next page  
   Little Lane Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
3/16 Hill Street, Camden, N.S.W. 2570, Australia. +61 (0)2 465 53853
mail@booksoutofprint.com.au

Craft, Hobbies

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 90 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  30 Wreaths & Garlands: Enchanting Displays with Fresh and Dried Flowers
Anness Publishing Limited, London. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1860351964) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The designs have a lively and contemporary feel and will inspire both new and experienced flower arrangers. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 002399
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  Frech Style Decorative Home Sewing
Conran Octopus. 1987. (ISBN: 1850291020) Paperback , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean and unmarked cover. Very Good.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 005006
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  Painted Furniture - Fresh and Fabulous
Sterling Publishing Co. Inc. New York. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 8069 7793 0) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Many decorative ideas including Stenciling, Stamping, Block Printing, Decorative Painting, Creating Finishes, Little Kids Furniture, Product Sources, Index, and Furniture Preparation. As New/As New.
AUD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 24.84 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2208] Book number: 001739
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  Paper Craft
Tiger Books International, London. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 1855013886) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Name in front. This volume illustrates how to use paper and card to create many original and beautiful items to use in the home or to make delightful gifts. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.12 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 900] Book number: 002875
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  Two Reigns Postage Stamp Catalogue: Queen Elizabeth Ii, King George Vi
Stanley Gibbons. 1956, Third Edition. Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good condition. Clean pages. Binding a little loose but repaired. Clean cover. Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 003839
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

  Vogue Sewing for the Home
Harper & Row Publishers, New York. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0061811297) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Name in front. Includes a large selection of projects to make for the home. Very Good/Good to Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 002937
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

ASHLEY LAURA  Guide to Country Decorating
BCA. 1992, Reprint. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked boards. Unclipped dustjacket has small crease at top. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: 003033
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

BARRATT OLIVIA ELTON  Basket Making
Tiger Books, UK. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 1840560169) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. "A short history of basketmaking and an extensive introductory section on tools, techniques and material make this book the ideal reference for beginners and more experienced basketmakers alike. The book features step-by-step instructions for a range of projects using material such as rushes, willow, hedgerow materials and cane. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 002930
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

BASKETT MICKEY  Decorating Your Garden
Seirling Publishing, New York. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0806994436) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. A Bouquet of Beautiful and Useful Craft Projects to Make and Enjoy. Many ideas for the garden including placing your garden art, mosaics for the garden, outdoor painted art, garden signs, door mats, birdie bed and breakfast and antiques in the garden. As New/As New.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: 002425
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

BAWDEN JULIET  Decorative Painting
Golden Press, Sydney. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0861013743) Pictorial Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Featuring over 75 imaginative ways to decorate fabrics, furniture, china, glass and walls. As New.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 003005
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

BLACK PENNY  The Book of Pot Pourri
Angus & Robertson, Australia. 1991. (ISBN: 020717010X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Geoff Dann. A very comprehensive guide to making Pot Pourri including both the dry and moist methods. Clear, illustrated step-by-step instructions. The book also includes a photographic catalogue of the flowers, leaves, roots, seeds, herbs, spices, fruits, fixatives, essential oils and preservatives that can be used in pot pourri. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.92 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2126] Book number: 003040
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

BLANCHARD HARRIOT  Models
England, Wayland Publishing Ltd. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 7503 0240 8) Pictorial Hard Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Damon Burnard. The complete guide for making Model Scenes, Model Buildings, Fantasy Models and Model People. Includes notes for parents and teachers, a glossary, and where to find out more about model making. Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 001097
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

BRITTAIN JUDY  Pocket Encyclopedia Needle Craft
Dorling Kindersley, London. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0863183026) Card Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. "The complete practical guide to home sewing and needlecraft, featuring embroidery, needlepoint, patchwork, quilting, applique, knitting nd crochet. Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 006121
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

CAMPBELL AND MORE  Soft Furnishing
Magna Books. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 1854220535) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean pages and tight binding. Inscription on fly. Clean, unmarked boards. Unclipped dustjacket has one small tear. "The most comprehensive and up-to-date guide to making curtains, loose and fixed covers, bed linen, blinds and many other home furnishing items". Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 003034
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

CAVENDISH MARSHALL  The Golden Hands Encyclopedia of Crafts, Volume 1
Tien Wah Press. 1980. (ISBN: 085685378x) Laminated Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean, cream pages and tight binding. Inscription on fly. Clean cover. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.36 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 654] Book number: 002927
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

CHURCHUS MARK  Decoupage: Techniques and Step-By-Step Projects
Lothian Australia. 1993. (ISBN: 0850914841) Pictorial Card Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Includes bwelve projects to make, colour and black and white cut-outs of both traditional and Australian motifs, techniques fully described, illustrated list of tools and equipment and list of suppliers. Good to Very Good.
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.8 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1227] Book number: 002931
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

COLVIN DAVID  The Cross-Stitch Studio - the Complete Guide to Cross-Stitch
Chancellor Press, London. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1851526501) Laminated Pictorial Boards , Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. "Includes 4 silk embroidery threads, 2 tapestry needles, a colour card plus 1 piece of material. Illustrated step-by-step guide for beginners covering all the basic techniques. as well as professional hints and tips to help you to increase your skill level." , Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 002879
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

CONRAN TERENCE  New House Book, the Complete Guide to Home Design
Guild Publishing. 1985. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Clean pages and tight binding. Horizonal creases in upper spine due to compression at one point in time. No inscription. Clean grey boards. Good to Very Good/Good to Very Good.
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.56 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1472] Book number: 003049
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

COOPER JEAN  Handy Household Hints
Lifetime Distributors, Australia, 1993. (ISBN: 0646133365) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Practical Housekeeping and Home Maintenance. Inscription in front. Over 180 pages of handy hits for the home. As New.
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 9.2 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 818] Book number: 006114
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

DALSGARAD AND ERICHSEN  Bright Ideas for the Home
Macmillan. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333244524) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean pages and tight binding. No inscription. Clean, unmarked red boards. Unclipped dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 11.04 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 981] Book number: 003124
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

DANAHER PAUL AND JACKSON DEXTER  Australian Leadlighting
Greenhouse. 1991, Reprint. (ISBN: 0864363338) Soft Cover , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Very Good condition. Very Good.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: 007297
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

DENT NICOLA (ED)  Collectible Teddy Bears
The Book Company. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 1858331668) Laminated Pictorial Boards , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Clean unmarked cover. No inscription. Very Good/No Jacket.
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.28 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 736] Book number: 003735
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

DODGE VENUS A.  The Dolls Dressmaker: The Complete Pattern Book
Greenhouse Publications, Australia. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0864360975) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. Over 120 designs for doll clothing with actual-size patterns. Hats, dresses, jackets, skirts- all designs included a pattern. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 28.52 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2535] Book number: 007056
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

DODGE VENUS AND MARTIN  Making Miniatures in 1/12 Scale
Greenhouse Publications, Australia. 1989, First Australian Edition. (ISBN: 086436248X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. Full colour photographs for each room or scene described. Precise instructions for re-creation of miniature scenes. Many illustrations included. Very Good/Very Good.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: 007055
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

DUNCAN MOLLY  Creative Crafts with Wool and Flax
Reed Books Australia. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0589004265) Laminated Pictorial Boards , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Book label on first page. Clean compressed page edge. Black and white photographs. Very Good.
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 7.36 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 654] Book number: 004671
    Click here to order or inquire at Little Lane Books.

90 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Little Lane Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Little Lane Books 2005