential features of a number of learning theory approaches tot he problem of mental retardation. ISBN 0-675-08531-4.Fine n
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 200831
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

NESMEYANOVA, TATYANA  Experimental Studies in Regeneration of Spinal Neurons
NY 1977 Winston. 8vo. blue cloth, hardbound, 267 pages. (39 pp. bibliography).Partial price sticker on front cover and a few smudges. VG n
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 200845
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

NORMAN, DONALD A.  Models of Human Memory
NY (1970) Academic Press. 8vo. gray cloth, hardbound, 537 pages. ISBN 12-521350-6.Just a hint of rippling along top page edges. Owner's bookplate. VG in G+ dust jacket which has some tears. n
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 200856
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

RENSHAW, MILLER, & MARQUIS  Children's Sleep. A Series of Studies on the Influence of Motion Pictures
NY 1933 Macmillan. 1st. edition. Sm. 8vo. black cloth hardbound with gilt stamped cover decoration. 242 pages with photos and 20 figures, charts, tables, 6 foldouts.Light spine mark, but no other library marks. VG+, clean, tight, and bright. n
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 200852
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

ROSNOW AND ROBINSON, EDS.  Experiments in Persuasion. A Series of Monographs, treatises, and texts.
NY 1967 Academic Press. Third printing. 8vo. hardbound, 519 pages, ISBN 12-597950-9VG n
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 200829
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

SCHRIER, HARLOW, STOLLNITZ EDS  Behavior of Nonhuman Primates Vol. I
NY 1965 Academic Press. 8vo. hardcover, 300 pages.VG in worn and torn dust jacket. Name stamp on front endpaper. n
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 200842
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

SCHULTZ, DUANE  Theories of Personality. Second Edition.
Monterey (1981) Brooks/Cole. 8vo. pictorial cloth hardbound, 380 pages. ISBN 0-8185-0439-0.Light cover edge rubbing. Corner bump to a few pages. VG. n
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 200857
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

SCOTT & SENAY, EDS.  Separation and Depression. Clinical and Research Aspects
DC 1973 AAAS. 8vo. red cloth hardbound, 256 pages.VG n
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 200853
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

TALLAND, WAUGH, EDS.  The Pathology of Memory
Academic Press. 1969. 8vo. hardbound, 292 pages.Bookplate and owner stamps on endpapers. VG n
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 200839
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

TYRER & EADIE, EDS.  Clinical and Experimental Neurology. Proc. of the Australian Assoc. Vol 14 1977
Baltimore (1978) University Park Press. 8vo. green cloth hardbound, 281 pages. ISBN 0-8391-1267-x.Fine. Price sticker on dust jacket and two tear on dj back. n
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 200861
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

USDIN, GENE L. ED.  Adolescence Care & Counseling
Phil. 1967 Lippincott. 8vo. red cloth, hardbound, 238 pages. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. n
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 200822
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

WEISBERG, NICE, KATZ  Cerebral Computed Tomography. A Text-Atlas
W. B. Saunders Co. (1978) 2nd printing. 8vo. yellow cloth, hardbound, 337 pages. ISBN 0-7216-9167-6.Minor cover soil, book store sticker on back cover. VG n
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 200837
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

WELKOWITZ, WALTER ED.  Bioengineering. Proceedings of the Ninth Northeast Conference
NY (1981) Pergamon Press. 4to. Blue cloth hardbound, 432 pages. ISBN 0-08-027207-X. Conference of March 19-20, 1981 Rutgers University.Old price and name on front endpaper. Otherwise Near Fine. n
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 200860
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Journeys Bookshop.

27 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Little Journeys Bookshop Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Little Journeys Bookshop 2005