next page  
   Little Lane Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3/16 Hill Street, Camden, N.S.W. 2570, Australia. +61 (0)2 465 53853
mail@booksoutofprint.com.au

Mind, Body, Spirit

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 41 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Big Book of Angels
Hinkler Books, Australia. 2004, Reprint. (ISBN: 1741211638) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Clean compressed page edge. Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 005480
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  First Aid
Australia, The St. John Ambulance Associ. 1980, 2nd Edition. Pictorial Card Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. The Authorised Manual of The St. John Ambulance Assoc. in Australia , Very Good.
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.68 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 327] Book number: 003927
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

AVEDON LUCIANA  Luciana AvedonS Body Book
M. Evans. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0871312115) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked boards. Unclipped dustjacket has one small tear. Clean compressed page edge. As New/Very Good/Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.52 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 491] Book number: 003945
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

BORUSHEK ALLAN  Calorie & Fat Counter
Family Health Publications, Australia. 2001. (ISBN: 13259970) Pictorial Card Cover , 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Calorie and fat counter plus Diabetes Diet Guide and Cholesterol Counter and Fats Diet Guide. Very Good.
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.44 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 572] Book number: 003929
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

BRADY WILLIAM  Secrets of Positive Health
Quest Books. 1961, First Edition. Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Very Good.
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.28 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 736] Book number: 003952
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

BRANON DAVE  CompetitorS Edge
Moody Press. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802478190) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean cover. Very Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.6 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 409] Book number: 003943
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

CARR RACHEL  Yoga for All Ages
Collins. Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean, red boards. Spine faded. Clean compressed page edge. Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 003940
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

CATHIE KYLE  The Complete Calorie Counter
Pan Books. 1976, first Edition. Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean cover. Very Good.
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.68 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 327] Book number: 003963
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

CERNEY J.V.  Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
Reward Books. 1977, Reprint. Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. One small mark on front cover and spine a little faded. Clean compressed page edge. Good.
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 12.88 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1145] Book number: 003950
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

CONNOLLY CHRISTOPHER AND EINZIG HETTY  The Fitness Jungle
Guild Publishing. 1986, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked boards. Unclipped dustjacket. As New/As New.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 003942
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

COOK KERRY  Arthritis, the Good News
Gore and Osment. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 1875531122) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked cover. Very Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.52 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 491] Book number: 003949
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

COOPER CATHY  Aromatherapy
Promotional Reprint Co. London. 1995. (ISBN: 1856482804) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A user-friendly reference. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 17.48 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1554] Book number: 003930
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

COOPER ROBERT K. AND COOPER LESLIE L.  Low-Fat Living
Rodale. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0875962955) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New condition. No inscription. Clean, unmarked boards. As New.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 003944
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

CRABBE BUSTER WITH CILENTO RAPHAEL  Buster CrabbeS Arthritis Excercise Book
Angus & Robertson. 1981, Reprint. (ISBN: 0207141908) Half-Leather , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription on inside front cover. Clean, unmarked boards, slightly worn on lower edge. Clean compressed page edge. Very Good.
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.28 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 736] Book number: 003946
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

CURRY LISA  Pregnancy and Fitness
Angus & Robertson. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0207170797) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean cover and compressed page edge. Very Good.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.36 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 654] Book number: 003941
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

DONOHUGH DONALD L.  A PhysicianS Guide to Your Body, Emotions and Life Challenges
The Saunders Press. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0721631444) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription on first page. Clean boards, slightly faded on edges. Unclipped dustjacket is a little worn on upper edge. Clean compressed page edge. Very Good/Good/Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 003953
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

EGGER GARY, CHAMPION NIGEL AND HURST GREG  The Fitness LeaderS Excercise Bible
Kangaroo Press. 1995, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0864172605) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked cover. "This book is a definitive catalogue of excercise compiled by Australia's most experienced fitness leader trainers". Very Good.
AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.84 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2208] Book number: 003957
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

FITZGERALD ROSS AND HENDERSON ANNE  Partners
Harper Collins. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0732265681) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked cover. Very Good.
AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 8.74 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 777] Book number: 003974
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

GALDE PHYLLIS  Crystal Healing; the Next Step
Llewellyn Publications, U.S.A. 1993. (ISBN: 0875422462) Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Improve Creativity, Heighten Intuition, Heal Yourself and Others, Learn Colour Healing, Reprogram Yourself for Success. Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 003928
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

GIBBS RUSSELL  Excercise for the over 50s
Sun - Australia. 1981, first Edition. (ISBN: 072510371x) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. No inscription. Clean, unmarked cover. Very Good.
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 4.6 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 409] Book number: 003959
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

GRIST LIZ  A WomanS Guide to Alterntive Medicine
Fontana. 1986, first Edition. (ISBN: 000636960x) Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Cover has one small mark. Clean compressed page edge. Good.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.36 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 654] Book number: 003960
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

HAMBLY KENNETH  The Nervous PersonS Companion
Sheldon Press. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0859695816) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 003967
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

HAUCK PAUL  Calm Down
Sheldon Press. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0859693198) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Cover is somewhat worn. Clean compressed page edge, Good.
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 5.52 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 491] Book number: 003970
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

HENDRIX HARVILLE  Getting the Love You Want
Schwartz & Wilkinson. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 1863370064) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Clean compressed page edge. Very Good.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 003954
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

HORWOOD JANET  Comfort for Depression
Sheldon Press. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0859695549) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription on first page. Clean and unmarked cover. Very Good.
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.28 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 736] Book number: 003968
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

41 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Little Lane Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Little Lane Books 2005