| Little Lane Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12 |
| DELAFORCE PATRICK The Country Wines of Burgundy and Beaujolais Lennard Publishing. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 1852910151) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good condition. No inscription. Clean cover. Clean compressed page edge. Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 005195 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| EVANS LEN Australia and New Zealand Complete Book of Wine Paul Hamlyn. 1974, Reprint. (ISBN: 0600071235) Pictorial Boards with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Unclipped dustjacket, protected in removable mylar sleeve. Clean compressed page edge. Many photographs included. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: 005201 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| HALLIDAY JAMES Vintage Halliday: A Well-Rounded Selection from AustraliaS Most Authoritative Writer The National Times. (ISBN: 0909558167) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Very Good. AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8.26 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 005166 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| JAMES WALTER The Bedside Book of Australian Wine Rigby. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0851795137) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Harold Freedman. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Clean compressed page edge. Clean and unmarked boards. Unclipped dustjacket, one repaired tear. Very Good/Very Good/Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 005089 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| MILLIGAN DAVID All Colour Book of Wine Octopus. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0706402936) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Unclipped dustjacket protected in removable mylar sleeve. Colour photographs throughout. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.18 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 790] Book number: 005256 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ORR SAM ET AL The Australian Wine Browser The David Ell Press - Sydney. 1979. (ISBN: 0908197101) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library, Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Stamp on first page. Unclipped dustjacket protected in removable mylar sleeve. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.02 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 948] Book number: 005203 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| RENTON DAVID Dorchestor Cocktail Book Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1988, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked black boards. Clean pages and compressed page egde. Unclipped dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: 005086 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ROBINSON JANCIS How to Choose and Enjoy Wine Fanfare. 1985, Reprint. (ISBN: 0863700020) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover, one edge curls very slightly. Clean compressed page edge and tight binding. Clean pages. Very Good. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: 005085 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ROBINSON JANCIS Vintage Timecharts: The Pedigree and Performance of Fine Wines to the Year 2000 Mitchell Beazley Limited. 1989. (ISBN: 0855337540) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Unclipped dustjacket protected in removable mylar sleeve. Charts are coloured and clearly labelled. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.44 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1501] Book number: 005211 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| SHIELD MARK & HOOKE HUON The Penguin Good Australian Wine Guide: 98/99 Edition Penguin. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0140277250) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Clean compressed page edge. Clean and unmarked cover. Very Good. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: 005088 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| SIMON ANDRE The Wines, Vineyards and Vignerons of Australia Paul Hamlyn. 1969. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Unclipped dustjacket protected in removable mylar sleeve. Very Good/Very Good. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.34 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 632] Book number: 005202 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| WALKTON STUART The Complete Atlas of Wine Ultimate Publications Inc. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 1860352081) Laminated Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Clean compressed page edge. Unclipped dustjacket. Very Good. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: 005090 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. |
| Little Lane Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Little Lane Books 2005