| next page |
| Little Lane Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1240 title(s) on 50 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Adventure Calling Juvenile Productions Ltd.. Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good condition. Clean pages and tigth binding. No inscription. Clean cover. Upper spine has small tear. Clean compressed page edge. Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 003880 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| BulfinchS Complete Mythology Great Britain, Spring Books. 1989, First Thus. (ISBN: 0 600 56293 X) Hard Cover - , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Three classic books "The Age of Fable", "The Age of Chivalry" and "Legends of Charlemagne", combined to make this a comprehensive text related to the background of art, literature and history. Good/Good Now in Protective Wrap. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 001177 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| The Bumper Book for Girls Collins. First Edition. Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Cover very slightly worn on edges. Clean compressed page edge. Illustrations throughout. An anthology of stories for young girls. All enquiries are answered promptly and we are happy to discuss book availability, condition and postage , Very Good/Good. AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.4 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3680] Book number: 004703 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| Christmas Carols Dean Board. 1980. (ISBN: 0603002358) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Anne Grahame Jonstone. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Very Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 004760 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| Christmas Carols Dean Board. 1980. (ISBN: 0603002358) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Anne Grahame Jonstone. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Very Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 004761 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| Crime Stories from the Strand' The Folio Society. 1993, Reprint. Pictorial Boards , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Case included. Very Good. AUD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 38.64 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3434] Book number: 006283 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| Famous Five Annual: Five on Kirren Island Again Purnell & Sons Ltd. London. 1982. (ISBN: 0361053126) Laminated Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked boards. "Here is another exciting adventure from the Famous Five stories written by Enid Blyton. This annual not only unfolds the thrilling mystery of Five on Kirren Island Again; it has pages of puzzles, quizzes and features for you to enjoy." , Very Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 003897 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| Film Fun Annual 1950 1950. Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good condition. A fun-filled annual, filled with stories based on popular cinema plots from the 1950s. It includes illustrations and humorous comic strips throughout. Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 007102 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| Fun-to-Know Annual IPC Magazines Ltd. 1980. (ISBN: 850376238) Laminated Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked boards. Very Good. AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 003878 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| Girls' Crystal Annual 1952 The Fleetway House. 1952. Pictorial Boards , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Good condition. A girls' annual with a variety of fun stories, comic strips and illustrations. Very Good/Good. AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.24 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1799] Book number: 007100 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| John MysteryS Girls' Get Well Book Publicity Press. 1938. Soft Black "Leather" with d/j , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Good condition, with black and white illustrations scattered throughout. A selection of stories written for young girls. Good. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.2 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2862] Book number: 007104 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| My Very First Book The Sunshine Press. 1956. Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Good condition. A beautiful and charming book with full colour illustrations. It has no date, but a book plate on the first page is dated to 1957. Included within is two short stories, "The Snowy Day" and "Billy Bobtail's Adventure", followed by a nursery rhyme ABC. Each page has one letter of the alphabet with accompaning illustration and text. Very Good/Good. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: 007169 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ReaderS Digest Select Editions Reader's Digest. 2007. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New condition. Four books inside- "The Lincoln Lawyer" by Michael Connelly, "The Wedding Officer" by Anthony Cappella, "The Blue Bistro" by Elin Hilderbrand, and "The Black Sun" by James Twining". As New/Very Good. AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.72 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 007445 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ReaderS Digest Select Editions Reader's Digest. 2006. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New. An ominbus that contains "Jacquot and the Angel" by Martin O'Brien, "The Hard Way" by Lee Child, "The Undomestic Goddess" by Sophie Kinsella, and "False Impression" by Jeffrey Archer. As New/As New. AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 14.72 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1308] Book number: 007423 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| Robinson Crusoe and the Swiss Family Robinson Grosset & Dunlap. 1963, Reprint. Pictorial Boards , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Gerald McCann. Very Good/Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Clean unmarked boards. Spine slightly faded. Clean compressed page edge. Clean compressed page edge. Omnibus containing "The Swiss Family Robinson" by Johann Wyss and "Robinson Crusoe" by Daniel Defoe. Very Good/Good. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.36 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 654] Book number: 005047 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| The Sea Story Omnibus Collins. 1956, Reprint. Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Good condition. Very Good/Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 007241 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| The Sleeping Beauty . Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good/Good condition. Illustrations resemble 1950s/60s styles of sketching. Inscription on cover and inside front cover. Cover is very slightly darkened with two edges curling slightly. Illustrations clean. Very Good/Good. AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 004806 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ABLOW KEITH Denial London, Judy Piatkus Publishers Ltd. 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A psychological thriller and a terrifying journey into the mind of the criminally insane. Very Good/As New. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 000205 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ADAMS GLENDA Dancing on Coral Sirius Books, Australia. 1988. (ISBN: 0207161038) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Good. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.44 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 572] Book number: 004630 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ADAMS ALICE Roses, Rhododendron Redpath Press. 1987. (ISBN: 1556280203) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Monique Felix. Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Yellowed cover. Good. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 004282 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ADAMS JESSICA Single White E-Mail Pan, Australia. 1998. (ISBN: 033036085x) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Good. AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.44 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 572] Book number: 004629 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ADAMS GLENDA The Tempest of Clemenza Australia, Flamingo. 1996. (ISBN: 0732257301) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Good. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.36 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 654] Book number: 004553 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ADAMS RICHARD Traveller Guild Publishing, London. 1989, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. As New/Very Good. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 004728 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| AL-SHAYKH HANAN Women of Sand and Myrrh Allen & Unwin. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 1863736832) Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good condition. Very Good. AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.36 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 654] Book number: 006941 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. | ||
| ALCOTT LOUISA M. Little Women London, Scolastic. 1983. (ISBN: 0590702416) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.68 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 327] Book number: 004632 Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Little Lane Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Little Lane Books 2005